Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/22/2024 12:10:17 PM MT

2024

Primary Election - June 4, 2024

41.36%
41.36%

Total Turnout 311,741
Registered Voters 753,767

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 728

Ravalli County Results
Ravalli County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

DONALD J. TRUMP

Republican

10,244


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

1,039


total votes

11,283

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JOSEPH R BIDEN JR

Democrat

3,287


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

210


total votes

3,497

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

NO PREFERENCE

Green

8


total votes

8

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

2,234


TIM SHEEHY

Republican

8,563


CHARLES WALKINGCHILD SR

Republican

1,049


total votes

11,846

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

MICHAEL HUMMERT

Democrat

92


JON TESTER

Democrat

3,531


total votes

3,623

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

ROBERT BARB

Green

4


MICHAEL DOWNEY

Green

16


total votes

20

US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 1

Precincts Fully: 345 / 345
|
Partially: 0 / 345

MARY TODD

Republican

3,383


RYAN K ZINKE

Republican

8,464


total votes

11,847

US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 1

Precincts Fully: 345 / 345
|
Partially: 0 / 345

MONICA TRANEL

Democrat

3,372


total votes

3,372

US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 1

Precincts Fully: 345 / 345
|
Partially: 0 / 345

DENNIS HAYES

Libertarian

19


ERNIE NOBLE

Libertarian

7


total votes

26

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

8,907


TANNER SMITH

Republican

3,042


total votes

11,949

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

RYAN BUSSE

Democrat

2,170


JIM HUNT

Democrat

1,044


total votes

3,214

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

10,102


total votes

10,102

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JESSE JAMES MULLEN

Democrat

3,108


total votes

3,108

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

9,202


LOGAN OLSON

Republican

1,922


total votes

11,124

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

BEN ALKE

Democrat

3,101


total votes

3,101

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JAMES BROWN

Republican

6,690


JOHN JAY WILLOUGHBY

Republican

3,396


total votes

10,086

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JOHN REPKE

Democrat

3,067


total votes

3,067

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

SHARYL ALLEN

Republican

3,575


SUSIE HEDALEN

Republican

6,036


total votes

9,611

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

SHANNON O'BRIEN

Democrat

3,123


total votes

3,123

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 162 / 162
|
Partially: 0 / 162

ROB ELWOOD

Republican

1,069


SUZZANN NORDWICK

Republican

2,032


JEFF WELBORN

Republican

1,536


total votes

4,637

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 162 / 162
|
Partially: 0 / 162

LEONARD "LENNY" WILLIAMS

Democrat

1,571


total votes

1,571

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 130 / 130
|
Partially: 0 / 130

JENNIFER FIELDER

Republican

4,719


total votes

4,719

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JASON W ELLSWORTH

Republican

5,275


BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

5,248


total votes

10,523

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

ERIN FARRIS-OLSEN

Democrat

2,456


JORDAN OPHUS

Democrat

482


total votes

2,938

SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JEREMIAH LYNCH

Non-Partisan

4,437


DOUG MARSHALL

Non-Partisan

2,353


CORY SWANSON

Non-Partisan

6,480


total votes

13,270

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

KATHERINE BIDEGARAY

Non-Partisan

5,596


JERRY O'NEIL

Non-Partisan

2,390


DAN WILSON

Non-Partisan

5,265


total votes

13,251

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 44

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

BRAD DAVIS

Republican

491


THERESA MANZELLA

Republican

3,044


WAYNE RUSK

Republican

2,633


total votes

6,168

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 44

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

CADE SCATOLINI

Democrat

1,337


total votes

1,337

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 85

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

MICHELE BINKLEY

Republican

1,462


KATHY LOVE

Republican

1,636


total votes

3,098

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 85

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

LAURA MAE JACKSON

Democrat

670


total votes

670

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 86

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

DAVID BEDEY

Republican

1,883


ROBERT WALLACE

Republican

611


total votes

2,494

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 86

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

JEFF KEMPKA

Democrat

870


total votes

870

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 87

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

RON MARSHALL

Republican

2,473


total votes

2,473

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 87

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

TAMMIE MILLIGAN

Democrat

624


total votes

624

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 88

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

KIM DAILEY

Republican

1,328


GREG OVERSTREET

Republican

1,571


total votes

2,899

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 88

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

EVAN SCHROEDEL

Democrat

779


total votes

779

CLERK OF THE COURT

Precincts Fully: 25 / 25
|
Partially: 0 / 25

PAIGE ALLEN TRAUTWEIN

Republican

9,615


total votes

9,615

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 25 / 25
|
Partially: 0 / 25

