Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 7/9/2020 2:30:13 AM MT

2020

Primary Election - June 2, 2020

54.87%
54.87%

Total Turnout 382,072
Registered Voters 696,261

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 663

Meagher County Results
Meagher County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOSEPH R. BIDEN

Democrat

138


BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

16


ELIZABETH WARREN

Democrat

8


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

2


total votes

164

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

NO PREFERENCE

Green

1


total votes

1

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DONALD J TRUMP

Republican

628


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

26


total votes

654

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE BULLOCK

Democrat

157


MIKE KNOLES

Democrat

5


JOHN MUES

Democrat

3


total votes

165

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DENNIS DANEKE

Green

2


WENDIE FREDRICKSON

Green

1


total votes

3

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE DAINES

Republican

613


JOHN BRIAN DRISCOLL

Republican

28


DANIEL R LARSON

Republican

19


total votes

660

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

120


TOM WINTER

Democrat

43


total votes

163

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOHN GIBNEY

Green

2


total votes

2

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOE DOOLING

Republican

59


JOHN EVANKOVICH

Republican

8


DEBRA LAMM

Republican

36


MARK J. MCGINLEY

Republican

15


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

348


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

179


total votes

645

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE COONEY AND CASEY SCHREINER

Democrat

116


WHITNEY WILLIAMS AND BUZZ MATTELIN

Democrat

52


total votes

168

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROBERT BARB AND JOSHUA THOMAS

Green

2


total votes

2

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TIM FOX AND JON KNOKEY

Republican

196


GREG GIANFORTE AND KRISTEN JURAS

Republican

399


AL "DOC" OLSZEWSKI AND KEN BOGNER

Republican

76


total votes

671

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BRYCE BENNETT

Democrat

130


total votes

130

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

62


CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

151


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

131


KURT JOHNSON

Republican

34


FORREST J. MANDEVILLE

Republican

43


SCOTT SALES

Republican

156


total votes

577

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KIMBERLY P. DUDIK

Democrat

60


RAPH GRAYBILL

Democrat

91


total votes

151

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROY DAVIS

Green

3


total votes

3

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JON BENNION

Republican

208


AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

384


total votes

592

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

SHANE A MORIGEAU

Democrat

75


MIKE WINSOR

Democrat

61


total votes

136

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TROY DOWNING

Republican

320


NELLY NICOL

Republican

150


SCOTT "TUX" TUXBURY

Republican

103


total votes

573

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

136


total votes

136

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

563


total votes

563

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE BLACK

Non-Partisan

229


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

351


MARS SCOTT

Non-Partisan

90


total votes

670

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

660


total votes

660

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 154 / 154
|
Partially: 0 / 154

TOM WOODS

Democrat

131


total votes

131

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 154 / 154
|
Partially: 0 / 154

JAMES BROWN

Republican

326


ALAN H. GEORGE

Republican

167


total votes

493

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 15

Precincts Fully: 30 / 30
|
Partially: 0 / 30

RYAN OSMUNDSON

Republican

553


total votes

553

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

CINDY PALMER

Democrat

128


total votes

128

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

E. WYLIE GALT

Republican

594


total votes

594

Meagher County - CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

CANDI SHORT RICHARDSON

Republican

611


total votes

611

Meagher County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

BEN HURWITZ

Republican

558


total votes

558

Meagher County - JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

JOHN G LESOFSKI

Non-Partisan

723


total votes

723