Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 7/9/2020 1:35:12 AM MT

2020

Primary Election - June 2, 2020

54.87%
54.87%

Total Turnout 382,072
Registered Voters 696,261

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 663

McCone County Results
McCone County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOSEPH R. BIDEN

Democrat

86


BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

7


ELIZABETH WARREN

Democrat

9


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

0


total votes

102

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

NO PREFERENCE

Green

7


total votes

7

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DONALD J TRUMP

Republican

688


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

0


total votes

688

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE BULLOCK

Democrat

98


MIKE KNOLES

Democrat

4


JOHN MUES

Democrat

2


total votes

104

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DENNIS DANEKE

Green

0


WENDIE FREDRICKSON

Green

1


total votes

1

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE DAINES

Republican

644


JOHN BRIAN DRISCOLL

Republican

31


DANIEL R LARSON

Republican

23


total votes

698

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

90


TOM WINTER

Democrat

11


total votes

101

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOHN GIBNEY

Green

1


total votes

1

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOE DOOLING

Republican

44


JOHN EVANKOVICH

Republican

11


DEBRA LAMM

Republican

27


MARK J. MCGINLEY

Republican

13


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

389


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

195


total votes

679

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE COONEY AND CASEY SCHREINER

Democrat

65


WHITNEY WILLIAMS AND BUZZ MATTELIN

Democrat

38


total votes

103

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROBERT BARB AND JOSHUA THOMAS

Green

1


total votes

1

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TIM FOX AND JON KNOKEY

Republican

83


GREG GIANFORTE AND KRISTEN JURAS

Republican

378


AL "DOC" OLSZEWSKI AND KEN BOGNER

Republican

249


total votes

710

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BRYCE BENNETT

Democrat

92


total votes

92

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

68


CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

105


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

133


KURT JOHNSON

Republican

16


FORREST J. MANDEVILLE

Republican

39


SCOTT SALES

Republican

250


total votes

611

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KIMBERLY P. DUDIK

Democrat

44


RAPH GRAYBILL

Democrat

48


total votes

92

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROY DAVIS

Green

1


total votes

1

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JON BENNION

Republican

171


AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

441


total votes

612

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

SHANE A MORIGEAU

Democrat

53


MIKE WINSOR

Democrat

31


total votes

84

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TROY DOWNING

Republican

335


NELLY NICOL

Republican

114


SCOTT "TUX" TUXBURY

Republican

145


total votes

594

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

91


total votes

91

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

560


total votes

560

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE BLACK

Non-Partisan

208


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

326


MARS SCOTT

Non-Partisan

94


total votes

628

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

588


total votes

588

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 7, DEPT 2

Precincts Fully: 28 / 28
|
Partially: 0 / 28

KATHERINE M. BIDEGARAY

Non-Partisan

603


total votes

603

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37

Precincts Fully: 25 / 25
|
Partially: 0 / 25

FREDERICK D. (ERIC) MOORE

Republican

139


JERRY SCHILLINGER

Republican

557


total votes

696

McCone County - CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

SAVANNAH HANSON

Republican

613


total votes

613

McCone County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #2

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

ALAN STEMPEL

Republican

595


total votes

595