Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 7/9/2020 2:15:12 AM MT

2020

Primary Election - June 2, 2020

54.87%
54.87%

Total Turnout 382,072
Registered Voters 696,261

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 663

Sheridan County Results
Sheridan County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOSEPH R. BIDEN

Democrat

274


BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

43


ELIZABETH WARREN

Democrat

15


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

21


total votes

353

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

NO PREFERENCE

Green

0


total votes

0

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DONALD J TRUMP

Republican

896


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

87


total votes

983

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE BULLOCK

Democrat

330


MIKE KNOLES

Democrat

10


JOHN MUES

Democrat

9


total votes

349

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DENNIS DANEKE

Green

0


WENDIE FREDRICKSON

Green

0


total votes

0

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE DAINES

Republican

858


JOHN BRIAN DRISCOLL

Republican

80


DANIEL R LARSON

Republican

55


total votes

993

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

296


TOM WINTER

Democrat

42


total votes

338

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOHN GIBNEY

Green

0


total votes

0

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOE DOOLING

Republican

39


JOHN EVANKOVICH

Republican

16


DEBRA LAMM

Republican

75


MARK J. MCGINLEY

Republican

40


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

518


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

267


total votes

955

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE COONEY AND CASEY SCHREINER

Democrat

191


WHITNEY WILLIAMS AND BUZZ MATTELIN

Democrat

151


total votes

342

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROBERT BARB AND JOSHUA THOMAS

Green

0


total votes

0

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TIM FOX AND JON KNOKEY

Republican

279


GREG GIANFORTE AND KRISTEN JURAS

Republican

547


AL "DOC" OLSZEWSKI AND KEN BOGNER

Republican

171


total votes

997

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BRYCE BENNETT

Democrat

286


total votes

286

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

56


CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

239


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

244


KURT JOHNSON

Republican

49


FORREST J. MANDEVILLE

Republican

66


SCOTT SALES

Republican

135


total votes

789

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KIMBERLY P. DUDIK

Democrat

144


RAPH GRAYBILL

Democrat

159


total votes

303

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROY DAVIS

Green

0


total votes

0

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JON BENNION

Republican

212


AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

787


total votes

999

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

SHANE A MORIGEAU

Democrat

133


MIKE WINSOR

Democrat

147


total votes

280

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TROY DOWNING

Republican

265


NELLY NICOL

Republican

150


SCOTT "TUX" TUXBURY

Republican

386


total votes

801

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

300


total votes

300

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

774


total votes

774

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE BLACK

Non-Partisan

267


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

553


MARS SCOTT

Non-Partisan

238


total votes

1,058

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

1,008


total votes

1,008

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 17

Precincts Fully: 22 / 22
|
Partially: 0 / 22

MIKE LANG

Republican

810


total votes

810

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 34

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

RHONDA KNUDSEN

Republican

684


TRACY SCHUSTER

Republican

255


total votes

939

Sheridan County - CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

KRISTIN KELM

Democrat

334


total votes

334

Sheridan County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

JON BOLSTAD

Republican

919


total votes

919

Sheridan County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

VALERIE MOORE

Republican

466


DALE TLUSTOSCH

Republican

504


total votes

970