Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/22/2024 12:30:37 PM MT

2024

Primary Election - June 4, 2024

41.36%
41.36%

Total Turnout 311,741
Registered Voters 753,767

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 728

Dawson County Results
Dawson County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

DONALD J. TRUMP

Republican

1,904


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

211


total votes

2,115

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JOSEPH R BIDEN JR

Democrat

276


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

28


total votes

304

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

NO PREFERENCE

Green

2


total votes

2

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

674


TIM SHEEHY

Republican

1,296


CHARLES WALKINGCHILD SR

Republican

160


total votes

2,130

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

MICHAEL HUMMERT

Democrat

16


JON TESTER

Democrat

302


total votes

318

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

ROBERT BARB

Green

1


MICHAEL DOWNEY

Green

4


total votes

5

US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 2

Precincts Fully: 384 / 384
|
Partially: 0 / 384

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

192


KYLE AUSTIN

Republican

49


KEN BOGNER

Republican

192


TROY DOWNING

Republican

524


RIC HOLDEN

Republican

771


JOEL G. KRAUTTER

Republican

55


DENNY REHBERG

Republican

281


ED WALKER

Republican

22


STACY ZINN

Republican

116


total votes

2,202

US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 2

Precincts Fully: 384 / 384
|
Partially: 0 / 384

MING CABRERA

Democrat

61


JOHN B DRISCOLL

Democrat

112


KEVIN HAMM

Democrat

46


STEVE HELD

Democrat

60


total votes

279

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

1,564


TANNER SMITH

Republican

650


total votes

2,214

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

RYAN BUSSE

Democrat

165


JIM HUNT

Democrat

125


total votes

290

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

1,895


total votes

1,895

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JESSE JAMES MULLEN

Democrat

276


total votes

276

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

1,685


LOGAN OLSON

Republican

417


total votes

2,102

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

BEN ALKE

Democrat

278


total votes

278

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JAMES BROWN

Republican

1,303


JOHN JAY WILLOUGHBY

Republican

563


total votes

1,866

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JOHN REPKE

Democrat

272


total votes

272

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

SHARYL ALLEN

Republican

772


SUSIE HEDALEN

Republican

1,060


total votes

1,832

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

SHANNON O'BRIEN

Democrat

277


total votes

277

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JASON W ELLSWORTH

Republican

892


BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

946


total votes

1,838

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

ERIN FARRIS-OLSEN

Democrat

209


JORDAN OPHUS

Democrat

58


total votes

267

SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JEREMIAH LYNCH

Non-Partisan

545


DOUG MARSHALL

Non-Partisan

473


CORY SWANSON

Non-Partisan

1,143


total votes

2,161

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

KATHERINE BIDEGARAY

Non-Partisan

1,243


JERRY O'NEIL

Non-Partisan

354


DAN WILSON

Non-Partisan

719


total votes

2,316

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 7, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 29 / 29
|
Partially: 0 / 29

OLIVIA C RIEGER

Non-Partisan

2,194


total votes

2,194

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 17

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

MIKE NEWTON

Republican

1,227


BOB PHALEN

Republican

1,010


total votes

2,237

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 33

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

KATHY HOILAND

Republican

849


BRANDON LER

Republican

1,314


total votes

2,163

Clerk of Court

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

TAMMERA HELMUTH

Republican

2,029


total votes

2,029

County Commissioner District 3

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

LISA A KJELSTRUP

Republican

755


JOE SHARBONO

Republican

1,489


total votes

2,244

STUDY COMMISSION QUESTION FOR THE COUNTY OF DAWSON

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

AGAINST

1,070


FOR

1,349


total votes

2,419

STUDY COMMISSION QUESTION FOR THE CITY OF GLENDIVE

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

AGAINST

419


FOR

676


total votes

1,095

STUDY COMMISSION QUESTION FOR THE TOWN OF RICHEY

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

AGAINST

35


FOR

21


total votes

56