Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 9/26/2020 6:00:11 PM MT

2020

Primary Election - June 2, 2020

54.87%
54.87%

Total Turnout 382,072
Registered Voters 696,261

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 663

Golden Valley County Results
Golden Valley County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOSEPH R. BIDEN

Democrat

56


BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

8


ELIZABETH WARREN

Democrat

5


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

1


total votes

70

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

NO PREFERENCE

Green

0


total votes

0

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DONALD J TRUMP

Republican

318


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

9


total votes

327

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE BULLOCK

Democrat

62


MIKE KNOLES

Democrat

3


JOHN MUES

Democrat

4


total votes

69

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DENNIS DANEKE

Green

0


WENDIE FREDRICKSON

Green

0


total votes

0

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE DAINES

Republican

305


JOHN BRIAN DRISCOLL

Republican

9


DANIEL R LARSON

Republican

11


total votes

325

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

60


TOM WINTER

Democrat

9


total votes

69

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOHN GIBNEY

Green

0


total votes

0

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOE DOOLING

Republican

30


JOHN EVANKOVICH

Republican

4


DEBRA LAMM

Republican

12


MARK J. MCGINLEY

Republican

6


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

154


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

120


total votes

326

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE COONEY AND CASEY SCHREINER

Democrat

41


WHITNEY WILLIAMS AND BUZZ MATTELIN

Democrat

26


total votes

67

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROBERT BARB AND JOSHUA THOMAS

Green

0


total votes

0

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TIM FOX AND JON KNOKEY

Republican

82


GREG GIANFORTE AND KRISTEN JURAS

Republican

184


AL "DOC" OLSZEWSKI AND KEN BOGNER

Republican

61


total votes

327

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BRYCE BENNETT

Democrat

59


total votes

59

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

23


CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

52


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

79


KURT JOHNSON

Republican

10


FORREST J. MANDEVILLE

Republican

39


SCOTT SALES

Republican

96


total votes

299

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KIMBERLY P. DUDIK

Democrat

28


RAPH GRAYBILL

Democrat

34


total votes

62

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROY DAVIS

Green

0


total votes

0

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JON BENNION

Republican

110


AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

189


total votes

299

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

SHANE A MORIGEAU

Democrat

25


MIKE WINSOR

Democrat

28


total votes

53

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TROY DOWNING

Republican

174


NELLY NICOL

Republican

70


SCOTT "TUX" TUXBURY

Republican

54


total votes

298

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

62


total votes

62

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

284


total votes

284

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE BLACK

Non-Partisan

117


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

161


MARS SCOTT

Non-Partisan

42


total votes

320

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

291


total votes

291

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 154 / 154
|
Partially: 0 / 154

TOM WOODS

Democrat

57


total votes

57

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 154 / 154
|
Partially: 0 / 154

JAMES BROWN

Republican

185


ALAN H. GEORGE

Republican

87


total votes

272

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 15

Precincts Fully: 30 / 30
|
Partially: 0 / 30

RYAN OSMUNDSON

Republican

282


total votes

282

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

CINDY PALMER

Democrat

23


total votes

23

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

E. WYLIE GALT

Republican

290


total votes

290

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

NORA ISABEL MELIUS

Democrat

61


total votes

61

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

total votes

0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

total votes

0