Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 9/26/2020 7:05:14 PM MT

2020

Primary Election - June 2, 2020

54.87%
54.87%

Total Turnout 382,072
Registered Voters 696,261

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 663

Daniels County Results
Daniels County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOSEPH R. BIDEN

Democrat

91


BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

6


ELIZABETH WARREN

Democrat

3


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

2


total votes

102

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

NO PREFERENCE

Green

0


total votes

0

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DONALD J TRUMP

Republican

568


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

19


total votes

587

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE BULLOCK

Democrat

102


MIKE KNOLES

Democrat

0


JOHN MUES

Democrat

2


total votes

104

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DENNIS DANEKE

Green

0


WENDIE FREDRICKSON

Green

0


total votes

0

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE DAINES

Republican

539


JOHN BRIAN DRISCOLL

Republican

19


DANIEL R LARSON

Republican

25


total votes

583

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

93


TOM WINTER

Democrat

6


total votes

99

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOHN GIBNEY

Green

0


total votes

0

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOE DOOLING

Republican

49


JOHN EVANKOVICH

Republican

4


DEBRA LAMM

Republican

19


MARK J. MCGINLEY

Republican

11


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

344


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

139


total votes

566

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE COONEY AND CASEY SCHREINER

Democrat

75


WHITNEY WILLIAMS AND BUZZ MATTELIN

Democrat

20


total votes

95

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROBERT BARB AND JOSHUA THOMAS

Green

0


total votes

0

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TIM FOX AND JON KNOKEY

Republican

130


GREG GIANFORTE AND KRISTEN JURAS

Republican

352


AL "DOC" OLSZEWSKI AND KEN BOGNER

Republican

118


total votes

600

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BRYCE BENNETT

Democrat

79


total votes

79

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

22


CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

108


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

84


KURT JOHNSON

Republican

35


FORREST J. MANDEVILLE

Republican

35


SCOTT SALES

Republican

182


total votes

466

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KIMBERLY P. DUDIK

Democrat

35


RAPH GRAYBILL

Democrat

49


total votes

84

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROY DAVIS

Green

0


total votes

0

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JON BENNION

Republican

106


AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

461


total votes

567

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

SHANE A MORIGEAU

Democrat

41


MIKE WINSOR

Democrat

35


total votes

76

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TROY DOWNING

Republican

207


NELLY NICOL

Republican

79


SCOTT "TUX" TUXBURY

Republican

197


total votes

483

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

83


total votes

83

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

440


total votes

440

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE BLACK

Non-Partisan

188


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

229


MARS SCOTT

Non-Partisan

70


total votes

487

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

491


total votes

491

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 17

Precincts Fully: 22 / 22
|
Partially: 0 / 22

MIKE LANG

Republican

479


total votes

479

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 34

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

RHONDA KNUDSEN

Republican

388


TRACY SCHUSTER

Republican

126


total votes

514

Daniels County - CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT/ COUNTY SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

TAMMI FLADAGER

Republican

459


JULIE WARREN

Republican

158


total votes

617

Daniels County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

CLIFFORD HAMES

Democrat

93


total votes

93

Daniels County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

L LEE HUMBERT

Republican

416


NICOLE LARSON

Republican

176


total votes

592

Daniels County - HOSPITAL DISTRICT ADDITIONAL LEVY

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

FOR AN ADDITIONAL LEVY

420


AGAINST AN ADDITIONAL LEVY

208


total votes

628