Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 7/9/2020 2:35:12 AM MT

2020

Primary Election - June 2, 2020

54.87%
54.87%

Total Turnout 382,072
Registered Voters 696,261

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 663

Glacier County Results
Glacier County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOSEPH R. BIDEN

Democrat

1,444


BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

389


ELIZABETH WARREN

Democrat

141


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

126


total votes

2,100

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

NO PREFERENCE

Green

2


total votes

2

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DONALD J TRUMP

Republican

760


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

31


total votes

791

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE BULLOCK

Democrat

1,940


MIKE KNOLES

Democrat

108


JOHN MUES

Democrat

75


total votes

2,123

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DENNIS DANEKE

Green

4


WENDIE FREDRICKSON

Green

2


total votes

6

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE DAINES

Republican

717


JOHN BRIAN DRISCOLL

Republican

52


DANIEL R LARSON

Republican

24


total votes

793

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

1,784


TOM WINTER

Democrat

290


total votes

2,074

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOHN GIBNEY

Green

7


total votes

7

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOE DOOLING

Republican

52


JOHN EVANKOVICH

Republican

7


DEBRA LAMM

Republican

40


MARK J. MCGINLEY

Republican

26


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

483


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

182


total votes

790

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE COONEY AND CASEY SCHREINER

Democrat

1,167


WHITNEY WILLIAMS AND BUZZ MATTELIN

Democrat

897


total votes

2,064

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROBERT BARB AND JOSHUA THOMAS

Green

7


total votes

7

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TIM FOX AND JON KNOKEY

Republican

164


GREG GIANFORTE AND KRISTEN JURAS

Republican

479


AL "DOC" OLSZEWSKI AND KEN BOGNER

Republican

160


total votes

803

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BRYCE BENNETT

Democrat

1,890


total votes

1,890

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

51


CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

248


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

174


KURT JOHNSON

Republican

55


FORREST J. MANDEVILLE

Republican

58


SCOTT SALES

Republican

100


total votes

686

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KIMBERLY P. DUDIK

Democrat

711


RAPH GRAYBILL

Democrat

1,296


total votes

2,007

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROY DAVIS

Green

6


total votes

6

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JON BENNION

Republican

285


AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

386


total votes

671

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

SHANE A MORIGEAU

Democrat

1,356


MIKE WINSOR

Democrat

605


total votes

1,961

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TROY DOWNING

Republican

387


NELLY NICOL

Republican

132


SCOTT "TUX" TUXBURY

Republican

150


total votes

669

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

1,925


total votes

1,925

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

620


total votes

620

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE BLACK

Non-Partisan

623


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

1,828


MARS SCOTT

Non-Partisan

295


total votes

2,746

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

2,517


total votes

2,517

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 15

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

MARVIN R .WEATHERWAX JR

Democrat

299


NICK WHITE

Democrat

36


total votes

335

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 16

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

TYSON T RUNNING WOLF

Democrat

1,317


total votes

1,317

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

LLEW JONES

Republican

244


total votes

244

Glacier County - CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

GERARD M. PADGETT

Democrat

864


JANINE R. SCOTT

Democrat

1,467


total votes

2,331

Glacier County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

BRIAN GALLUP

Democrat

1,313


TOM MCKAY

Democrat

1,014


total votes

2,327

Glacier County - EMS OPERATING MILL LEVY ELECTION

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

FOR

1,302


AGAINST

1,776


total votes

3,078

Glacier County - EMS AMBULANCE BUILDING MILL LEVY

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

FOR

1,229


AGAINST

1,829


total votes

3,058

Glacier County - PUBLIC SAFETY OPERATING MILL LEVY ELECTION

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

FOR

1,057


AGAINST

1,811


total votes

2,868