Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/22/2012 7:49:57 AM MT

2012

Primary Election - June 5, 2012

37.17%
37.17%

Total Turnout 238,771
Registered Voters 642,308

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 794

Sweet Grass County Results
Sweet Grass County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

BARACK OBAMA

Democrat

124


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

9


total votes

133

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

NEWT GINGRICH

Republican

49


RON PAUL

Republican

184


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

52


MITT ROMNEY

Republican

804


RICK SANTORUM

Republican

114


total votes

1,203

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

JON TESTER

Democrat

140


total votes

140

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DENNY REHBERG

Republican

842


DENNIS TESKE

Republican

350


total votes

1,192

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

KIM GILLAN

Democrat

35


SAM RANKIN

Democrat

17


DIANE SMITH

Democrat

27


DAVE STROHMAIER

Democrat

9


ROBERT STUTZ

Democrat

4


JASON WARD

Democrat

6


FRANKE WILMER

Democrat

26


total votes

124

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ERIC BROSTEN

Republican

106


STEVE DAINES

Republican

763


VINCENT MELKUS

Republican

104


total votes

973

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

HEATHER MARGOLIS & STEVE NELSEN

Democrat

23


STEVE BULLOCK & JOHN WALSH

Democrat

110


total votes

133

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

BOB FANNING & JOEL BONIEK

Republican

63


KEN MILLER & BILL GALLAGHER

Republican

215


COREY STAPLETON & BOB KEENAN

Republican

205


JIM LYNCH & AL OLSZEWSKI

Republican

41


RICK HILL & JON SONJU

Republican

334


JIM O'HARA & SCOTT SWINGLEY

Republican

262


NEIL C. LIVINGSTONE & RYAN ZINKE

Republican

67


total votes

1,187

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

LINDA MCCULLOCH

Democrat

133


total votes

133

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

SCOTT ASPENLIEDER

Republican

209


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

547


PATTY LOVAAS

Republican

166


DREW TURIANO

Republican

43


total votes

965

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

PAM BUCY

Democrat

70


JESSE LASLOVICH

Democrat

58


total votes

128

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

TIM FOX

Republican

699


JIM SHOCKLEY

Republican

322


total votes

1,021

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

MONICA J. LINDEEN

Democrat

131


total votes

131

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DEREK SKEES

Republican

872


total votes

872

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DENISE JUNEAU

Democrat

128


total votes

128

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

SANDY WELCH

Republican

872


total votes

872

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 187 / 187
|
Partially: 0 / 187

MARK SWEENEY

Democrat

54


JOHN VINCENT

Democrat

62


total votes

116

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 187 / 187
|
Partially: 0 / 187

JAMES BROWN

Republican

373


ROGER KOOPMAN

Republican

203


EDWARD MCCRONE

Republican

83


MICHAEL MORE

Republican

232


total votes

891

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ED SMITH

Democrat

119


total votes

119

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 60

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

JIM DICKEY

Democrat

17


total votes

17

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 60

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

KATHY HAMAN

Republican

84


DAVID HOWARD

Republican

77


DALE MILLIGAN

Republican

21


total votes

182

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 61

Precincts Fully: 15 / 15
|
Partially: 0 / 15

DANIEL BURMEISTER

Republican

160


DEBRA LAMM

Republican

375


ALAN REDFIELD

Republican

472


total votes

1,007

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ELIZABETH BEST

Non-Partisan

270


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

527


ED SHEEHY

Non-Partisan

315


total votes

1,112

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

HERTHA L. LUND

Non-Partisan

312


BRIAN MORRIS

Non-Partisan

669


total votes

981

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 6, DEPT. 1

Precincts Fully: 21 / 21
|
Partially: 0 / 21

BRUCE BECKER

Non-Partisan

95


BRENDA GILBERT

Non-Partisan

951


BRETT LINNEWEBER

Non-Partisan

57


STEPHEN POTENBERG

Non-Partisan

157


total votes

1,260

Sweet Grass County - Clerk of District Court

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

DEANNA NOVOTNY

Republican

1,144


total votes

1,144

Sweet Grass County - County Commissioner Dist. #3

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

ELAINE K ALLESTAD

Republican

518


GARY BURMEISTER

Republican

130


BOB FAW

Republican

623


total votes

1,271