Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 9/26/2020 6:05:11 PM MT

2020

Primary Election - June 2, 2020

54.87%
54.87%

Total Turnout 382,072
Registered Voters 696,261

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 663

Fallon County Results
Fallon County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOSEPH R. BIDEN

Democrat

56


BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

7


ELIZABETH WARREN

Democrat

4


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

2


total votes

69

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

NO PREFERENCE

Green

0


total votes

0

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DONALD J TRUMP

Republican

1,059


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

52


total votes

1,111

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE BULLOCK

Democrat

68


MIKE KNOLES

Democrat

3


JOHN MUES

Democrat

0


total votes

71

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DENNIS DANEKE

Green

0


WENDIE FREDRICKSON

Green

0


total votes

0

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE DAINES

Republican

955


JOHN BRIAN DRISCOLL

Republican

53


DANIEL R LARSON

Republican

72


total votes

1,080

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

56


TOM WINTER

Democrat

6


total votes

62

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOHN GIBNEY

Green

0


total votes

0

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOE DOOLING

Republican

67


JOHN EVANKOVICH

Republican

19


DEBRA LAMM

Republican

55


MARK J. MCGINLEY

Republican

32


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

603


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

245


total votes

1,021

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE COONEY AND CASEY SCHREINER

Democrat

39


WHITNEY WILLIAMS AND BUZZ MATTELIN

Democrat

27


total votes

66

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROBERT BARB AND JOSHUA THOMAS

Green

0


total votes

0

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TIM FOX AND JON KNOKEY

Republican

285


GREG GIANFORTE AND KRISTEN JURAS

Republican

597


AL "DOC" OLSZEWSKI AND KEN BOGNER

Republican

200


total votes

1,082

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BRYCE BENNETT

Democrat

53


total votes

53

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

80


CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

281


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

160


KURT JOHNSON

Republican

32


FORREST J. MANDEVILLE

Republican

55


SCOTT SALES

Republican

260


total votes

868

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KIMBERLY P. DUDIK

Democrat

35


RAPH GRAYBILL

Democrat

24


total votes

59

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROY DAVIS

Green

0


total votes

0

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JON BENNION

Republican

373


AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

489


total votes

862

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

SHANE A MORIGEAU

Democrat

29


MIKE WINSOR

Democrat

22


total votes

51

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TROY DOWNING

Republican

365


NELLY NICOL

Republican

226


SCOTT "TUX" TUXBURY

Republican

250


total votes

841

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

59


total votes

59

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

817


total votes

817

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE BLACK

Non-Partisan

311


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

426


MARS SCOTT

Non-Partisan

169


total votes

906

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

736


total votes

736

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 119 / 119
|
Partially: 0 / 119

VALERIE MCMURTRY

Democrat

45


total votes

45

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 119 / 119
|
Partially: 0 / 119

KIRK BUSHMAN

Republican

231


TONY O'DONNELL

Republican

431


DANIEL ZOLNIKOV

Republican

189


total votes

851

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37

Precincts Fully: 25 / 25
|
Partially: 0 / 25

FREDERICK D. (ERIC) MOORE

Republican

420


JERRY SCHILLINGER

Republican

676


total votes

1,096

Fallon County - CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT/PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

JERALDINE A NEWELL

Republican

1,030


total votes

1,030

Fallon County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT I

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

KEVIN J BRAUN

Republican

286


SANDRA N. KINSEY

Republican

193


JUSTIN OWEN KLAUZER

Republican

146


BRIAN G. OCONNOR

Republican

256


JODEE PRATT

Republican

38


MELISSA "MISSY" THIELEN

Republican

30


BILL WYRICK

Republican

122


STEVEN P. ZACHMANN

Republican

111


total votes

1,182