Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/22/2024 1:30:33 PM MT

2024

Primary Election - June 4, 2024

41.36%
41.36%

Total Turnout 311,741
Registered Voters 753,767

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 728

Richland County Results
Richland County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

DONALD J. TRUMP

Republican

1,682


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

126


total votes

1,808

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JOSEPH R BIDEN JR

Democrat

242


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

26


total votes

268

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

NO PREFERENCE

Green

2


total votes

2

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

560


TIM SHEEHY

Republican

1,139


CHARLES WALKINGCHILD SR

Republican

122


total votes

1,821

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

MICHAEL HUMMERT

Democrat

13


JON TESTER

Democrat

270


total votes

283

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

ROBERT BARB

Green

3


MICHAEL DOWNEY

Green

3


total votes

6

US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 2

Precincts Fully: 384 / 384
|
Partially: 0 / 384

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

210


KYLE AUSTIN

Republican

48


KEN BOGNER

Republican

116


TROY DOWNING

Republican

478


RIC HOLDEN

Republican

194


JOEL G. KRAUTTER

Republican

344


DENNY REHBERG

Republican

305


ED WALKER

Republican

23


STACY ZINN

Republican

112


total votes

1,830

US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 2

Precincts Fully: 384 / 384
|
Partially: 0 / 384

MING CABRERA

Democrat

42


JOHN B DRISCOLL

Democrat

76


KEVIN HAMM

Democrat

48


STEVE HELD

Democrat

77


total votes

243

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

1,414


TANNER SMITH

Republican

446


total votes

1,860

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

RYAN BUSSE

Democrat

136


JIM HUNT

Democrat

113


total votes

249

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

1,630


total votes

1,630

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JESSE JAMES MULLEN

Democrat

234


total votes

234

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

1,448


LOGAN OLSON

Republican

351


total votes

1,799

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

BEN ALKE

Democrat

235


total votes

235

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JAMES BROWN

Republican

1,071


JOHN JAY WILLOUGHBY

Republican

541


total votes

1,612

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JOHN REPKE

Democrat

234


total votes

234

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

SHARYL ALLEN

Republican

617


SUSIE HEDALEN

Republican

916


total votes

1,533

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

SHANNON O'BRIEN

Democrat

238


total votes

238

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JASON W ELLSWORTH

Republican

758


BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

802


total votes

1,560

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

ERIN FARRIS-OLSEN

Democrat

163


JORDAN OPHUS

Democrat

69


total votes

232

SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JEREMIAH LYNCH

Non-Partisan

490


DOUG MARSHALL

Non-Partisan

478


CORY SWANSON

Non-Partisan

898


total votes

1,866

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

KATHERINE BIDEGARAY

Non-Partisan

1,174


JERRY O'NEIL

Non-Partisan

305


DAN WILSON

Non-Partisan

575


total votes

2,054

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 7, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 29 / 29
|
Partially: 0 / 29

OLIVIA C RIEGER

Non-Partisan

1,711


total votes

1,711

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 15

Precincts Fully: 27 / 27
|
Partially: 0 / 27

GREGG HUNTER

Republican

627


RHONDA KNUDSEN

Republican

791


total votes

1,418

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 17

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

MIKE NEWTON

Republican

167


BOB PHALEN

Republican

158


total votes

325

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

MORGAN THIEL

Republican

1,272


total votes

1,272

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 33

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

KATHY HOILAND

Republican

77


BRANDON LER

Republican

272


total votes

349

CLERK OF DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

JANICE KLEMPEL

Republican

1,727


total votes

1,727

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

DUANE MITCHELL

Republican

1,468


total votes

1,468

Richland County Local Government Review

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

AGAINST

1,085


FOR

936


total votes

2,021

City of Sidney Local Government Review

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

AGAINST

488


FOR

519


total votes

1,007

Town of Fairview Local Government Review

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

AGAINST

58


FOR

64


total votes

122