Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/22/2024 12:00:36 PM MT

2024

Primary Election - June 4, 2024

41.36%
41.36%

Total Turnout 311,741
Registered Voters 753,767

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 728

Silver Bow County Results
Silver Bow County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

DONALD J. TRUMP

Republican

3,649


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

421


total votes

4,070

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JOSEPH R BIDEN JR

Democrat

5,605


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

740


total votes

6,345

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

NO PREFERENCE

Green

153


total votes

153

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

909


TIM SHEEHY

Republican

2,850


CHARLES WALKINGCHILD SR

Republican

336


total votes

4,095

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

MICHAEL HUMMERT

Democrat

225


JON TESTER

Democrat

6,447


total votes

6,672

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

ROBERT BARB

Green

106


MICHAEL DOWNEY

Green

120


total votes

226

US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 1

Precincts Fully: 345 / 345
|
Partially: 0 / 345

MARY TODD

Republican

1,132


RYAN K ZINKE

Republican

3,079


total votes

4,211

US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 1

Precincts Fully: 345 / 345
|
Partially: 0 / 345

MONICA TRANEL

Democrat

6,289


total votes

6,289

US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 1

Precincts Fully: 345 / 345
|
Partially: 0 / 345

DENNIS HAYES

Libertarian

130


ERNIE NOBLE

Libertarian

103


total votes

233

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

3,043


TANNER SMITH

Republican

1,183


total votes

4,226

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

RYAN BUSSE

Democrat

3,883


JIM HUNT

Democrat

2,302


total votes

6,185

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

3,658


total votes

3,658

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JESSE JAMES MULLEN

Democrat

5,919


total votes

5,919

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

2,946


LOGAN OLSON

Republican

1,000


total votes

3,946

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

BEN ALKE

Democrat

5,898


total votes

5,898

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JAMES BROWN

Republican

2,283


JOHN JAY WILLOUGHBY

Republican

1,400


total votes

3,683

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JOHN REPKE

Democrat

5,860


total votes

5,860

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

SHARYL ALLEN

Republican

1,542


SUSIE HEDALEN

Republican

1,993


total votes

3,535

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

SHANNON O'BRIEN

Democrat

5,958


total votes

5,958

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 162 / 162
|
Partially: 0 / 162

ROB ELWOOD

Republican

772


SUZZANN NORDWICK

Republican

1,591


JEFF WELBORN

Republican

1,349


total votes

3,712

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 162 / 162
|
Partially: 0 / 162

LEONARD "LENNY" WILLIAMS

Democrat

5,814


total votes

5,814

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JASON W ELLSWORTH

Republican

1,966


BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

1,567


total votes

3,533

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

ERIN FARRIS-OLSEN

Democrat

4,464


JORDAN OPHUS

Democrat

1,217


total votes

5,681

SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JEREMIAH LYNCH

Non-Partisan

5,304


DOUG MARSHALL

Non-Partisan

1,723


CORY SWANSON

Non-Partisan

3,204


total votes

10,231

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

KATHERINE BIDEGARAY

Non-Partisan

4,767


JERRY O'NEIL

Non-Partisan

2,730


DAN WILSON

Non-Partisan

2,510


total votes

10,007

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 2, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 31 / 31
|
Partially: 0 / 31

FRANK JOSEPH

Non-Partisan

2,970


WILLIAM P "BILL" JOYCE

Non-Partisan

2,906


MICHAEL MCKEON

Non-Partisan

2,219


ANN SHEA

Non-Partisan

3,031


total votes

11,126

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 2, DEPT 2

Precincts Fully: 31 / 31
|
Partially: 0 / 31

ROBERT J "BOB" WHELAN

Non-Partisan

10,273


total votes

10,273

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 35

Precincts Fully: 32 / 32
|
Partially: 0 / 32

MARK (MJ) MCGINLEY

Republican

99


RAY SHAW

Republican

151


TONY TEZAK

Republican

66


total votes

316

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 36

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

DARLEAN NEWMAN

Republican

992


total votes

992

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 36

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

SARA NOVAK

Democrat

1,199


JESSICA WICKS

Democrat

879


total votes

2,078

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 37

Precincts Fully: 15 / 15
|
Partially: 0 / 15

JIM KEPHART

Republican

2,016


total votes

2,016

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 37

Precincts Fully: 15 / 15
|
Partially: 0 / 15

DEREK J HARVEY

Democrat

3,657


total votes

3,657

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 70

Precincts Fully: 20 / 20
|
Partially: 0 / 20

MIKE KLAKKEN

Republican

90


SHANNON MANESS

Republican

97


MARY ANN NICHOLAS

Republican

129


total votes

316

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 71

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

H STEIGER

Republican

189


total votes

189

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 71

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

SCOTT P DEMAROIS

Democrat

274


total votes

274

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 72

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

ANDY JOHNSON

Republican

827


total votes

827

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 72

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

DONAVON HAWK

Democrat

1,734


total votes

1,734

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 73

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

ZACH TOMASZEWSKI

Republican

789


total votes

789

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 73

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

JENNIFER LYNCH

Democrat

1,508


total votes

1,508

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 74

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

TRENIN BAYLESS

Republican

1,238


total votes

1,238

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 74

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

MARC J LEE

Democrat

2,235


total votes

2,235

CLERK OF DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 31 / 31
|
Partially: 0 / 31

