Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 7/9/2020 2:20:12 AM MT

2020

Primary Election - June 2, 2020

54.87%
54.87%

Total Turnout 382,072
Registered Voters 696,261

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 663

Prairie County Results
Prairie County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOSEPH R. BIDEN

Democrat

56


BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

10


ELIZABETH WARREN

Democrat

7


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

2


total votes

75

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

NO PREFERENCE

Green

0


total votes

0

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DONALD J TRUMP

Republican

489


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

18


total votes

507

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE BULLOCK

Democrat

71


MIKE KNOLES

Democrat

4


JOHN MUES

Democrat

3


total votes

78

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DENNIS DANEKE

Green

1


WENDIE FREDRICKSON

Green

1


total votes

2

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE DAINES

Republican

433


JOHN BRIAN DRISCOLL

Republican

35


DANIEL R LARSON

Republican

34


total votes

502

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

62


TOM WINTER

Democrat

8


total votes

70

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOHN GIBNEY

Green

1


total votes

1

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOE DOOLING

Republican

70


JOHN EVANKOVICH

Republican

6


DEBRA LAMM

Republican

36


MARK J. MCGINLEY

Republican

16


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

266


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

97


total votes

491

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE COONEY AND CASEY SCHREINER

Democrat

45


WHITNEY WILLIAMS AND BUZZ MATTELIN

Democrat

31


total votes

76

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROBERT BARB AND JOSHUA THOMAS

Green

1


total votes

1

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TIM FOX AND JON KNOKEY

Republican

108


GREG GIANFORTE AND KRISTEN JURAS

Republican

208


AL "DOC" OLSZEWSKI AND KEN BOGNER

Republican

195


total votes

511

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BRYCE BENNETT

Democrat

61


total votes

61

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

26


CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

89


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

111


KURT JOHNSON

Republican

23


FORREST J. MANDEVILLE

Republican

36


SCOTT SALES

Republican

157


total votes

442

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KIMBERLY P. DUDIK

Democrat

26


RAPH GRAYBILL

Democrat

38


total votes

64

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROY DAVIS

Green

1


total votes

1

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JON BENNION

Republican

149


AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

274


total votes

423

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

SHANE A MORIGEAU

Democrat

34


MIKE WINSOR

Democrat

24


total votes

58

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TROY DOWNING

Republican

216


NELLY NICOL

Republican

121


SCOTT "TUX" TUXBURY

Republican

92


total votes

429

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

62


total votes

62

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

406


total votes

406

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE BLACK

Non-Partisan

126


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

249


MARS SCOTT

Non-Partisan

72


total votes

447

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

425


total votes

425

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 7, DEPT 2

Precincts Fully: 28 / 28
|
Partially: 0 / 28

KATHERINE M. BIDEGARAY

Non-Partisan

430


total votes

430

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 119 / 119
|
Partially: 0 / 119

VALERIE MCMURTRY

Democrat

61


total votes

61

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 119 / 119
|
Partially: 0 / 119

KIRK BUSHMAN

Republican

179


TONY O'DONNELL

Republican

150


DANIEL ZOLNIKOV

Republican

78


total votes

407

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37

Precincts Fully: 25 / 25
|
Partially: 0 / 25

FREDERICK D. (ERIC) MOORE

Republican

142


JERRY SCHILLINGER

Republican

357


total votes

499

Prairie County - CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT/COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

RUTH PECK

Republican

87


total votes

87

Prairie County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

JUDI CRAMER

Democrat

62


total votes

62

Prairie County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

CHRISTINE W. KELTNER

Republican

442


total votes

442

Prairie County - HOSPITAL LEVY ISSUE

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

CAN IMPOSE A LEVY

357


CAN NOT IMPOSE A LEVY

222


total votes

579

Prairie County - COUNTY ATTORNEY UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

DANIEL Z. RICE

Republican

434


total votes

434