Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 7/9/2020 1:40:12 AM MT

2020

Primary Election - June 2, 2020

54.87%
54.87%

Total Turnout 382,072
Registered Voters 696,261

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 663

Judith Basin County Results
Judith Basin County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOSEPH R. BIDEN

Democrat

132


BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

22


ELIZABETH WARREN

Democrat

17


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

18


total votes

189

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

NO PREFERENCE

Green

1


total votes

1

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DONALD J TRUMP

Republican

737


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

38


total votes

775

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE BULLOCK

Democrat

179


MIKE KNOLES

Democrat

7


JOHN MUES

Democrat

4


total votes

190

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DENNIS DANEKE

Green

3


WENDIE FREDRICKSON

Green

0


total votes

3

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE DAINES

Republican

724


JOHN BRIAN DRISCOLL

Republican

37


DANIEL R LARSON

Republican

27


total votes

788

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

170


TOM WINTER

Democrat

16


total votes

186

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOHN GIBNEY

Green

3


total votes

3

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOE DOOLING

Republican

70


JOHN EVANKOVICH

Republican

17


DEBRA LAMM

Republican

34


MARK J. MCGINLEY

Republican

15


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

342


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

304


total votes

782

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE COONEY AND CASEY SCHREINER

Democrat

135


WHITNEY WILLIAMS AND BUZZ MATTELIN

Democrat

48


total votes

183

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROBERT BARB AND JOSHUA THOMAS

Green

3


total votes

3

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TIM FOX AND JON KNOKEY

Republican

233


GREG GIANFORTE AND KRISTEN JURAS

Republican

451


AL "DOC" OLSZEWSKI AND KEN BOGNER

Republican

119


total votes

803

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BRYCE BENNETT

Democrat

160


total votes

160

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

33


CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

184


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

230


KURT JOHNSON

Republican

27


FORREST J. MANDEVILLE

Republican

42


SCOTT SALES

Republican

173


total votes

689

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KIMBERLY P. DUDIK

Democrat

62


RAPH GRAYBILL

Democrat

115


total votes

177

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROY DAVIS

Green

3


total votes

3

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JON BENNION

Republican

260


AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

420


total votes

680

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

SHANE A MORIGEAU

Democrat

83


MIKE WINSOR

Democrat

74


total votes

157

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TROY DOWNING

Republican

378


NELLY NICOL

Republican

139


SCOTT "TUX" TUXBURY

Republican

167


total votes

684

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

165


total votes

165

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

658


total votes

658

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE BLACK

Non-Partisan

271


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

427


MARS SCOTT

Non-Partisan

127


total votes

825

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

790


total votes

790

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 15

Precincts Fully: 30 / 30
|
Partially: 0 / 30

RYAN OSMUNDSON

Republican

674


total votes

674

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

CINDY PALMER

Democrat

164


total votes

164

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

E. WYLIE GALT

Republican

687


total votes

687