BETH PARKS

Non-Partisan

9,765


total votes

9,765

COMMISSIONER DIST. #3

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

KEVIN CULLEN

Non-Partisan

227


HATTIE THATCHER

Non-Partisan

778


total votes

1,005

COMMISSIONER DIST #4

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

WILLIAM (BILL) BOYLE

Non-Partisan

410


MATT MOORE

Non-Partisan

308


total votes

718

COMMISSIONER DIST. #5

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

TOM CRONNELLY

Non-Partisan

336


JUSTIN FORTUNE

Non-Partisan

394


RUSSELL O'LEARY

Non-Partisan

441


DANIEL PAUL OLSEN

Non-Partisan

255


total votes

1,426

COMMISSIONER DIST #6

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

JAMES A "JIM" FISHER

Non-Partisan

743


total votes

743

COMMISSIONER DIST #8

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

TRUDY M HEALY

Non-Partisan

291


JOHN O. RIORDAN

Non-Partisan

316


total votes

607

COMMISSIONER DIST #12

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

DAN CALLAHAN

Non-Partisan

739


CHRISTY HAYS PICKETT

Non-Partisan

407


total votes

1,146

CLERK & RECORDER

Precincts Fully: 31 / 31
|
Partially: 0 / 31

RACHEL ROBERTS BOYD

Non-Partisan

2,364


AMY M. SHADOW

Non-Partisan

2,516


CINDY SHERMAN

Non-Partisan

5,211


total votes

10,091

SHERIFF

Precincts Fully: 31 / 31
|
Partially: 0 / 31

MIKE GAGE

Non-Partisan

3,871


ED LESTER

Non-Partisan

7,331


total votes

11,202

CORONER

Precincts Fully: 31 / 31
|
Partially: 0 / 31

LORI DURKIN

Non-Partisan

9,903


total votes

9,903

COUNTY ATTORNEY

Possible RecountRace recount indicator
Precincts Fully: 31 / 31
|
Partially: 0 / 31

MATT ENROOTH

Non-Partisan

5,409


KELLI JOHNSON FIVEY

Non-Partisan

5,362


total votes

10,771

SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

Precincts Fully: 31 / 31
|
Partially: 0 / 31

JIM O'NEILL

Non-Partisan

7,229


MARGARET "MARGIE" O'CONNOR WILLHITE

Non-Partisan

3,414


total votes

10,643

AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 31 / 31
|
Partially: 0 / 31

WENDY ALLEN MCGRATH

Non-Partisan

9,734


total votes

9,734

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR

Precincts Fully: 31 / 31
|
Partially: 0 / 31

DEBBIE FERRIS

Non-Partisan

9,496


total votes

9,496

ASSESSOR

Precincts Fully: 31 / 31
|
Partially: 0 / 31

TIMOTHY F. CASSIDY

Non-Partisan

9,704


total votes

9,704

TREASURER

Precincts Fully: 31 / 31
|
Partially: 0 / 31

LORI BAKER-PATRICK

Non-Partisan

9,954


total votes

9,954

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE COURT #2

Precincts Fully: 31 / 31
|
Partially: 0 / 31

JAMES F. (JIMM) KILMER

Non-Partisan

9,945


total votes

9,945

CITY JUDGE

Precincts Fully: 31 / 31
|
Partially: 0 / 31

JEROME MCCARTHY

Non-Partisan

10,020


total votes

10,020

CHIEF EXECUTIVE

Precincts Fully: 31 / 31
|
Partially: 0 / 31

RAYELYNN BRANDL

Non-Partisan

2,451


BILL FOLEY

Non-Partisan

2,855


J.P. GALLAGHER

Non-Partisan

5,067


CATHY "MOE" GOODWIN

Non-Partisan

862


total votes

11,235

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PREC_11.2

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

DAVID J NIMS

Republican

50


RICH PENHALIGEN

Republican

72


total votes

122

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PREC_12.4

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

FREDERICK J. FERRER

Republican

31


BRENT SMITH

Republican

29


total votes

60

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PREC_2.1

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

PEGGY PRIGGE

Republican

157


GERRY WALTER

Republican

101


total votes

258

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PREC_2.1

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

BRADLEY PRIGGE

Republican

153


FRED WALTER

Republican

103


total votes

256

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PREC_11.2

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

ELON TRIMBOLI-FIELDS

Republican

110


total votes

110

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PREC_12.4

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

ALYCE SMITH

Republican

57


total votes

57

STUDY COMMISSION QUESTION FOR THE CITY-COUNTY OF BUTTE-SILVER BOW

Precincts Fully: 31 / 31
|
Partially: 0 / 31

AGAINST

4,728


FOR

5,472


total votes

10,200

Study Commission Question for the Town of Walkerville, Montana

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

AGAINST

86


FOR

159


total votes

245