Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 7/9/2020 2:35:12 AM MT

2020

Primary Election - June 2, 2020

54.87%
54.87%

Total Turnout 382,072
Registered Voters 696,261

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 663

Gallatin County Results
Gallatin County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOSEPH R. BIDEN

Democrat

13,673


BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

3,583


ELIZABETH WARREN

Democrat

1,884


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

350


total votes

19,490

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

NO PREFERENCE

Green

36


total votes

36

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DONALD J TRUMP

Republican

15,681


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

1,362


total votes

17,043

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE BULLOCK

Democrat

18,943


MIKE KNOLES

Democrat

302


JOHN MUES

Democrat

522


total votes

19,767

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DENNIS DANEKE

Green

23


WENDIE FREDRICKSON

Green

64


total votes

87

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE DAINES

Republican

16,011


JOHN BRIAN DRISCOLL

Republican

1,264


DANIEL R LARSON

Republican

956


total votes

18,231

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

17,347


TOM WINTER

Democrat

2,056


total votes

19,403

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOHN GIBNEY

Green

77


total votes

77

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOE DOOLING

Republican

942


JOHN EVANKOVICH

Republican

300


DEBRA LAMM

Republican

1,470


MARK J. MCGINLEY

Republican

772


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

7,587


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

6,699


total votes

17,770

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE COONEY AND CASEY SCHREINER

Democrat

8,991


WHITNEY WILLIAMS AND BUZZ MATTELIN

Democrat

10,158


total votes

19,149

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROBERT BARB AND JOSHUA THOMAS

Green

76


total votes

76

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TIM FOX AND JON KNOKEY

Republican

4,759


GREG GIANFORTE AND KRISTEN JURAS

Republican

11,371


AL "DOC" OLSZEWSKI AND KEN BOGNER

Republican

2,405


total votes

18,535

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BRYCE BENNETT

Democrat

16,124


total votes

16,124

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

850


CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

3,654


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

1,956


KURT JOHNSON

Republican

391


FORREST J. MANDEVILLE

Republican

1,113


SCOTT SALES

Republican

8,804


total votes

16,768

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KIMBERLY P. DUDIK

Democrat

7,941


RAPH GRAYBILL

Democrat

9,620


total votes

17,561

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROY DAVIS

Green

80


total votes

80

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JON BENNION

Republican

5,677


AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

9,476


total votes

15,153

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

SHANE A MORIGEAU

Democrat

9,422


MIKE WINSOR

Democrat

5,997


total votes

15,419

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TROY DOWNING

Republican

7,142


NELLY NICOL

Republican

3,472


SCOTT "TUX" TUXBURY

Republican

5,182


total votes

15,796

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

16,245


total votes

16,245

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

14,293


total votes

14,293

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE BLACK

Non-Partisan

9,877


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

16,590


MARS SCOTT

Non-Partisan

3,871


total votes

30,338

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

28,126


total votes

28,126

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 154 / 154
|
Partially: 0 / 154

TOM WOODS

Democrat

16,056


total votes

16,056

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 154 / 154
|
Partially: 0 / 154

JAMES BROWN

Republican

8,828


ALAN H. GEORGE

Republican

4,934


total votes

13,762

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 18, DEPT 2

Precincts Fully: 32 / 32
|
Partially: 0 / 32

RIENNE H. MCELYEA

Non-Partisan

28,042


total votes

28,042

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 31

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

CHRISTOPHER POPE

Democrat

5,423


total votes

5,423

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 31

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

RICK L. VAUGHT

Republican

2,531


total votes

2,531

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 35

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

DEBRA BROWN

Republican

305


GARY PERRY

Republican

731


WALT SALES

Republican

2,039


total votes

3,075

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 59

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

DAN VERMILLION

Democrat

96


total votes

96

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 59

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

MARTY MALONE

Republican

87


total votes

87

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 61

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

BRIAN CLOSE

Democrat

1,286


JIM HAMILTON

Democrat

1,670


total votes

2,956

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 62

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

ED STAFMAN

Democrat

2,757


total votes

2,757

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

ALICE BUCKLEY

Democrat

1,301


total votes

1,301

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

BRYAN DONALD HAYSOM

Republican

514


JASON ZENG

Republican

261


total votes

775

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 64

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

BRIAN GABRIEL POPIEL

Democrat

996


JOSH SECKINGER

Democrat

729


total votes

1,725

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 64

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

RANDY CHAMBERLIN

Republican

1,328


JANE GILLETTE

Republican

1,361


total votes

2,689

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 65

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

KELLY KORTUM

Democrat

2,428


total votes

2,428

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 65

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

JOLENE CRUM

Republican

1,253


total votes

1,253

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 66

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

DENISE HAYMAN

Democrat

2,018


total votes

2,018

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

COLETTE K. CAMPBELL

Democrat

1,217


total votes

1,217

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

JEDEDIAH HINKLE

Republican

1,922


total votes

1,922

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 68

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

CLAIRE BROLING

Democrat

1,028


total votes

1,028

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 68

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

BRUCE GRUBBS

Republican

966


CALEB HINKLE

Republican

1,317


total votes

2,283

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 69

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

JENNIFER CARLSON

Republican

1,857


DON SEIFERT

Republican

1,232


total votes

3,089

Gallatin County - CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT/ PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR

Precincts Fully: 32 / 32
|
Partially: 0 / 32

SANDY ERHARDT

Democrat

15,804


total votes

15,804

Gallatin County - CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT/ PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR

Precincts Fully: 32 / 32
|
Partially: 0 / 32

JESI STAHL

Republican

13,957


total votes

13,957

Gallatin County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 32 / 32
|
Partially: 0 / 32

ZACH BROWN

Democrat

16,147


total votes

16,147

Gallatin County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 32 / 32
|
Partially: 0 / 32

CARTER ATKINSON

Republican

13,748


total votes

13,748

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PCT 62D

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

DONALD SEIFERT

Republican

310


GORDON (GORDY) VANCE

Republican

268


total votes

578

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PCT 63B

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

DAMION LYNN

Democrat

87


SCOTT AMBROSE O'CONNOR

Democrat

71


total votes

158

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PCT 69B

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

KLAAS TUININGA

Republican

289


TIMOTHY J. VENHUIZEN

Republican

547


total votes

836

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PCT 69C

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

PHILIP OLSON

Republican

691


total votes

691

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PCT 62D

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

SHELLEY VANCE

Republican

520


total votes

520

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PCT 69B

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

JENNIFER CARLSON

Republican

755


total votes

755

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PCT 69C

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

ANDREA ANDERSON WASS

Republican

374


DARLYNE V. OLSON

Republican

350


total votes

724

Gallatin County - 911 MILL LEVY

Precincts Fully: 32 / 32
|
Partially: 0 / 32

FOR AN INCREASE

19,169


AGAINST AN INCREASE

16,060


total votes

35,229

Gallatin County - SEARCH AND RESCUE MILL LEVY

Precincts Fully: 32 / 32
|
Partially: 0 / 32

FOR AN INCREASE

22,087


AGAINST AN INCREASE

13,235


total votes

35,322