Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 7/9/2020 1:10:12 AM MT

2020

Primary Election - June 2, 2020

54.87%
54.87%

Total Turnout 382,072
Registered Voters 696,261

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 663

Sanders County Results
Sanders County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOSEPH R. BIDEN

Democrat

934


BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

141


ELIZABETH WARREN

Democrat

95


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

42


total votes

1,212

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

NO PREFERENCE

Green

8


total votes

8

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DONALD J TRUMP

Republican

3,555


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

126


total votes

3,681

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE BULLOCK

Democrat

1,162


MIKE KNOLES

Democrat

30


JOHN MUES

Democrat

31


total votes

1,223

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DENNIS DANEKE

Green

3


WENDIE FREDRICKSON

Green

8


total votes

11

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE DAINES

Republican

3,201


JOHN BRIAN DRISCOLL

Republican

183


DANIEL R LARSON

Republican

227


total votes

3,611

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

1,080


TOM WINTER

Democrat

121


total votes

1,201

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOHN GIBNEY

Green

10


total votes

10

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOE DOOLING

Republican

171


JOHN EVANKOVICH

Republican

63


DEBRA LAMM

Republican

200


MARK J. MCGINLEY

Republican

80


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

2,013


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

1,101


total votes

3,628

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE COONEY AND CASEY SCHREINER

Democrat

596


WHITNEY WILLIAMS AND BUZZ MATTELIN

Democrat

595


total votes

1,191

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROBERT BARB AND JOSHUA THOMAS

Green

13


total votes

13

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TIM FOX AND JON KNOKEY

Republican

840


GREG GIANFORTE AND KRISTEN JURAS

Republican

2,006


AL "DOC" OLSZEWSKI AND KEN BOGNER

Republican

907


total votes

3,753

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BRYCE BENNETT

Democrat

1,055


total votes

1,055

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

312


CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

913


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

682


KURT JOHNSON

Republican

161


FORREST J. MANDEVILLE

Republican

287


SCOTT SALES

Republican

838


total votes

3,193

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KIMBERLY P. DUDIK

Democrat

511


RAPH GRAYBILL

Democrat

642


total votes

1,153

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROY DAVIS

Green

13


total votes

13

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JON BENNION

Republican

1,140


AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

2,122


total votes

3,262

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

SHANE A MORIGEAU

Democrat

785


MIKE WINSOR

Democrat

300


total votes

1,085

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TROY DOWNING

Republican

1,478


NELLY NICOL

Republican

531


SCOTT "TUX" TUXBURY

Republican

1,306


total votes

3,315

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

1,073


total votes

1,073

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

2,975


total votes

2,975

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE BLACK

Non-Partisan

1,385


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

2,067


MARS SCOTT

Non-Partisan

743


total votes

4,195

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

3,925


total votes

3,925

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 7

Precincts Fully: 20 / 20
|
Partially: 0 / 20

GERALD J CUVILLIER

Democrat

168


DIANE L. MAGONE

Democrat

931


total votes

1,099

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 7

Precincts Fully: 20 / 20
|
Partially: 0 / 20

BOB BROWN

Republican

3,253


total votes

3,253

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 13

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

COLLEEN HINDS

Democrat

591


total votes

591

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 13

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

PAUL C. FIELDER

Republican

1,776


total votes

1,776

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 122 / 122
|
Partially: 0 / 122

DANIEL CARLINO

Democrat

221


MONICA TRANEL

Democrat

878


total votes

1,099

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 122 / 122
|
Partially: 0 / 122

WILL DESCHAMPS

Republican

736


CHAMP EDMUNDS

Republican

328


JENNIFER FIELDER

Republican

2,484


total votes

3,548

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 20, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 31 / 31
|
Partially: 0 / 31

BEN ANCIAUX

Non-Partisan

1,208


JAMES A. MANLEY

Non-Partisan

3,075


total votes

4,283

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 14

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

MARK T FRENCH

Republican

537


DENLEY M. LOGE

Republican

878


total votes

1,415

Sanders County - CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

CANDY FISHER

Non-Partisan

4,122


total votes

4,122

Sanders County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #3

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

A. BEN "TONY" COX

Non-Partisan

2,887


CHRISTOPHER STOUGH

Non-Partisan

1,620


total votes

4,507

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN 1-HERON-HD13

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

DANIEL JONES

Republican

99


CHRISTOPHER STOUGH

Republican

78


total votes

177

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN 6-PLAINS-HD14

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

JESSE BYLER

Republican

248


KENNETH C. MATTHIESEN

Republican

272


total votes

520

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN 1-HERON-HD13

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

BRANDI L. JONES

Republican

109


NADIYA STOUGH

Republican

65


total votes

174

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN 6-PLAINS-HD14

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

MARY HALLING

Republican

526


total votes

526