Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/22/2024 1:15:34 PM MT

2024

Primary Election - June 4, 2024

41.36%
41.36%

Total Turnout 311,741
Registered Voters 753,767

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 728

Stillwater County Results
Stillwater County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

DONALD J. TRUMP

Republican

2,278


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

143


total votes

2,421

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JOSEPH R BIDEN JR

Democrat

470


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

45


total votes

515

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

NO PREFERENCE

Green

7


total votes

7

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

444


TIM SHEEHY

Republican

1,937


CHARLES WALKINGCHILD SR

Republican

96


total votes

2,477

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

MICHAEL HUMMERT

Democrat

20


JON TESTER

Democrat

524


total votes

544

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

ROBERT BARB

Green

7


MICHAEL DOWNEY

Green

5


total votes

12

US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 2

Precincts Fully: 384 / 384
|
Partially: 0 / 384

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

216


KYLE AUSTIN

Republican

65


KEN BOGNER

Republican

221


TROY DOWNING

Republican

934


RIC HOLDEN

Republican

263


JOEL G. KRAUTTER

Republican

34


DENNY REHBERG

Republican

300


ED WALKER

Republican

25


STACY ZINN

Republican

408


total votes

2,466

US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 2

Precincts Fully: 384 / 384
|
Partially: 0 / 384

MING CABRERA

Democrat

124


JOHN B DRISCOLL

Democrat

182


KEVIN HAMM

Democrat

80


STEVE HELD

Democrat

98


total votes

484

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

1,951


TANNER SMITH

Republican

540


total votes

2,491

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

RYAN BUSSE

Democrat

314


JIM HUNT

Democrat

183


total votes

497

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

2,257


total votes

2,257

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JESSE JAMES MULLEN

Democrat

466


total votes

466

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

2,095


LOGAN OLSON

Republican

309


total votes

2,404

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

BEN ALKE

Democrat

468


total votes

468

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JAMES BROWN

Republican

1,695


JOHN JAY WILLOUGHBY

Republican

540


total votes

2,235

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JOHN REPKE

Democrat

465


total votes

465

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

SHARYL ALLEN

Republican

779


SUSIE HEDALEN

Republican

1,429


total votes

2,208

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

SHANNON O'BRIEN

Democrat

469


total votes

469

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 132 / 132
|
Partially: 0 / 132

KIRK BUSHMAN

Republican

1,007


BRAD MOLNAR

Republican

1,285


total votes

2,292

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 132 / 132
|
Partially: 0 / 132

SUSAN BILO

Democrat

458


total votes

458

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JASON W ELLSWORTH

Republican

1,062


BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

1,070


total votes

2,132

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

ERIN FARRIS-OLSEN

Democrat

370


JORDAN OPHUS

Democrat

91


total votes

461

SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JEREMIAH LYNCH

Non-Partisan

731


DOUG MARSHALL

Non-Partisan

467


CORY SWANSON

Non-Partisan

1,534


total votes

2,732

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

KATHERINE BIDEGARAY

Non-Partisan

1,038


JERRY O'NEIL

Non-Partisan

593


DAN WILSON

Non-Partisan

1,008


total votes

2,639

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 22, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 45 / 45
|
Partially: 0 / 45

MATTHEW J WALD

Non-Partisan

2,534


total votes

2,534

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 56

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

FIONA NAVE

Republican

2,115


total votes

2,115

CLERK OF DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

MELISSA RANSTROM

Republican

2,173


total votes

2,173

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

ROGER WEBB

Republican

2,132


total votes

2,132

STILLWATER COUNTY LOCAL GOVERNMENT REVIEW AND FUNDING

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

AGAINST

1,542


FOR

1,304


total votes

2,846

CITY OF COLUMBUS LOCAL GOVERNMENT REVIEW AND FUNDING

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

AGAINST

201


FOR

221


total votes

422