DAN HULS

Republican

9,851


total votes

9,851

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 01

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

THOMAS PARELL

Republican

283


total votes

283

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PRECINCT 01

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

BARBARA PARELL

Republican

280


total votes

280

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 02

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

RONALD STOKER

Republican

287


JAN WISNIEWSKI

Republican

241


total votes

528

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PRECINCT 02

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

MICHELE R. BINKLEY

Republican

207


THERESA MANZELLA

Republican

355


total votes

562

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 03

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

JOEDE VANEK

Republican

238


total votes

238

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PRECINCT 03

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

GINGER VANEK

Republican

233


total votes

233

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 04

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

CHARLES L. OWINGS

Republican

237


total votes

237

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PRECINCT 04

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

JUDY HAEFNER

Republican

232


total votes

232

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 05

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

HOWARD W. LYONS

Republican

450


total votes

450

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PRECINCT 05

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

JANE ALFORD

Republican

456


total votes

456

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 06

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

SEAN ASHBY

Republican

373


total votes

373

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PRECINCT 06

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

SHANNON M. URSO

Republican

371


total votes

371

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 07

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

JASON ELLSWORTH

Republican

286


JEFF JONES

Republican

262


total votes

548

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PRECINCT 07

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

LAURIE BURNHAM

Republican

472


total votes

472

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 09

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

RICK FRANKLIN

Republican

175


total votes

175

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PRECINCT 09

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

PATTY FRANKLIN

Republican

175


total votes

175

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 10

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

RICHARD HULSE

Republican

195


total votes

195

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PRECINCT 10

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

HOLLI HUDSON

Republican

194


total votes

194

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 11

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

GARY K. CARLSON

Republican

170


KURT LOVE

Republican

225


total votes

395

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PRECINCT 11

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

JOAN E. CARLSON

Republican

132


KATHY LOVE

Republican

272


total votes

404

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 12

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

DAVID B. SCOTT

Republican

160


MIKE SWANSON

Republican

205


total votes

365

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PRECINCT 12

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

HELEN SABIN

Republican

142


MONICA J. SCOTT

Republican

222


total votes

364

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 13

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

JEFF SCHLAGEL

Republican

463


total votes

463

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PRECINCT 13

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

DANA GENTRY

Republican

458


total votes

458

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 14

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

WAYNE RUSK

Republican

488


total votes

488

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PRECINCT 14

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

CARRIE RUSK

Republican

464


total votes

464

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 16

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

JOE BANDA JR.

Republican

436


total votes

436

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PRECINCT 16

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

SHARON PARKS-BANDA

Republican

425


total votes

425

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 17

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

JAMES BIGELOW

Republican

142


DON MONTGOMERY

Republican

189


total votes

331

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 18

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

DOUG BOHN

Republican

229


GARY W HAMRICK

Republican

180


total votes

409

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PRECINCT 18

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

CARLENE BOHN

Republican

381


total votes

381

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 19

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

TONY HUDSON

Republican

291


STEVE JACKSON

Republican

256


total votes

547

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PRECINCT 19

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

ANNE MARIE OVERSTREET

Republican

258


JOYCE MCGRAW

Republican

280


total votes

538

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 20

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

JIMMY CANTON

Republican

259


MARK MATTHEWS

Republican

270


total votes

529

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PRECINCT 20

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

PENNEY HOWE

Republican

488


total votes

488

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 21

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

STEVE GIBSON

Republican

233


WALLACE SMITH

Republican

122


total votes

355

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PRECINCT 21

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

SUSAN G. MCCREARY

Republican

173


KATHLEEN SMITH

Republican

160


total votes

333

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 22

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

STEVEN NEAL

Republican

227


total votes

227

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PRECINCT 22

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

MELVA NEAL

Republican

223


total votes

223

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 23

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

MATT PENDERGAST

Republican

481


total votes

481

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PRECINCT 23

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

THERESA PENDERGAST

Republican

471


total votes

471

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 24

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

BILL LUSSENHEIDE

Republican

404


MATTHEW ROTH

Republican

228


total votes

632

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PRECINCT 24

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

RYAN ROTH

Republican

486


total votes

486

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 25

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

TOM ROUND

Republican

255


RON STOLTZ

Republican

269


total votes

524

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PRECINCT 25

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

KIM DAILEY

Republican

445


total votes

445

COUNTY OF RAVALLI

Precincts Fully: 25 / 25
|
Partially: 0 / 25

AGAINST

10,458


FOR

4,235


total votes

14,693

CITY OF HAMILTON

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

AGAINST

713


FOR

443


total votes

1,156

TOWN OF STEVENSVILLE

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

AGAINST

281


FOR

271


total votes

552

TOWN OF PINESDALE

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

AGAINST

86


FOR

43


total votes

129

TOWN OF DARBY

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

AGAINST

91


FOR

92


total votes

183