Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/22/2024 12:10:17 PM MT

2024

Primary Election - June 4, 2024

41.36%
41.36%

Total Turnout 311,741
Registered Voters 753,767

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 728

Pondera County Results
Pondera County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

DONALD J. TRUMP

Republican

1,218


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

145


total votes

1,363

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JOSEPH R BIDEN JR

Democrat

325


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

34


total votes

359

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

NO PREFERENCE

Green

3


total votes

3

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

333


TIM SHEEHY

Republican

962


CHARLES WALKINGCHILD SR

Republican

99


total votes

1,394

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

MICHAEL HUMMERT

Democrat

16


JON TESTER

Democrat

369


total votes

385

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

ROBERT BARB

Green

1


MICHAEL DOWNEY

Green

6


total votes

7

US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 1

Precincts Fully: 345 / 345
|
Partially: 0 / 345

MARY TODD

Republican

54


RYAN K ZINKE

Republican

313


total votes

367

US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 1

Precincts Fully: 345 / 345
|
Partially: 0 / 345

MONICA TRANEL

Democrat

125


total votes

125

US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 1

Precincts Fully: 345 / 345
|
Partially: 0 / 345

DENNIS HAYES

Libertarian

1


ERNIE NOBLE

Libertarian

0


total votes

1

US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 2

Precincts Fully: 384 / 384
|
Partially: 0 / 384

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

86


KYLE AUSTIN

Republican

21


KEN BOGNER

Republican

52


TROY DOWNING

Republican

403


RIC HOLDEN

Republican

107


JOEL G. KRAUTTER

Republican

14


DENNY REHBERG

Republican

265


ED WALKER

Republican

9


STACY ZINN

Republican

77


total votes

1,034

US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 2

Precincts Fully: 384 / 384
|
Partially: 0 / 384

MING CABRERA

Democrat

39


JOHN B DRISCOLL

Democrat

76


KEVIN HAMM

Democrat

43


STEVE HELD

Democrat

44


total votes

202

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

1,224


TANNER SMITH

Republican

218


total votes

1,442

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

RYAN BUSSE

Democrat

225


JIM HUNT

Democrat

111


total votes

336

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

1,285


total votes

1,285

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JESSE JAMES MULLEN

Democrat

322


total votes

322

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

1,120


LOGAN OLSON

Republican

215


total votes

1,335

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

BEN ALKE

Democrat

319


total votes

319

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JAMES BROWN

Republican

912


JOHN JAY WILLOUGHBY

Republican

299


total votes

1,211

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JOHN REPKE

Democrat

317


total votes

317

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

SHARYL ALLEN

Republican

395


SUSIE HEDALEN

Republican

892


total votes

1,287

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

SHANNON O'BRIEN

Democrat

328


total votes

328

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JASON W ELLSWORTH

Republican

557


BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

567


total votes

1,124

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

ERIN FARRIS-OLSEN

Democrat

225


JORDAN OPHUS

Democrat

107


total votes

332

SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JEREMIAH LYNCH

Non-Partisan

406


DOUG MARSHALL

Non-Partisan

285


CORY SWANSON

Non-Partisan

864


total votes

1,555

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

KATHERINE BIDEGARAY

Non-Partisan

648


JERRY O'NEIL

Non-Partisan

315


DAN WILSON

Non-Partisan

560


total votes

1,523

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 9, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 34 / 34
|
Partially: 0 / 34

GREGORY L BONILLA

Non-Partisan

1,411


total votes

1,411

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 15

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

RALPH FOSTER

Republican

8


total votes

8

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 15

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

THEDIS CROWE

Democrat

68


total votes

68

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

JAMES COOMBS

Republican

355


LLEW JONES

Republican

1,057


total votes

1,412

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

DAVID ARENDS

Democrat

279


total votes

279

CLERK OF DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

LAURIE EISENZIMER

Republican

1,342


total votes

1,342

COUNTY COMMISSIONER EASTERN DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

JIM MORREN

Republican

1,273


total votes

1,273

PONDERA COUNTY PUBLIC SAFETY MILL LEVY

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

AGAINST

1,039


FOR

726


total votes

1,765

PONDERA REGIONAL PORT AUTHORITY MILL LEVY

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

AGAINST

1,218


FOR

543


total votes

1,761

Study Commission Question for the County of Pondera

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

AGAINST

1,082


FOR

669


total votes

1,751

Study Commission Question for the City of Conrad

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

AGAINST

467


FOR

351


total votes

818

Study Commission for the Town of Valier

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

AGAINST

100


FOR

82


total votes

182