Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 7/9/2020 2:10:12 AM MT

2020

Primary Election - June 2, 2020

54.87%
54.87%

Total Turnout 382,072
Registered Voters 696,261

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 663

Treasure County Results
Treasure County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOSEPH R. BIDEN

Democrat

50


BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

5


ELIZABETH WARREN

Democrat

3


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

0


total votes

58

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

NO PREFERENCE

Green

0


total votes

0

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DONALD J TRUMP

Republican

275


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

0


total votes

275

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE BULLOCK

Democrat

59


MIKE KNOLES

Democrat

5


JOHN MUES

Democrat

1


total votes

65

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DENNIS DANEKE

Green

0


WENDIE FREDRICKSON

Green

0


total votes

0

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE DAINES

Republican

264


JOHN BRIAN DRISCOLL

Republican

16


DANIEL R LARSON

Republican

15


total votes

295

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

56


TOM WINTER

Democrat

6


total votes

62

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOHN GIBNEY

Green

0


total votes

0

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOE DOOLING

Republican

27


JOHN EVANKOVICH

Republican

4


DEBRA LAMM

Republican

16


MARK J. MCGINLEY

Republican

4


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

136


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

98


total votes

285

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE COONEY AND CASEY SCHREINER

Democrat

40


WHITNEY WILLIAMS AND BUZZ MATTELIN

Democrat

24


total votes

64

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROBERT BARB AND JOSHUA THOMAS

Green

0


total votes

0

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TIM FOX AND JON KNOKEY

Republican

109


GREG GIANFORTE AND KRISTEN JURAS

Republican

148


AL "DOC" OLSZEWSKI AND KEN BOGNER

Republican

43


total votes

300

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BRYCE BENNETT

Democrat

58


total votes

58

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

14


CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

53


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

61


KURT JOHNSON

Republican

7


FORREST J. MANDEVILLE

Republican

35


SCOTT SALES

Republican

81


total votes

251

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KIMBERLY P. DUDIK

Democrat

26


RAPH GRAYBILL

Democrat

28


total votes

54

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROY DAVIS

Green

0


total votes

0

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JON BENNION

Republican

101


AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

149


total votes

250

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

SHANE A MORIGEAU

Democrat

32


MIKE WINSOR

Democrat

20


total votes

52

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TROY DOWNING

Republican

152


NELLY NICOL

Republican

50


SCOTT "TUX" TUXBURY

Republican

54


total votes

256

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

59


total votes

59

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

239


total votes

239

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE BLACK

Non-Partisan

92


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

142


MARS SCOTT

Non-Partisan

52


total votes

286

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

290


total votes

290

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 119 / 119
|
Partially: 0 / 119

VALERIE MCMURTRY

Democrat

54


total votes

54

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 119 / 119
|
Partially: 0 / 119

KIRK BUSHMAN

Republican

103


TONY O'DONNELL

Republican

80


DANIEL ZOLNIKOV

Republican

61


total votes

244

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

GERALDINE CUSTER

Republican

219


AMANDA SCHEIDLER

Republican

57


total votes

276

Treasure County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT # 1

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Mark Manning

Democrat

52


total votes

52

Treasure County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT # 1

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Ruth L Baker

Republican

203


total votes

203

Treasure County - COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/CLERK OF DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

MARLEE SEARS

Republican

268


total votes

268