Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 7/9/2020 2:20:12 AM MT

2020

Primary Election - June 2, 2020

54.87%
54.87%

Total Turnout 382,072
Registered Voters 696,261

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 663

Richland County Results
Richland County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOSEPH R. BIDEN

Democrat

369


BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

46


ELIZABETH WARREN

Democrat

33


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

15


total votes

463

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

NO PREFERENCE

Green

4


total votes

4

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DONALD J TRUMP

Republican

2,580


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

122


total votes

2,702

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE BULLOCK

Democrat

427


MIKE KNOLES

Democrat

20


JOHN MUES

Democrat

19


total votes

466

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DENNIS DANEKE

Green

2


WENDIE FREDRICKSON

Green

5


total votes

7

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE DAINES

Republican

2,370


JOHN BRIAN DRISCOLL

Republican

164


DANIEL R LARSON

Republican

162


total votes

2,696

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

411


TOM WINTER

Democrat

38


total votes

449

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOHN GIBNEY

Green

5


total votes

5

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOE DOOLING

Republican

155


JOHN EVANKOVICH

Republican

63


DEBRA LAMM

Republican

149


MARK J. MCGINLEY

Republican

69


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

1,699


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

524


total votes

2,659

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE COONEY AND CASEY SCHREINER

Democrat

240


WHITNEY WILLIAMS AND BUZZ MATTELIN

Democrat

213


total votes

453

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROBERT BARB AND JOSHUA THOMAS

Green

7


total votes

7

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TIM FOX AND JON KNOKEY

Republican

707


GREG GIANFORTE AND KRISTEN JURAS

Republican

1,509


AL "DOC" OLSZEWSKI AND KEN BOGNER

Republican

521


total votes

2,737

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BRYCE BENNETT

Democrat

410


total votes

410

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

225


CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

566


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

490


KURT JOHNSON

Republican

175


FORREST J. MANDEVILLE

Republican

228


SCOTT SALES

Republican

728


total votes

2,412

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KIMBERLY P. DUDIK

Democrat

243


RAPH GRAYBILL

Democrat

186


total votes

429

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROY DAVIS

Green

7


total votes

7

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JON BENNION

Republican

827


AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

1,689


total votes

2,516

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

SHANE A MORIGEAU

Democrat

209


MIKE WINSOR

Democrat

192


total votes

401

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TROY DOWNING

Republican

931


NELLY NICOL

Republican

552


SCOTT "TUX" TUXBURY

Republican

848


total votes

2,331

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

413


total votes

413

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

2,315


total votes

2,315

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE BLACK

Non-Partisan

853


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

1,412


MARS SCOTT

Non-Partisan

415


total votes

2,680

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

2,657


total votes

2,657

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 7, DEPT 2

Precincts Fully: 28 / 28
|
Partially: 0 / 28

KATHERINE M. BIDEGARAY

Non-Partisan

2,657


total votes

2,657

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 18

Precincts Fully: 21 / 21
|
Partially: 0 / 21

PAT MISCHEL

Democrat

402


total votes

402

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 18

Precincts Fully: 21 / 21
|
Partially: 0 / 21

STEVE HINEBAUCH

Republican

2,396


total votes

2,396

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

JOEL G. KRAUTTER

Republican

1,313


BRANDON LER

Republican

1,457


total votes

2,770

Richland County - CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

Janice Klempel

Republican

2,507


total votes

2,507

Richland County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

Loren H Young

Republican

2,470


total votes

2,470

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 04

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

TODD RONALD WOOD

Republican

148


total votes

148

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 08

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

FREDRIC M LAKE

Democrat

20


PETER O MALTESE

Democrat

34


total votes

54

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 08

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

JORDAN HALL

Republican

175


total votes

175

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 09

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

JOHN R MERCER

Republican

131


total votes

131

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 12

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

WILLIAM CLARK

Republican

98


EUGENE SONDENO

Republican

85


RUSS UNRUH

Republican

83


total votes

266

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 23

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

GREG MILLER

Democrat

32


SAMUEL P SHAW

Democrat

11


total votes

43

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 23

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

BRIAN LER

Republican

234


WALTER L MCNUTT

Republican

208


total votes

442

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PRECINCT 04

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

JOLENE BAXTER

Republican

76


LILLIAN JOYCE NESPER

Republican

86


total votes

162

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PRECINCT 08

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

DEEDRA ERICKSON

Republican

157


LORILEE STEPPLER NORBY

Republican

186


total votes

343

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PRECINCT 09

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

CANDICE OSSOWSKI

Republican

29


LAURA SCHIEBER

Republican

107


total votes

136

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PRECINCT 12

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

JODY CLARK

Republican

54


JUDY SONDENO

Republican

58


JACKLYN YOUNG

Republican

165


total votes

277

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PRECINCT 23

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

KATHLEEN WALLER

Democrat

46


total votes

46

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PRECINCT 23

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

AMANDA SNODGRASS

Republican

126


DIANA YOUNGQUIST

Republican

278


total votes

404