Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/29/2022 8:30:10 AM MT

2022

Primary Election - June 7, 2022

39.40%
39.40%

Total Turnout 293,049
Registered Voters 743,710

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 663

Mineral County Results
Mineral County Results

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE - 1ST DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 307 / 307
|
Partially: 0 / 307

MITCH HEUER

Republican

24


MATT JETTE

Republican

75


AL "DOC" OLSZEWSKI

Republican

433


MARY TODD

Republican

160


RYAN K ZINKE

Republican

524


total votes

1,216

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE - 1ST DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 307 / 307
|
Partially: 0 / 307

CORA NEUMANN

Democrat

51


MONICA TRANEL

Democrat

120


TOM WINTER

Democrat

7


total votes

178

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BILL D'ALTON

Non-Partisan

326


JIM RICE

Non-Partisan

831


total votes

1,157

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JAMES BROWN

Non-Partisan

572


INGRID GUSTAFSON

Non-Partisan

461


MICHAEL F. MCMAHON

Non-Partisan

217


total votes

1,250

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 4, DEPT 4

Precincts Fully: 58 / 58
|
Partially: 0 / 58

JASON MARKS

Non-Partisan

1,059


total votes

1,059

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 14

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

DENLEY M LOGE

Republican

898


RANDY D MITCHELL

Republican

395


total votes

1,293

Mineral County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER EAST END DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

ROMAN ZYLAWY

Republican

1,000


total votes

1,000

Mineral County - COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/ASSESSOR

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

KELANN MCLEES

Republican

1,094


total votes

1,094

Mineral County - SHERIFF/CORONER/PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

WAYNE CASHMAN

Republican

482


RYAN FUNKE

Republican

747


total votes

1,229

Mineral County - COUNTY ATTORNEY

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

DEBRA JACKSON

Republican

954


total votes

954

Mineral County - COUNTY TREASURER/SUPT OF SCHOOLS

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

JILL BETTS

Republican

435


MERRY C MUELLER

Republican

776


total votes

1,211

Mineral County - JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

KIM TARON

Non-Partisan

1,108


total votes

1,108

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN SUPERIOR_25

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

THOMAS ALLYN

Republican

91


DAN CLEMTS

Republican

107


total votes

198

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN ST. REGIS

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

ROBERT J CARROLL

Republican

82


CURTIS J COCHRAN

Republican

145


total votes

227

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN SUPERIOR_30

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

ALVIN R ACHESON

Republican

169


MICHAEL J CURTIN

Republican

143


total votes

312

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN SUPERIOR_25

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

TAMERA CLEMTS

Republican

67


SONJA C GODIN

Republican

94


PEGGY STEVENS

Republican

85


total votes

246

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN ST. REGIS

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

KIMBERLY FIELDSMITCHELL

Republican

78


SHELLY JASPER DUNLAP

Republican

113


CHARLEE M THOMPSON

Republican

49


total votes

240

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN SUPERIOR_30

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

NANCY L ACHESON

Republican

289


total votes

289