Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 9/26/2020 5:35:12 PM MT

2020

Primary Election - June 2, 2020

54.87%
54.87%

Total Turnout 382,072
Registered Voters 696,261

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 663

Roosevelt County Results
Roosevelt County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOSEPH R. BIDEN

Democrat

657


BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

110


ELIZABETH WARREN

Democrat

49


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

34


total votes

850

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

NO PREFERENCE

Green

3


total votes

3

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DONALD J TRUMP

Republican

1,090


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

51


total votes

1,141

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE BULLOCK

Democrat

799


MIKE KNOLES

Democrat

32


JOHN MUES

Democrat

20


total votes

851

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DENNIS DANEKE

Green

3


WENDIE FREDRICKSON

Green

2


total votes

5

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE DAINES

Republican

1,003


JOHN BRIAN DRISCOLL

Republican

54


DANIEL R LARSON

Republican

71


total votes

1,128

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

743


TOM WINTER

Democrat

97


total votes

840

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOHN GIBNEY

Green

5


total votes

5

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOE DOOLING

Republican

75


JOHN EVANKOVICH

Republican

23


DEBRA LAMM

Republican

70


MARK J. MCGINLEY

Republican

35


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

658


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

233


total votes

1,094

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE COONEY AND CASEY SCHREINER

Democrat

342


WHITNEY WILLIAMS AND BUZZ MATTELIN

Democrat

507


total votes

849

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROBERT BARB AND JOSHUA THOMAS

Green

6


total votes

6

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TIM FOX AND JON KNOKEY

Republican

249


GREG GIANFORTE AND KRISTEN JURAS

Republican

688


AL "DOC" OLSZEWSKI AND KEN BOGNER

Republican

194


total votes

1,131

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BRYCE BENNETT

Democrat

774


total votes

774

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

85


CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

211


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

233


KURT JOHNSON

Republican

51


FORREST J. MANDEVILLE

Republican

105


SCOTT SALES

Republican

280


total votes

965

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KIMBERLY P. DUDIK

Democrat

459


RAPH GRAYBILL

Democrat

336


total votes

795

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROY DAVIS

Green

4


total votes

4

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JON BENNION

Republican

295


AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

827


total votes

1,122

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

SHANE A MORIGEAU

Democrat

461


MIKE WINSOR

Democrat

316


total votes

777

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TROY DOWNING

Republican

419


NELLY NICOL

Republican

246


SCOTT "TUX" TUXBURY

Republican

267


total votes

932

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

767


total votes

767

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

905


total votes

905

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE BLACK

Non-Partisan

490


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

996


MARS SCOTT

Non-Partisan

218


total votes

1,704

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

1,670


total votes

1,670

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 17

Precincts Fully: 22 / 22
|
Partially: 0 / 22

MIKE LANG

Republican

524


total votes

524

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 34

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

RHONDA KNUDSEN

Republican

394


TRACY SCHUSTER

Republican

222


total votes

616

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 16

Precincts Fully: 18 / 18
|
Partially: 0 / 18

JESTIN DUPREE

Democrat

168


KRISTOFER FOURSTAR

Democrat

108


MIKE FOX

Democrat

102


BRIDGET SMITH

Democrat

324


total votes

702

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 31

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

FRANK J. SMITH

Democrat

623


total votes

623

Roosevelt County - PUBLIC SAFETY SPECIAL MILL LEVY

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

FOR THE ADDITIONAL LEVY

1,277


AGAINST THE ADDITIONAL LEVY

626


total votes

1,903