Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 9/26/2020 6:30:12 PM MT

2020

Primary Election - June 2, 2020

54.87%
54.87%

Total Turnout 382,072
Registered Voters 696,261

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 663

Wheatland County Results
Wheatland County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOSEPH R. BIDEN

Democrat

110


BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

11


ELIZABETH WARREN

Democrat

13


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

5


total votes

139

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

NO PREFERENCE

Green

0


total votes

0

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DONALD J TRUMP

Republican

593


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

23


total votes

616

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE BULLOCK

Democrat

139


MIKE KNOLES

Democrat

7


JOHN MUES

Democrat

0


total votes

146

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DENNIS DANEKE

Green

0


WENDIE FREDRICKSON

Green

0


total votes

0

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE DAINES

Republican

556


JOHN BRIAN DRISCOLL

Republican

42


DANIEL R LARSON

Republican

25


total votes

623

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

123


TOM WINTER

Democrat

19


total votes

142

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOHN GIBNEY

Green

0


total votes

0

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOE DOOLING

Republican

80


JOHN EVANKOVICH

Republican

10


DEBRA LAMM

Republican

20


MARK J. MCGINLEY

Republican

16


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

273


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

208


total votes

607

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE COONEY AND CASEY SCHREINER

Democrat

83


WHITNEY WILLIAMS AND BUZZ MATTELIN

Democrat

57


total votes

140

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROBERT BARB AND JOSHUA THOMAS

Green

0


total votes

0

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TIM FOX AND JON KNOKEY

Republican

237


GREG GIANFORTE AND KRISTEN JURAS

Republican

275


AL "DOC" OLSZEWSKI AND KEN BOGNER

Republican

121


total votes

633

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BRYCE BENNETT

Democrat

121


total votes

121

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

30


CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

118


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

114


KURT JOHNSON

Republican

25


FORREST J. MANDEVILLE

Republican

58


SCOTT SALES

Republican

213


total votes

558

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KIMBERLY P. DUDIK

Democrat

44


RAPH GRAYBILL

Democrat

89


total votes

133

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROY DAVIS

Green

0


total votes

0

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JON BENNION

Republican

213


AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

345


total votes

558

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

SHANE A MORIGEAU

Democrat

56


MIKE WINSOR

Democrat

64


total votes

120

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TROY DOWNING

Republican

336


NELLY NICOL

Republican

88


SCOTT "TUX" TUXBURY

Republican

117


total votes

541

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

121


total votes

121

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

521


total votes

521

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE BLACK

Non-Partisan

292


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

321


MARS SCOTT

Non-Partisan

89


total votes

702

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

594


total votes

594

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 154 / 154
|
Partially: 0 / 154

TOM WOODS

Democrat

106


total votes

106

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 154 / 154
|
Partially: 0 / 154

JAMES BROWN

Republican

305


ALAN H. GEORGE

Republican

166


total votes

471

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 15

Precincts Fully: 30 / 30
|
Partially: 0 / 30

RYAN OSMUNDSON

Republican

537


total votes

537

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

CINDY PALMER

Democrat

111


total votes

111

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

E. WYLIE GALT

Republican

546


total votes

546

Wheatland County - CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

JOE KELLER

Republican

571


total votes

571

Wheatland County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

JEFF SELL

Republican

573


total votes

573