Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 11/30/2022 3:35:08 PM MT

2022

General Election - November 8, 2022

61.38%
61.38%

Total Turnout 468,326
Registered Voters 762,933

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 663

Districts

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

STEVE GUNDERSON

Republican

3,220


total votes

3,220

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

NEIL A. DURAM

Republican

4,365


total votes

4,365

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

BRAXTON MITCHELL

Republican

2,751


ANDREA GETTS

Democrat

1,934


total votes

4,685

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

MATT REGIER

Republican

4,225


KIMBERLY PINTER

Democrat

1,342


total votes

5,567

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

LYN BENNETT

Republican

2,311


DAVE FERN

Democrat

3,673


total votes

5,984

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 6

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

AMY REGIER

Republican

4,713


total votes

4,713

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 7

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

COURTENAY SPRUNGER

Republican

2,182


ANGELA KENNEDY

Democrat

1,280


total votes

3,462

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 8

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

TERRY FALK

Republican

3,287


SID DAOUD

Libertarian

1,240


total votes

4,527

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 9

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

TONY BROCKMAN

Republican

3,150


total votes

3,150

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

BOB KEENAN

Republican

4,942


total votes

4,942

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

TANNER J SMITH

Republican

4,303


total votes

4,303

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

LINDA REKSTEN

Republican

3,346


STERLING JAMES LAUDON

Democrat

2,068


total votes

5,414

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 13

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

PAUL C FIELDER

Republican

4,609


COLLEEN HINDS

Democrat

1,338


total votes

5,947

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 14

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

DENLEY M LOGE

Republican

4,231


total votes

4,231

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 15

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

RALPH FOSTER

Republican

1,277


MARVIN R. WEATHERWAX JR

Democrat

1,303


total votes

2,580

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 16

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

TYSON RUNNING WOLF

Democrat

1,605


total votes

1,605

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 17

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

ROSS H FITZGERALD

Republican

3,500


BARNETT G. SPORKIN-MORRISON

Democrat

1,049


total votes

4,549

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

LLEW JONES

Republican

2,808


total votes

2,808

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

RUSSEL MINER

Republican

3,399


total votes

3,399

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 20

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

FRED ANDERSON

Republican

3,538


SAMANTHA RISPENS

Democrat

1,515


total votes

5,053

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 21

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

ED BUTTREY

Republican

2,479


LELA GRAHAM

Democrat

1,301


total votes

3,780

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 22

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

LOLA SHELDON-GALLOWAY

Republican

1,787


NICK R. D. HENRY

Democrat

1,190


TONY ROSALES

Libertarian

207


total votes

3,184

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

SCOT KERNS

Republican

1,572


MELISSA SMITH

Democrat

1,306


total votes

2,878

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

STEVEN GALLOWAY

Republican

1,677


BARBARA BESSETTE

Democrat

1,488


total votes

3,165

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

STEVE GIST

Republican

1,566


JASMINE KROTKOV

Democrat

1,512


total votes

3,078

Districts