Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/29/2022 8:30:10 AM MT

2022

Primary Election - June 7, 2022

39.40%
39.40%

Total Turnout 293,049
Registered Voters 743,710

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 663

Sweet Grass County Results
Sweet Grass County Results

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE - 2ND DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 357 / 357
|
Partially: 0 / 357

KYLE AUSTIN

Republican

148


JAMES BOYETTE

Republican

49


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

980


CHARLES A. WALKINGCHILD

Republican

112


total votes

1,289

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE - 2ND DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 357 / 357
|
Partially: 0 / 357

PENNY RONNING

Democrat

51


MARK SWEENEY

Democrat

8


SKYLAR WILLIAMS

Democrat

14


total votes

73

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE - 2ND DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 357 / 357
|
Partially: 0 / 357

SAM RANKIN

Libertarian

2


ROGER ROOTS

Libertarian

4


SAMUEL THOMAS

Libertarian

1


total votes

7

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BILL D'ALTON

Non-Partisan

207


JIM RICE

Non-Partisan

997


total votes

1,204

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JAMES BROWN

Non-Partisan

651


INGRID GUSTAFSON

Non-Partisan

511


MICHAEL F. MCMAHON

Non-Partisan

158


total votes

1,320

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 29

Precincts Fully: 22 / 22
|
Partially: 0 / 22

FORREST JAMES MANDEVILLE

Republican

157


total votes

157

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 30

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

JOHN ESP

Republican

1,040


total votes

1,040

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 30

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

JAMIE L ISALY

Democrat

67


total votes

67

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 57

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

FIONA B NAVE

Republican

140


total votes

140

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 57

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

THOMAS E FLANAGAN

Democrat

4


total votes

4

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 59

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

MARTY MALONE

Republican

984


total votes

984

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 59

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

RUTH WEISSMAN

Democrat

67


total votes

67

Sweet Grass County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

WILLIAM WALLACE

Republican

1,127


total votes

1,127

Sweet Grass County - COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

CATHERINE MCKENZIE

Republican

591


VERA PEDERSON

Republican

785


total votes

1,376

Sweet Grass County - SHERIFF / CORONER

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

JOE HENSLEY

Republican

609


ALAN RONNEBERG

Republican

819


total votes

1,428

Sweet Grass County - COUNTY ATTORNEY

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

PATRICK DRINGMAN

Republican

1,121


total votes

1,121

Sweet Grass County - COUNTY SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

CALLIE RECH

Republican

1,218


total votes

1,218

Sweet Grass County - PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

ELAINE K ALLESTAD

Republican

1,151


total votes

1,151

Sweet Grass County - COUNTY TREASURER

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

CHARLENE RASNICK

Republican

1,286


total votes

1,286

Sweet Grass County - JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

JESSIE CONNOLLY

Non-Partisan

1,178


total votes

1,178