Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 7/9/2020 1:35:12 AM MT

2020

Primary Election - June 2, 2020

54.87%
54.87%

Total Turnout 382,072
Registered Voters 696,261

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 663

Lincoln County Results
Lincoln County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOSEPH R. BIDEN

Democrat

1,489


BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

228


ELIZABETH WARREN

Democrat

129


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

33


total votes

1,879

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

NO PREFERENCE

Green

2


total votes

2

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DONALD J TRUMP

Republican

5,230


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

166


total votes

5,396

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE BULLOCK

Democrat

1,784


MIKE KNOLES

Democrat

45


JOHN MUES

Democrat

51


total votes

1,880

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DENNIS DANEKE

Green

6


WENDIE FREDRICKSON

Green

7


total votes

13

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE DAINES

Republican

4,710


JOHN BRIAN DRISCOLL

Republican

262


DANIEL R LARSON

Republican

350


total votes

5,322

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

1,622


TOM WINTER

Democrat

206


total votes

1,828

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOHN GIBNEY

Green

10


total votes

10

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOE DOOLING

Republican

203


JOHN EVANKOVICH

Republican

106


DEBRA LAMM

Republican

452


MARK J. MCGINLEY

Republican

177


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

3,242


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

1,055


total votes

5,235

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE COONEY AND CASEY SCHREINER

Democrat

1,032


WHITNEY WILLIAMS AND BUZZ MATTELIN

Democrat

762


total votes

1,794

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROBERT BARB AND JOSHUA THOMAS

Green

8


total votes

8

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TIM FOX AND JON KNOKEY

Republican

758


GREG GIANFORTE AND KRISTEN JURAS

Republican

3,325


AL "DOC" OLSZEWSKI AND KEN BOGNER

Republican

1,343


total votes

5,426

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BRYCE BENNETT

Democrat

1,606


total votes

1,606

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

433


CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

1,415


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

1,065


KURT JOHNSON

Republican

228


FORREST J. MANDEVILLE

Republican

609


SCOTT SALES

Republican

945


total votes

4,695

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KIMBERLY P. DUDIK

Democrat

904


RAPH GRAYBILL

Democrat

786


total votes

1,690

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROY DAVIS

Green

11


total votes

11

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JON BENNION

Republican

1,635


AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

3,005


total votes

4,640

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

SHANE A MORIGEAU

Democrat

1,021


MIKE WINSOR

Democrat

560


total votes

1,581

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TROY DOWNING

Republican

2,150


NELLY NICOL

Republican

1,153


SCOTT "TUX" TUXBURY

Republican

1,396


total votes

4,699

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

1,640


total votes

1,640

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

4,444


total votes

4,444

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE BLACK

Non-Partisan

2,006


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

3,152


MARS SCOTT

Non-Partisan

1,003


total votes

6,161

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

6,045


total votes

6,045

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 122 / 122
|
Partially: 0 / 122

DANIEL CARLINO

Democrat

326


MONICA TRANEL

Democrat

1,295


total votes

1,621

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 122 / 122
|
Partially: 0 / 122

WILL DESCHAMPS

Republican

1,168


CHAMP EDMUNDS

Republican

599


JENNIFER FIELDER

Republican

2,892


total votes

4,659

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

MARVIN C SATHER

Democrat

880


total votes

880

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

STEVE GUNDERSON

Republican

2,121


total votes

2,121

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

LORI RAMESZ

Democrat

755


total votes

755

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

NEIL A DURAM

Republican

2,738


total votes

2,738

CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

TRICIA BROOKS

Republican

4,867


total votes

4,867

COMMISSIONER DISTRICT NO. 1

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

MARK L PECK

Republican

4,745


total votes

4,745

LINCOLN COUNTY SOIL CONSERVATION SUPERVISOR

Precincts Fully: 0 / 0
|
Partially: 0 / 0

DONALD G CRAWFORD

Non-Partisan

2,669


WAYNE MAAHS

Non-Partisan

2,650


THOMAS R MAFFEI

Non-Partisan

2,073


KATRINA NEWTON

Non-Partisan

2,344


TIM NEWTON

Non-Partisan

1,812


total votes

11,548