Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/22/2024 1:45:32 PM MT

2024

Primary Election - June 4, 2024

41.36%
41.36%

Total Turnout 311,741
Registered Voters 753,767

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 728

Lake County Results
Lake County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

DONALD J. TRUMP

Republican

5,062


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

453


total votes

5,515

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JOSEPH R BIDEN JR

Democrat

2,558


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

176


total votes

2,734

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

NO PREFERENCE

Green

4


total votes

4

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

1,052


TIM SHEEHY

Republican

4,360


CHARLES WALKINGCHILD SR

Republican

387


total votes

5,799

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

MICHAEL HUMMERT

Democrat

72


JON TESTER

Democrat

2,771


total votes

2,843

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

ROBERT BARB

Green

5


MICHAEL DOWNEY

Green

5


total votes

10

US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 1

Precincts Fully: 345 / 345
|
Partially: 0 / 345

MARY TODD

Republican

1,460


RYAN K ZINKE

Republican

4,363


total votes

5,823

US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 1

Precincts Fully: 345 / 345
|
Partially: 0 / 345

MONICA TRANEL

Democrat

2,692


total votes

2,692

US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 1

Precincts Fully: 345 / 345
|
Partially: 0 / 345

DENNIS HAYES

Libertarian

16


ERNIE NOBLE

Libertarian

11


total votes

27

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

3,831


TANNER SMITH

Republican

2,004


total votes

5,835

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

RYAN BUSSE

Democrat

1,910


JIM HUNT

Democrat

693


total votes

2,603

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

5,008


total votes

5,008

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JESSE JAMES MULLEN

Democrat

2,471


total votes

2,471

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

4,469


LOGAN OLSON

Republican

927


total votes

5,396

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

BEN ALKE

Democrat

2,460


total votes

2,460

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JAMES BROWN

Republican

3,553


JOHN JAY WILLOUGHBY

Republican

1,353


total votes

4,906

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JOHN REPKE

Democrat

2,451


total votes

2,451

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

SHARYL ALLEN

Republican

2,170


SUSIE HEDALEN

Republican

2,522


total votes

4,692

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

SHANNON O'BRIEN

Democrat

2,504


total votes

2,504

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 130 / 130
|
Partially: 0 / 130

JENNIFER FIELDER

Republican

3,044


total votes

3,044

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JASON W ELLSWORTH

Republican

2,053


BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

2,684


total votes

4,737

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

ERIN FARRIS-OLSEN

Democrat

1,978


JORDAN OPHUS

Democrat

380


total votes

2,358

SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JEREMIAH LYNCH

Non-Partisan

2,661


DOUG MARSHALL

Non-Partisan

1,399


CORY SWANSON

Non-Partisan

3,407


total votes

7,467

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

KATHERINE BIDEGARAY

Non-Partisan

3,128


JERRY O'NEIL

Non-Partisan

1,372


DAN WILSON

Non-Partisan

2,973


total votes

7,473

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 20, DEPT 1 UNEXPIRED

Precincts Fully: 31 / 31
|
Partially: 0 / 31

MOLLY OWEN

Non-Partisan

6,983


total votes

6,983

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 20, DEPT 2

Precincts Fully: 31 / 31
|
Partially: 0 / 31

DEBORAH "KIM" CHRISTOPHER

Non-Partisan

2,797


BRITT COTTER

Non-Partisan

4,554


total votes

7,351

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 7

Precincts Fully: 15 / 15
|
Partially: 0 / 15

GREG HERTZ

Republican

1,994


total votes

1,994

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 7

Precincts Fully: 15 / 15
|
Partially: 0 / 15

CRAIG PABLO

Democrat

885


total votes

885

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 46

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

CHARLES HEADLEY

Republican

883


total votes

883

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 46

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

JACINDA MORIGEAU

Democrat

456


C B PEARSON

Democrat

143


total votes

599

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

TRACY A SHARP

Republican

1,151


total votes

1,151

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

BARRY OLSON

Democrat

532


total votes

532

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 13

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

LINDA E REKSTEN

Republican

1,908


total votes

1,908

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 13

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

SHIRLEY AZZOPARDI

Democrat

900


total votes

900

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 15

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

RALPH FOSTER

Republican

689


total votes

689

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 15

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

THEDIS CROWE

Democrat

411


total votes

411

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 91

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

JOE READ

Republican

950


total votes

950

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 91

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

SHELLY R FYANT

Democrat

558


total votes

558

CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 22 / 22
|
Partially: 0 / 22

MARY RENSVOLD

Republican

4,905


total votes

4,905

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 22 / 22
|
Partially: 0 / 22

WES BAERTSCH

Republican

1,422


GALE L. DECKER

Republican

2,440


MAX KRANTZ

Republican

931


JOSH SENECAL

Republican

637


total votes

5,430

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER/AUDITOR/PUBLIC ADMINISTRAT

Precincts Fully: 22 / 22
|
Partially: 0 / 22

KENDRA STEELE

Republican

4,814


total votes

4,814

COUNTY TREASURER/ASSESSOR

Precincts Fully: 22 / 22
|
Partially: 0 / 22

ERIKA JENNISON

Republican

4,809


total votes

4,809

COUNTY OF LAKE LOCAL GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 22 / 22
|
Partially: 0 / 22

AGAINST

4,195


FOR

3,639


total votes

7,834

CITY OF POLSON LOCAL GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

AGAINST

605


FOR

659


total votes

1,264

CITY OF RONAN LOCAL GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

AGAINST

164


FOR

190


total votes

354

TOWN OF ST. IGNATIUS GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

AGAINST

54


FOR

81


total votes

135