Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 9/26/2020 5:55:12 PM MT

2020

Primary Election - June 2, 2020

54.87%
54.87%

Total Turnout 382,072
Registered Voters 696,261

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 663

Lewis & Clark County Results
Lewis & Clark County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOSEPH R. BIDEN

Democrat

9,373


BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

1,719


ELIZABETH WARREN

Democrat

1,129


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

365


total votes

12,586

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

NO PREFERENCE

Green

22


total votes

22

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DONALD J TRUMP

Republican

12,098


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

1,421


total votes

13,519

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE BULLOCK

Democrat

12,289


MIKE KNOLES

Democrat

231


JOHN MUES

Democrat

310


total votes

12,830

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DENNIS DANEKE

Green

11


WENDIE FREDRICKSON

Green

37


total votes

48

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE DAINES

Republican

12,164


JOHN BRIAN DRISCOLL

Republican

1,381


DANIEL R LARSON

Republican

906


total votes

14,451

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

11,380


TOM WINTER

Democrat

1,203


total votes

12,583

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOHN GIBNEY

Green

41


total votes

41

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOE DOOLING

Republican

2,007


JOHN EVANKOVICH

Republican

296


DEBRA LAMM

Republican

990


MARK J. MCGINLEY

Republican

1,203


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

6,844


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

2,956


total votes

14,296

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE COONEY AND CASEY SCHREINER

Democrat

9,468


WHITNEY WILLIAMS AND BUZZ MATTELIN

Democrat

3,182


total votes

12,650

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROBERT BARB AND JOSHUA THOMAS

Green

46


total votes

46

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TIM FOX AND JON KNOKEY

Republican

6,567


GREG GIANFORTE AND KRISTEN JURAS

Republican

6,321


AL "DOC" OLSZEWSKI AND KEN BOGNER

Republican

2,010


total votes

14,898

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BRYCE BENNETT

Democrat

11,331


total votes

11,331

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

1,362


CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

4,636


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

3,118


KURT JOHNSON

Republican

550


FORREST J. MANDEVILLE

Republican

1,328


SCOTT SALES

Republican

2,551


total votes

13,545

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KIMBERLY P. DUDIK

Democrat

4,446


RAPH GRAYBILL

Democrat

7,550


total votes

11,996

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROY DAVIS

Green

46


total votes

46

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JON BENNION

Republican

6,401


AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

6,659


total votes

13,060

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

SHANE A MORIGEAU

Democrat

7,200


MIKE WINSOR

Democrat

3,869


total votes

11,069

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TROY DOWNING

Republican

5,429


NELLY NICOL

Republican

2,783


SCOTT "TUX" TUXBURY

Republican

4,569


total votes

12,781

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

11,642


total votes

11,642

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

11,042


total votes

11,042

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE BLACK

Non-Partisan

7,205


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

12,255


MARS SCOTT

Non-Partisan

4,739


total votes

24,199

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

22,861


total votes

22,861

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 35

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

DEBRA BROWN

Republican

374


GARY PERRY

Republican

427


WALT SALES

Republican

587


total votes

1,388

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 1, DEPT 3

Precincts Fully: 38 / 38
|
Partially: 0 / 38

KATHY SEELEY

Non-Partisan

23,180


total votes

23,180

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 40

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

CATHERINE SCOTT

Democrat

2,588


JACOB TORGERSON

Democrat

761


total votes

3,349

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 40

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

TERRY J. GAUTHIER

Republican

3,929


total votes

3,929

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 17

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

BARNETT G. SPORKIN-MORRISON

Democrat

83


total votes

83

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 17

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

ROSS H FITZGERALD

Republican

345


total votes

345

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 70

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

JULIE DOOLING

Republican

1,016


TIM RAVNDAL

Republican

467


total votes

1,483

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 79

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

ED COLEMAN

Democrat

1,011


ROB FARRIS-OLSEN

Democrat

1,371


total votes

2,382

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 79

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

DENNISON J RIVERA

Republican

1,519


total votes

1,519

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 80

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

BECKY BEARD

Republican

2,288


total votes

2,288

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 81

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

MARY CAFERRO

Democrat

1,899


total votes

1,899

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 81

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

BOB LEACH

Republican

1,549


total votes

1,549

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 82

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

MOFFIE FUNK

Democrat

1,962


total votes

1,962

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 82

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

DEBBIE WESTLAKE

Republican

1,524


total votes

1,524

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 83

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

KIM ABBOTT

Democrat

1,750


total votes

1,750

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 83

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

DARIN L. GAUB

Republican

1,390


total votes

1,390

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 84

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

MARY ANN DUNWELL

Democrat

1,695


JON JACKSON

Democrat

184


total votes

1,879

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 84

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

CHARLIE HULL

Republican

1,588


total votes

1,588

Lewis & Clark County - CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 33 / 33
|
Partially: 0 / 33

ANGIE SPARKS

Non-Partisan

23,063


total votes

23,063

Lewis & Clark County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #2

Precincts Fully: 33 / 33
|
Partially: 0 / 33

BRADY CHRISTENSEN

Non-Partisan

5,574


MIKE FASBENDER

Non-Partisan

7,669


TOM ROLFE

Non-Partisan

6,684


TYREL SUZOR-HOY

Non-Partisan

4,074


total votes

24,001

Lewis & Clark County - JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

Precincts Fully: 33 / 33
|
Partially: 0 / 33

MARK V. PISKOLICH

Non-Partisan

11,243


DAVID M. RAU

Non-Partisan

10,572


total votes

21,815

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PCT 26

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

RON BREWER

Republican

322


DOUG TAPPER

Republican

207


total votes

529

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PCT 26

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

MARY TAPPER

Republican

482


total votes

482