Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 7/9/2020 2:35:12 AM MT

2020

Primary Election - June 2, 2020

54.87%
54.87%

Total Turnout 382,072
Registered Voters 696,261

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 663

Granite County Results
Granite County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOSEPH R. BIDEN

Democrat

308


BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

46


ELIZABETH WARREN

Democrat

23


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

10


total votes

387

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

NO PREFERENCE

Green

0


total votes

0

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DONALD J TRUMP

Republican

932


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

52


total votes

984

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE BULLOCK

Democrat

368


MIKE KNOLES

Democrat

11


JOHN MUES

Democrat

15


total votes

394

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DENNIS DANEKE

Green

1


WENDIE FREDRICKSON

Green

4


total votes

5

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE DAINES

Republican

879


JOHN BRIAN DRISCOLL

Republican

54


DANIEL R LARSON

Republican

44


total votes

977

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

351


TOM WINTER

Democrat

30


total votes

381

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOHN GIBNEY

Green

5


total votes

5

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOE DOOLING

Republican

83


JOHN EVANKOVICH

Republican

14


DEBRA LAMM

Republican

63


MARK J. MCGINLEY

Republican

29


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

420


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

344


total votes

953

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE COONEY AND CASEY SCHREINER

Democrat

193


WHITNEY WILLIAMS AND BUZZ MATTELIN

Democrat

183


total votes

376

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROBERT BARB AND JOSHUA THOMAS

Green

5


total votes

5

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TIM FOX AND JON KNOKEY

Republican

257


GREG GIANFORTE AND KRISTEN JURAS

Republican

557


AL "DOC" OLSZEWSKI AND KEN BOGNER

Republican

182


total votes

996

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BRYCE BENNETT

Democrat

323


total votes

323

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

33


CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

307


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

250


KURT JOHNSON

Republican

61


FORREST J. MANDEVILLE

Republican

55


SCOTT SALES

Republican

139


total votes

845

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KIMBERLY P. DUDIK

Democrat

146


RAPH GRAYBILL

Democrat

213


total votes

359

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROY DAVIS

Green

3


total votes

3

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JON BENNION

Republican

313


AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

542


total votes

855

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

SHANE A MORIGEAU

Democrat

205


MIKE WINSOR

Democrat

115


total votes

320

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TROY DOWNING

Republican

411


NELLY NICOL

Republican

155


SCOTT "TUX" TUXBURY

Republican

288


total votes

854

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

333


total votes

333

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

798


total votes

798

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE BLACK

Non-Partisan

358


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

612


MARS SCOTT

Non-Partisan

191


total votes

1,161

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

1,001


total votes

1,001

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 39

Precincts Fully: 30 / 30
|
Partially: 0 / 30

GORDON PIERSON

Democrat

73


MARK SWEENEY

Democrat

300


total votes

373

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 39

Precincts Fully: 30 / 30
|
Partially: 0 / 30

SUZZANN NORDWICK

Republican

786


total votes

786

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 77

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

SARA NOVAK

Democrat

325


total votes

325

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 77

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

HEATHER BLOM

Republican

783


total votes

783

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 122 / 122
|
Partially: 0 / 122

DANIEL CARLINO

Democrat

59


MONICA TRANEL

Democrat

272


total votes

331

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 122 / 122
|
Partially: 0 / 122

WILL DESCHAMPS

Republican

274


CHAMP EDMUNDS

Republican

88


JENNIFER FIELDER

Republican

519


total votes

881

Granite County - CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

CAROL P. BOHRNSEN

Republican

927


total votes

927

Granite County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

TIMOTHY H LUTHJE

Republican

270


BLANCHE MCLURE

Republican

707


total votes

977