Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 7/23/2024 6:15:32 PM MT

2024

Primary Election - June 4, 2024

41.36%
41.36%

Total Turnout 311,741
Registered Voters 753,767

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 728

Phillips County Results
Phillips County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

DONALD J. TRUMP

Republican

1,093


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

78


total votes

1,171

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JOSEPH R BIDEN JR

Democrat

116


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

19


total votes

135

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

NO PREFERENCE

Green

0


total votes

0

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

168


TIM SHEEHY

Republican

996


CHARLES WALKINGCHILD SR

Republican

46


total votes

1,210

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

MICHAEL HUMMERT

Democrat

8


JON TESTER

Democrat

138


total votes

146

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

ROBERT BARB

Green

0


MICHAEL DOWNEY

Green

0


total votes

0

US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 2

Precincts Fully: 384 / 384
|
Partially: 0 / 384

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

81


KYLE AUSTIN

Republican

60


KEN BOGNER

Republican

63


TROY DOWNING

Republican

500


RIC HOLDEN

Republican

94


JOEL G. KRAUTTER

Republican

12


DENNY REHBERG

Republican

265


ED WALKER

Republican

6


STACY ZINN

Republican

111


total votes

1,192

US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 2

Precincts Fully: 384 / 384
|
Partially: 0 / 384

MING CABRERA

Democrat

18


JOHN B DRISCOLL

Democrat

56


KEVIN HAMM

Democrat

25


STEVE HELD

Democrat

24


total votes

123

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

1,025


TANNER SMITH

Republican

194


total votes

1,219

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

RYAN BUSSE

Democrat

70


JIM HUNT

Democrat

53


total votes

123

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

1,078


total votes

1,078

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JESSE JAMES MULLEN

Democrat

124


total votes

124

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

1,080


LOGAN OLSON

Republican

111


total votes

1,191

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

BEN ALKE

Democrat

118


total votes

118

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JAMES BROWN

Republican

799


JOHN JAY WILLOUGHBY

Republican

221


total votes

1,020

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JOHN REPKE

Democrat

118


total votes

118

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

SHARYL ALLEN

Republican

374


SUSIE HEDALEN

Republican

629


total votes

1,003

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

SHANNON O'BRIEN

Democrat

128


total votes

128

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JASON W ELLSWORTH

Republican

544


BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

444


total votes

988

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

ERIN FARRIS-OLSEN

Democrat

70


JORDAN OPHUS

Democrat

59


total votes

129

SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JEREMIAH LYNCH

Non-Partisan

220


DOUG MARSHALL

Non-Partisan

235


CORY SWANSON

Non-Partisan

713


total votes

1,168

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

KATHERINE BIDEGARAY

Non-Partisan

367


JERRY O'NEIL

Non-Partisan

249


DAN WILSON

Non-Partisan

538


total votes

1,154

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 17, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

YVONNE LAIRD

Non-Partisan

1,144


total votes

1,144

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 16

Precincts Fully: 20 / 20
|
Partially: 0 / 20

PERRI A JACOBS

Republican

309


total votes

309

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 16

Precincts Fully: 20 / 20
|
Partially: 0 / 20

BRIDGET SMITH

Democrat

5


JONATHAN WINDY BOY

Democrat

29


total votes

34

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28

Precincts Fully: 15 / 15
|
Partially: 0 / 15

ERIC ALBUS

Republican

393


WAYNE STAHL

Republican

328


MARK L WICKS

Republican

123


total votes

844

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28

Precincts Fully: 15 / 15
|
Partially: 0 / 15

BLAKE BORST

Democrat

90


total votes

90

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 31

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

KEVIN TAYLOR

Republican

62


total votes

62

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 31

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

LANCE FOURSTAR

Democrat

4


FRANK J SMITH

Democrat

5


total votes

9

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

JASON ULRICH

Republican

269


total votes

269

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

MIKE FOX

Democrat

16


total votes

16

CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

TAMI CHRISTOFFERSON

Republican

1,154


total votes

1,154

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT B

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

BRUCE CHRISTOFFERSON

Republican

781


(KIP) ALLEN R. YOUNG

Republican

429


total votes

1,210

PHILLIPS COUNTY LOCAL GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

AGAINST

763


FOR

521


total votes

1,284

CITY OF MALTA LOCAL GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

AGAINST

300


FOR

244


total votes

544

TOWN OF SACO LOCAL GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

AGAINST

37


FOR

25


total votes

62

TOWN OF DODSON LOCAL GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

AGAINST

7


FOR

12


total votes

19