Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/22/2024 1:50:34 PM MT

2024

Primary Election - June 4, 2024

41.36%
41.36%

Total Turnout 311,741
Registered Voters 753,767

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 728

Daniels County Results
Daniels County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

DONALD J. TRUMP

Republican

527


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

39


total votes

566

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JOSEPH R BIDEN JR

Democrat

37


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

3


total votes

40

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

NO PREFERENCE

Green

1


total votes

1

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

161


TIM SHEEHY

Republican

363


CHARLES WALKINGCHILD SR

Republican

34


total votes

558

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

MICHAEL HUMMERT

Democrat

4


JON TESTER

Democrat

43


total votes

47

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

ROBERT BARB

Green

0


MICHAEL DOWNEY

Green

1


total votes

1

US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 2

Precincts Fully: 384 / 384
|
Partially: 0 / 384

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

37


KYLE AUSTIN

Republican

40


KEN BOGNER

Republican

43


TROY DOWNING

Republican

173


RIC HOLDEN

Republican

83


JOEL G. KRAUTTER

Republican

8


DENNY REHBERG

Republican

116


ED WALKER

Republican

7


STACY ZINN

Republican

54


total votes

561

US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 2

Precincts Fully: 384 / 384
|
Partially: 0 / 384

MING CABRERA

Democrat

9


JOHN B DRISCOLL

Democrat

16


KEVIN HAMM

Democrat

1


STEVE HELD

Democrat

12


total votes

38

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

441


TANNER SMITH

Republican

142


total votes

583

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

RYAN BUSSE

Democrat

21


JIM HUNT

Democrat

16


total votes

37

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

475


total votes

475

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JESSE JAMES MULLEN

Democrat

33


total votes

33

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

332


LOGAN OLSON

Republican

261


total votes

593

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

BEN ALKE

Democrat

30


total votes

30

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JAMES BROWN

Republican

364


JOHN JAY WILLOUGHBY

Republican

92


total votes

456

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JOHN REPKE

Democrat

31


total votes

31

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

SHARYL ALLEN

Republican

184


SUSIE HEDALEN

Republican

226


total votes

410

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

SHANNON O'BRIEN

Democrat

31


total votes

31

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JASON W ELLSWORTH

Republican

191


BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

219


total votes

410

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

ERIN FARRIS-OLSEN

Democrat

25


JORDAN OPHUS

Democrat

10


total votes

35

SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JEREMIAH LYNCH

Non-Partisan

88


DOUG MARSHALL

Non-Partisan

108


CORY SWANSON

Non-Partisan

271


total votes

467

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

KATHERINE BIDEGARAY

Non-Partisan

163


JERRY O'NEIL

Non-Partisan

70


DAN WILSON

Non-Partisan

241


total votes

474

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 15, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 22 / 22
|
Partially: 0 / 22

JANET CHRISTOFFERSEN

Non-Partisan

128


BENJAMIN J FOSLAND

Non-Partisan

487


total votes

615

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 15

Precincts Fully: 27 / 27
|
Partially: 0 / 27

GREGG HUNTER

Republican

368


RHONDA KNUDSEN

Republican

213


total votes

581

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 29

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

MILES KNUDSEN

Republican

220


VALERIE MOORE

Republican

340


total votes

560

CLERK OF DISTRICT COURT/SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

DOTTIE L BERG

Republican

433


CODY WARREN

Republican

155


total votes

588

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #3

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

TAMMI FLADAGER

Republican

341


TROY LARSON

Republican

273


total votes

614

SHERIFF/CORONER

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

DUANE E. ANDERSON

Republican

85


CLINT W. LOWE

Republican

532


total votes

617

DANIELS COUNTY, MONTANA LOCAL GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

AGAINST

213


FOR

390


total votes

603

HOSPITAL DISTRICT MILL LEVY

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

AGAINST

280


FOR

359


total votes

639

SHERIFF/DISPATCHER MILL LEVY

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

AGAINST

291


FOR

332


total votes

623

CITY OF SCOBEY, MONTANA LOCAL GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

AGAINST

134


FOR

211


total votes

345

TOWN OF FLAXVILLE, MONTANA LOCAL GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

AGAINST

5


FOR

14


total votes

19