Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 9/26/2020 6:35:12 PM MT

2020

Primary Election - June 2, 2020

54.87%
54.87%

Total Turnout 382,072
Registered Voters 696,261

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 663

Rosebud County Results
Rosebud County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOSEPH R. BIDEN

Democrat

512


BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

66


ELIZABETH WARREN

Democrat

41


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

25


total votes

644

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

NO PREFERENCE

Green

4


total votes

4

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DONALD J TRUMP

Republican

1,607


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

101


total votes

1,708

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE BULLOCK

Democrat

611


MIKE KNOLES

Democrat

15


JOHN MUES

Democrat

24


total votes

650

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DENNIS DANEKE

Green

3


WENDIE FREDRICKSON

Green

4


total votes

7

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE DAINES

Republican

1,513


JOHN BRIAN DRISCOLL

Republican

98


DANIEL R LARSON

Republican

98


total votes

1,709

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

585


TOM WINTER

Democrat

63


total votes

648

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOHN GIBNEY

Green

7


total votes

7

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOE DOOLING

Republican

130


JOHN EVANKOVICH

Republican

28


DEBRA LAMM

Republican

87


MARK J. MCGINLEY

Republican

43


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

879


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

531


total votes

1,698

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE COONEY AND CASEY SCHREINER

Democrat

354


WHITNEY WILLIAMS AND BUZZ MATTELIN

Democrat

291


total votes

645

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROBERT BARB AND JOSHUA THOMAS

Green

6


total votes

6

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TIM FOX AND JON KNOKEY

Republican

545


GREG GIANFORTE AND KRISTEN JURAS

Republican

995


AL "DOC" OLSZEWSKI AND KEN BOGNER

Republican

197


total votes

1,737

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BRYCE BENNETT

Democrat

601


total votes

601

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

125


CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

366


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

351


KURT JOHNSON

Republican

77


FORREST J. MANDEVILLE

Republican

144


SCOTT SALES

Republican

483


total votes

1,546

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KIMBERLY P. DUDIK

Democrat

312


RAPH GRAYBILL

Democrat

308


total votes

620

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROY DAVIS

Green

7


total votes

7

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JON BENNION

Republican

669


AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

897


total votes

1,566

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

SHANE A MORIGEAU

Democrat

377


MIKE WINSOR

Democrat

216


total votes

593

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TROY DOWNING

Republican

841


NELLY NICOL

Republican

333


SCOTT "TUX" TUXBURY

Republican

375


total votes

1,549

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

612


total votes

612

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

1,433


total votes

1,433

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE BLACK

Non-Partisan

646


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

1,038


MARS SCOTT

Non-Partisan

371


total votes

2,055

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

1,961


total votes

1,961

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 119 / 119
|
Partially: 0 / 119

VALERIE MCMURTRY

Democrat

597


total votes

597

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 119 / 119
|
Partially: 0 / 119

KIRK BUSHMAN

Republican

676


TONY O'DONNELL

Republican

565


DANIEL ZOLNIKOV

Republican

301


total votes

1,542

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21

Precincts Fully: 30 / 30
|
Partially: 0 / 30

RAE PEPPERS

Democrat

292


total votes

292

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21

Precincts Fully: 30 / 30
|
Partially: 0 / 30

JASON D SMALL

Republican

255


total votes

255

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 41

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

RYNALEA WHITEMAN PENA

Democrat

160


AUGUST SCALPCANE

Democrat

131


total votes

291

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

GERALDINE CUSTER

Republican

1,014


AMANDA SCHEIDLER

Republican

397


total votes

1,411

Rosebud County - CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

ELIZABETH T. BALL

Democrat

612


total votes

612

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

ROBERT E. LEE

Republican

461


PAUL MCDANOLD

Republican

401


total votes

862