Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/22/2012 7:49:57 AM MT

2012

Primary Election - June 5, 2012

37.17%
37.17%

Total Turnout 238,771
Registered Voters 642,308

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 794

Musselshell County Results
Musselshell County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

BARACK OBAMA

Democrat

178


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

41


total votes

219

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

NEWT GINGRICH

Republican

46


RON PAUL

Republican

121


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

33


MITT ROMNEY

Republican

675


RICK SANTORUM

Republican

102


total votes

977

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

JON TESTER

Democrat

239


total votes

239

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DENNY REHBERG

Republican

696


DENNIS TESKE

Republican

266


total votes

962

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

KIM GILLAN

Democrat

100


SAM RANKIN

Democrat

26


DIANE SMITH

Democrat

45


DAVE STROHMAIER

Democrat

9


ROBERT STUTZ

Democrat

13


JASON WARD

Democrat

12


FRANKE WILMER

Democrat

13


total votes

218

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ERIC BROSTEN

Republican

119


STEVE DAINES

Republican

533


VINCENT MELKUS

Republican

129


total votes

781

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

HEATHER MARGOLIS & STEVE NELSEN

Democrat

46


STEVE BULLOCK & JOHN WALSH

Democrat

185


total votes

231

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

BOB FANNING & JOEL BONIEK

Republican

10


KEN MILLER & BILL GALLAGHER

Republican

181


COREY STAPLETON & BOB KEENAN

Republican

231


JIM LYNCH & AL OLSZEWSKI

Republican

34


RICK HILL & JON SONJU

Republican

258


JIM O'HARA & SCOTT SWINGLEY

Republican

164


NEIL C. LIVINGSTONE & RYAN ZINKE

Republican

66


total votes

944

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

LINDA MCCULLOCH

Democrat

231


total votes

231

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

SCOTT ASPENLIEDER

Republican

214


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

422


PATTY LOVAAS

Republican

162


DREW TURIANO

Republican

53


total votes

851

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

PAM BUCY

Democrat

109


JESSE LASLOVICH

Democrat

108


total votes

217

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

TIM FOX

Republican

525


JIM SHOCKLEY

Republican

312


total votes

837

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

MONICA J. LINDEEN

Democrat

226


total votes

226

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DEREK SKEES

Republican

726


total votes

726

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DENISE JUNEAU

Democrat

213


total votes

213

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

SANDY WELCH

Republican

745


total votes

745

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 187 / 187
|
Partially: 0 / 187

MARK SWEENEY

Democrat

135


JOHN VINCENT

Democrat

72


total votes

207

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 187 / 187
|
Partially: 0 / 187

JAMES BROWN

Republican

240


ROGER KOOPMAN

Republican

216


EDWARD MCCRONE

Republican

110


MICHAEL MORE

Republican

134


total votes

700

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ED SMITH

Democrat

203


total votes

203

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 45

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

CAROLEE HAGSTROM

Democrat

202


total votes

202

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 45

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

TOM BERRY

Republican

589


MARK HIGGINS

Republican

291


total votes

880

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ELIZABETH BEST

Non-Partisan

290


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

398


ED SHEEHY

Non-Partisan

312


total votes

1,000

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

HERTHA L. LUND

Non-Partisan

263


BRIAN MORRIS

Non-Partisan

647


total votes

910

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 14, DEPT. 1

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

RANDAL I. SPAULDING

Non-Partisan

1,022


total votes

1,022

Musselshell County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #3

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

OLSON, SUE M

Democrat

194


total votes

194

Musselshell County - CLERK OF DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

MATTFIELD, CONNIE

Republican

849


total votes

849

Musselshell County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #3

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

GOFFENA, ROBERT T

Republican

680


total votes

680