Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 9/26/2020 5:40:11 PM MT

2020

Primary Election - June 2, 2020

54.87%
54.87%

Total Turnout 382,072
Registered Voters 696,261

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 663

Ravalli County Results
Ravalli County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOSEPH R. BIDEN

Democrat

4,260


BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

661


ELIZABETH WARREN

Democrat

390


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

131


total votes

5,442

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

NO PREFERENCE

Green

17


total votes

17

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DONALD J TRUMP

Republican

11,165


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

628


total votes

11,793

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE BULLOCK

Democrat

5,306


MIKE KNOLES

Democrat

93


JOHN MUES

Democrat

101


total votes

5,500

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DENNIS DANEKE

Green

9


WENDIE FREDRICKSON

Green

19


total votes

28

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE DAINES

Republican

10,589


JOHN BRIAN DRISCOLL

Republican

787


DANIEL R LARSON

Republican

701


total votes

12,077

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

4,888


TOM WINTER

Democrat

480


total votes

5,368

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOHN GIBNEY

Green

26


total votes

26

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOE DOOLING

Republican

531


JOHN EVANKOVICH

Republican

212


DEBRA LAMM

Republican

738


MARK J. MCGINLEY

Republican

314


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

6,062


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

4,007


total votes

11,864

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE COONEY AND CASEY SCHREINER

Democrat

2,481


WHITNEY WILLIAMS AND BUZZ MATTELIN

Democrat

2,872


total votes

5,353

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROBERT BARB AND JOSHUA THOMAS

Green

30


total votes

30

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TIM FOX AND JON KNOKEY

Republican

3,152


GREG GIANFORTE AND KRISTEN JURAS

Republican

7,098


AL "DOC" OLSZEWSKI AND KEN BOGNER

Republican

1,947


total votes

12,197

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BRYCE BENNETT

Democrat

4,417


total votes

4,417

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

809


CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

3,353


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

2,370


KURT JOHNSON

Republican

492


FORREST J. MANDEVILLE

Republican

1,274


SCOTT SALES

Republican

2,164


total votes

10,462

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KIMBERLY P. DUDIK

Democrat

2,255


RAPH GRAYBILL

Democrat

2,761


total votes

5,016

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROY DAVIS

Green

32


total votes

32

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JON BENNION

Republican

4,130


AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

6,514


total votes

10,644

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

SHANE A MORIGEAU

Democrat

2,783


MIKE WINSOR

Democrat

1,685


total votes

4,468

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TROY DOWNING

Republican

5,206


NELLY NICOL

Republican

1,803


SCOTT "TUX" TUXBURY

Republican

3,662


total votes

10,671

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

4,565


total votes

4,565

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

9,322


total votes

9,322

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE BLACK

Non-Partisan

3,939


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

7,458


MARS SCOTT

Non-Partisan

3,133


total votes

14,530

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

13,333


total votes

13,333

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 122 / 122
|
Partially: 0 / 122

DANIEL CARLINO

Democrat

997


MONICA TRANEL

Democrat

3,726


total votes

4,723

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 122 / 122
|
Partially: 0 / 122

WILL DESCHAMPS

Republican

3,117


CHAMP EDMUNDS

Republican

2,780


JENNIFER FIELDER

Republican

4,726


total votes

10,623

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 21, DEPT 2

Precincts Fully: 24 / 24
|
Partially: 0 / 24

JENNIFER B. LINT

Non-Partisan

13,751


total votes

13,751

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 21, DEPT 1 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 24 / 24
|
Partially: 0 / 24

HOWARD F. RECHT

Non-Partisan

13,418


total votes

13,418

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 44

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

TIMOTHY GIBNEY

Democrat

242


MARGARET GORSKI

Democrat

2,102


total votes

2,344

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 44

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

NANCY BALLANCE

Republican

2,142


THERESA MANZELLA

Republican

3,655


total votes

5,797

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 85

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

LAURA JACKSON

Democrat

991


total votes

991

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 85

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

MICHELE BINKLEY

Republican

1,354


KYLE ELLSWORTH

Republican

397


MATTHEW LOCATI

Republican

425


HOLLIS POE

Republican

952


total votes

3,128

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 86

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

KENNETH E ALLEN

Republican

595


DAVID BEDEY

Republican

1,830


total votes

2,425

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 87

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

LAURA MERRILL

Democrat

948


total votes

948

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 87

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

JOLENA BUGLI

Republican

442


SASHIN HUME

Republican

738


RON MARSHALL

Republican

1,482


total votes

2,662

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 88

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

JAMES V. (JIM) CREWS

Republican

620


SHARON GREEF

Republican

1,290


SCOTT ROY MCLEAN

Republican

860


total votes

2,770

Ravalli County - CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 24 / 24
|
Partially: 0 / 24

PAIGE ALLEN TRAUTWEIN

Republican

9,882


total votes

9,882

Ravalli County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 24 / 24
|
Partially: 0 / 24

DAN HULS

Republican

8,425


PHIL TUMMARELLO

Republican

2,494


total votes

10,919

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PCT 08

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

DAVID BEDEY

Republican

275


DERRELL W. POOLE

Republican

133


total votes

408

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PCT 10

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

KURT LOVE

Republican

235


HOLLIS POE

Republican

252


total votes

487

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PCT 24

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

ED GREEF

Republican

462


total votes

462

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PCT 10

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

KATHY LOVE

Republican

248


JEANNIE POE

Republican

234


total votes

482

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PCT 24

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

SASHIN HUME

Republican

205


RUTH SUSANNA PYRON

Republican

289


total votes

494

BITTERROOT PUBLIC LIBRARY LEVY

Precincts Fully: 0 / 0
|
Partially: 0 / 0

AGAINST

3,646


FOR

5,316


total votes

8,962