Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 7/9/2020 1:30:12 AM MT

2020

Primary Election - June 2, 2020

54.87%
54.87%

Total Turnout 382,072
Registered Voters 696,261

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 663

Musselshell County Results
Musselshell County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOSEPH R. BIDEN

Democrat

214


BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

26


ELIZABETH WARREN

Democrat

18


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

18


total votes

276

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

NO PREFERENCE

Green

3


total votes

3

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DONALD J TRUMP

Republican

1,578


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

43


total votes

1,621

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE BULLOCK

Democrat

266


MIKE KNOLES

Democrat

11


JOHN MUES

Democrat

5


total votes

282

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DENNIS DANEKE

Green

1


WENDIE FREDRICKSON

Green

1


total votes

2

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE DAINES

Republican

1,458


JOHN BRIAN DRISCOLL

Republican

96


DANIEL R LARSON

Republican

78


total votes

1,632

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

250


TOM WINTER

Democrat

21


total votes

271

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOHN GIBNEY

Green

3


total votes

3

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOE DOOLING

Republican

94


JOHN EVANKOVICH

Republican

24


DEBRA LAMM

Republican

102


MARK J. MCGINLEY

Republican

36


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

883


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

480


total votes

1,619

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE COONEY AND CASEY SCHREINER

Democrat

147


WHITNEY WILLIAMS AND BUZZ MATTELIN

Democrat

127


total votes

274

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROBERT BARB AND JOSHUA THOMAS

Green

2


total votes

2

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TIM FOX AND JON KNOKEY

Republican

461


GREG GIANFORTE AND KRISTEN JURAS

Republican

940


AL "DOC" OLSZEWSKI AND KEN BOGNER

Republican

245


total votes

1,646

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BRYCE BENNETT

Democrat

241


total votes

241

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

100


CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

324


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

402


KURT JOHNSON

Republican

121


FORREST J. MANDEVILLE

Republican

139


SCOTT SALES

Republican

366


total votes

1,452

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KIMBERLY P. DUDIK

Democrat

118


RAPH GRAYBILL

Democrat

140


total votes

258

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROY DAVIS

Green

3


total votes

3

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JON BENNION

Republican

644


AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

847


total votes

1,491

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

SHANE A MORIGEAU

Democrat

101


MIKE WINSOR

Democrat

129


total votes

230

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TROY DOWNING

Republican

804


NELLY NICOL

Republican

249


SCOTT "TUX" TUXBURY

Republican

432


total votes

1,485

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

249


total votes

249

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

1,398


total votes

1,398

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE BLACK

Non-Partisan

501


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

825


MARS SCOTT

Non-Partisan

278


total votes

1,604

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

1,520


total votes

1,520

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 154 / 154
|
Partially: 0 / 154

TOM WOODS

Democrat

238


total votes

238

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 154 / 154
|
Partially: 0 / 154

JAMES BROWN

Republican

834


ALAN H. GEORGE

Republican

487


total votes

1,321

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

KRIS SPANJIAN

Democrat

234


total votes

234

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

BARRY USHER

Republican

1,433


total votes

1,433

Musselshell County - CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

BARB HALVERSON

Republican

1,458


total votes

1,458

Musselshell County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

ROBERT S PANCRATZ

Republican

1,247


total votes

1,247

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 6

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

ROBERT (BOB) GOFFENA

Republican

184


JOSEPH K. KUZARA

Republican

170


JOHN DALLAS TEINI

Republican

152


total votes

506

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PRECINCT 6

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

JUDY RONGEN

Republican

469


total votes

469