Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 9/26/2020 5:50:12 PM MT

2020

Primary Election - June 2, 2020

54.87%
54.87%

Total Turnout 382,072
Registered Voters 696,261

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 663

Mineral County Results
Mineral County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOSEPH R. BIDEN

Democrat

329


BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

72


ELIZABETH WARREN

Democrat

23


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

9


total votes

433

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

NO PREFERENCE

Green

5


total votes

5

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DONALD J TRUMP

Republican

1,096


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

70


total votes

1,166

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE BULLOCK

Democrat

422


MIKE KNOLES

Democrat

10


JOHN MUES

Democrat

7


total votes

439

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DENNIS DANEKE

Green

2


WENDIE FREDRICKSON

Green

5


total votes

7

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE DAINES

Republican

1,050


JOHN BRIAN DRISCOLL

Republican

46


DANIEL R LARSON

Republican

71


total votes

1,167

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

375


TOM WINTER

Democrat

48


total votes

423

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOHN GIBNEY

Green

6


total votes

6

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOE DOOLING

Republican

52


JOHN EVANKOVICH

Republican

19


DEBRA LAMM

Republican

78


MARK J. MCGINLEY

Republican

24


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

633


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

335


total votes

1,141

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE COONEY AND CASEY SCHREINER

Democrat

224


WHITNEY WILLIAMS AND BUZZ MATTELIN

Democrat

195


total votes

419

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROBERT BARB AND JOSHUA THOMAS

Green

7


total votes

7

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TIM FOX AND JON KNOKEY

Republican

299


GREG GIANFORTE AND KRISTEN JURAS

Republican

683


AL "DOC" OLSZEWSKI AND KEN BOGNER

Republican

188


total votes

1,170

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BRYCE BENNETT

Democrat

365


total votes

365

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

84


CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

296


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

186


KURT JOHNSON

Republican

72


FORREST J. MANDEVILLE

Republican

94


SCOTT SALES

Republican

279


total votes

1,011

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KIMBERLY P. DUDIK

Democrat

195


RAPH GRAYBILL

Democrat

202


total votes

397

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROY DAVIS

Green

7


total votes

7

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JON BENNION

Republican

407


AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

627


total votes

1,034

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

SHANE A MORIGEAU

Democrat

244


MIKE WINSOR

Democrat

122


total votes

366

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TROY DOWNING

Republican

518


NELLY NICOL

Republican

167


SCOTT "TUX" TUXBURY

Republican

343


total votes

1,028

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

374


total votes

374

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

920


total votes

920

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE BLACK

Non-Partisan

423


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

627


MARS SCOTT

Non-Partisan

296


total votes

1,346

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

1,260


total votes

1,260

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 7

Precincts Fully: 20 / 20
|
Partially: 0 / 20

GERALD J CUVILLIER

Democrat

39


DIANE L. MAGONE

Democrat

393


total votes

432

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 7

Precincts Fully: 20 / 20
|
Partially: 0 / 20

BOB BROWN

Republican

962


total votes

962

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 122 / 122
|
Partially: 0 / 122

DANIEL CARLINO

Democrat

82


MONICA TRANEL

Democrat

288


total votes

370

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 122 / 122
|
Partially: 0 / 122

WILL DESCHAMPS

Republican

304


CHAMP EDMUNDS

Republican

107


JENNIFER FIELDER

Republican

697


total votes

1,108

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 4, DEPT 5

Precincts Fully: 58 / 58
|
Partially: 0 / 58

SHANE A VANNATTA

Non-Partisan

1,233


total votes

1,233

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 4, DEPT 4 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 58 / 58
|
Partially: 0 / 58

ROBIN B. HAMMOND

Non-Partisan

588


JASON MARKS

Non-Partisan

689


total votes

1,277

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 14

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

MARK T FRENCH

Republican

236


DENLEY M. LOGE

Republican

929


total votes

1,165

Mineral County - CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

JAIME TALBOT

Republican

1,003


total votes

1,003

Mineral County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER WEST END DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

DUANE H SIMONS

Republican

579


PEGGY STEVENS

Republican

518


total votes

1,097