Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/22/2012 7:49:57 AM MT

2012

Primary Election - June 5, 2012

37.17%
37.17%

Total Turnout 238,771
Registered Voters 642,308

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 794

Fallon County Results
Fallon County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

BARACK OBAMA

Democrat

73


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

16


total votes

89

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

NEWT GINGRICH

Republican

45


RON PAUL

Republican

59


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

36


MITT ROMNEY

Republican

416


RICK SANTORUM

Republican

52


total votes

608

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

JON TESTER

Democrat

100


total votes

100

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DENNY REHBERG

Republican

469


DENNIS TESKE

Republican

139


total votes

608

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

KIM GILLAN

Democrat

19


SAM RANKIN

Democrat

19


DIANE SMITH

Democrat

16


DAVE STROHMAIER

Democrat

7


ROBERT STUTZ

Democrat

1


JASON WARD

Democrat

3


FRANKE WILMER

Democrat

11


total votes

76

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ERIC BROSTEN

Republican

90


STEVE DAINES

Republican

291


VINCENT MELKUS

Republican

46


total votes

427

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

HEATHER MARGOLIS & STEVE NELSEN

Democrat

11


STEVE BULLOCK & JOHN WALSH

Democrat

85


total votes

96

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

BOB FANNING & JOEL BONIEK

Republican

5


KEN MILLER & BILL GALLAGHER

Republican

138


COREY STAPLETON & BOB KEENAN

Republican

50


JIM LYNCH & AL OLSZEWSKI

Republican

24


RICK HILL & JON SONJU

Republican

175


JIM O'HARA & SCOTT SWINGLEY

Republican

148


NEIL C. LIVINGSTONE & RYAN ZINKE

Republican

28


total votes

568

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

LINDA MCCULLOCH

Democrat

89


total votes

89

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

SCOTT ASPENLIEDER

Republican

125


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

237


PATTY LOVAAS

Republican

71


DREW TURIANO

Republican

21


total votes

454

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

PAM BUCY

Democrat

47


JESSE LASLOVICH

Democrat

28


total votes

75

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

TIM FOX

Republican

295


JIM SHOCKLEY

Republican

164


total votes

459

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

MONICA J. LINDEEN

Democrat

89


total votes

89

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DEREK SKEES

Republican

399


total votes

399

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DENISE JUNEAU

Democrat

82


total votes

82

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

SANDY WELCH

Republican

413


total votes

413

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 138 / 138
|
Partially: 0 / 138

LYNDA MOSS

Democrat

33


CHUCK TOOLEY

Democrat

56


total votes

89

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 138 / 138
|
Partially: 0 / 138

KIRK BUSHMAN

Republican

243


AL GARVER

Republican

138


total votes

381

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ED SMITH

Democrat

83


total votes

83

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39

Precincts Fully: 30 / 30
|
Partially: 0 / 30

LEE RANDALL

Republican

443


total votes

443

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ELIZABETH BEST

Non-Partisan

129


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

161


ED SHEEHY

Non-Partisan

206


total votes

496

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

HERTHA L. LUND

Non-Partisan

143


BRIAN MORRIS

Non-Partisan

321


total votes

464

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 16, DEPT. 2

Precincts Fully: 54 / 54
|
Partially: 0 / 54

WYATT GLADE

Non-Partisan

230


GEORGE W. "JERRY" HUSS

Non-Partisan

267


total votes

497

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 16, DEPT. 1

Precincts Fully: 54 / 54
|
Partially: 0 / 54

GARY L. DAY

Non-Partisan

493


total votes

493

Fallon County - CLERK OF DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

JERALDINE A NEWELL

Republican

523


total votes

523

Fallon County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT III

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

SHANE D ELMORE

Republican

308


DONALD RIEGER

Republican

231


total votes

539