Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 7/9/2020 2:20:12 AM MT

2020

Primary Election - June 2, 2020

54.87%
54.87%

Total Turnout 382,072
Registered Voters 696,261

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 663

Powder River County Results
Powder River County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOSEPH R. BIDEN

Democrat

66


BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

9


ELIZABETH WARREN

Democrat

6


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

1


total votes

82

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

NO PREFERENCE

Green

0


total votes

0

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DONALD J TRUMP

Republican

728


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

27


total votes

755

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE BULLOCK

Democrat

79


MIKE KNOLES

Democrat

1


JOHN MUES

Democrat

3


total votes

83

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DENNIS DANEKE

Green

0


WENDIE FREDRICKSON

Green

0


total votes

0

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE DAINES

Republican

681


JOHN BRIAN DRISCOLL

Republican

37


DANIEL R LARSON

Republican

32


total votes

750

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

79


TOM WINTER

Democrat

3


total votes

82

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOHN GIBNEY

Green

0


total votes

0

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOE DOOLING

Republican

44


JOHN EVANKOVICH

Republican

9


DEBRA LAMM

Republican

31


MARK J. MCGINLEY

Republican

17


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

416


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

208


total votes

725

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE COONEY AND CASEY SCHREINER

Democrat

42


WHITNEY WILLIAMS AND BUZZ MATTELIN

Democrat

39


total votes

81

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROBERT BARB AND JOSHUA THOMAS

Green

0


total votes

0

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TIM FOX AND JON KNOKEY

Republican

230


GREG GIANFORTE AND KRISTEN JURAS

Republican

365


AL "DOC" OLSZEWSKI AND KEN BOGNER

Republican

185


total votes

780

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BRYCE BENNETT

Democrat

71


total votes

71

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

52


CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

174


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

119


KURT JOHNSON

Republican

21


FORREST J. MANDEVILLE

Republican

28


SCOTT SALES

Republican

215


total votes

609

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KIMBERLY P. DUDIK

Democrat

34


RAPH GRAYBILL

Democrat

44


total votes

78

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROY DAVIS

Green

0


total votes

0

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JON BENNION

Republican

218


AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

407


total votes

625

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

SHANE A MORIGEAU

Democrat

38


MIKE WINSOR

Democrat

30


total votes

68

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TROY DOWNING

Republican

302


NELLY NICOL

Republican

106


SCOTT "TUX" TUXBURY

Republican

202


total votes

610

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

72


total votes

72

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

557


total votes

557

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE BLACK

Non-Partisan

203


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

319


MARS SCOTT

Non-Partisan

93


total votes

615

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

572


total votes

572

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 119 / 119
|
Partially: 0 / 119

VALERIE MCMURTRY

Democrat

69


total votes

69

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 119 / 119
|
Partially: 0 / 119

KIRK BUSHMAN

Republican

189


TONY O'DONNELL

Republican

238


DANIEL ZOLNIKOV

Republican

123


total votes

550

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37

Precincts Fully: 25 / 25
|
Partially: 0 / 25

FREDERICK D. (ERIC) MOORE

Republican

143


JERRY SCHILLINGER

Republican

176


total votes

319

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21

Precincts Fully: 30 / 30
|
Partially: 0 / 30

RAE PEPPERS

Democrat

46


total votes

46

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21

Precincts Fully: 30 / 30
|
Partially: 0 / 30

JASON D SMALL

Republican

292


total votes

292

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 41

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

RYNALEA WHITEMAN PENA

Democrat

28


AUGUST SCALPCANE

Democrat

14


total votes

42

Powder River County - CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

VANNA L. BYRD

Republican

675


TRICIA ROBINSON

Republican

99


total votes

774

Powder River County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

TED J. AMSDEN

Republican

347


ROD SCHAFFER

Republican

395


total votes

742