Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 9/26/2020 6:05:11 PM MT

2020

Primary Election - June 2, 2020

54.87%
54.87%

Total Turnout 382,072
Registered Voters 696,261

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 663

Custer County Results
Custer County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOSEPH R. BIDEN

Democrat

811


BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

73


ELIZABETH WARREN

Democrat

87


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

31


total votes

1,002

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

NO PREFERENCE

Green

1


total votes

1

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DONALD J TRUMP

Republican

2,541


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

121


total votes

2,662

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE BULLOCK

Democrat

974


MIKE KNOLES

Democrat

21


JOHN MUES

Democrat

30


total votes

1,025

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DENNIS DANEKE

Green

1


WENDIE FREDRICKSON

Green

3


total votes

4

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE DAINES

Republican

2,367


JOHN BRIAN DRISCOLL

Republican

145


DANIEL R LARSON

Republican

160


total votes

2,672

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

930


TOM WINTER

Democrat

84


total votes

1,014

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOHN GIBNEY

Green

3


total votes

3

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOE DOOLING

Republican

201


JOHN EVANKOVICH

Republican

46


DEBRA LAMM

Republican

124


MARK J. MCGINLEY

Republican

61


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

1,268


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

945


total votes

2,645

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE COONEY AND CASEY SCHREINER

Democrat

601


WHITNEY WILLIAMS AND BUZZ MATTELIN

Democrat

403


total votes

1,004

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROBERT BARB AND JOSHUA THOMAS

Green

2


total votes

2

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TIM FOX AND JON KNOKEY

Republican

632


GREG GIANFORTE AND KRISTEN JURAS

Republican

1,198


AL "DOC" OLSZEWSKI AND KEN BOGNER

Republican

916


total votes

2,746

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BRYCE BENNETT

Democrat

918


total votes

918

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

213


CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

621


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

526


KURT JOHNSON

Republican

149


FORREST J. MANDEVILLE

Republican

207


SCOTT SALES

Republican

660


total votes

2,376

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KIMBERLY P. DUDIK

Democrat

414


RAPH GRAYBILL

Democrat

514


total votes

928

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROY DAVIS

Green

4


total votes

4

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JON BENNION

Republican

1,080


AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

1,329


total votes

2,409

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

SHANE A MORIGEAU

Democrat

483


MIKE WINSOR

Democrat

388


total votes

871

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TROY DOWNING

Republican

995


NELLY NICOL

Republican

737


SCOTT "TUX" TUXBURY

Republican

705


total votes

2,437

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

929


total votes

929

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

2,243


total votes

2,243

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE BLACK

Non-Partisan

838


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

1,845


MARS SCOTT

Non-Partisan

490


total votes

3,173

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

3,104


total votes

3,104

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 119 / 119
|
Partially: 0 / 119

VALERIE MCMURTRY

Democrat

901


total votes

901

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 119 / 119
|
Partially: 0 / 119

KIRK BUSHMAN

Republican

910


TONY O'DONNELL

Republican

815


DANIEL ZOLNIKOV

Republican

552


total votes

2,277

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37

Precincts Fully: 25 / 25
|
Partially: 0 / 25

FREDERICK D. (ERIC) MOORE

Republican

262


JERRY SCHILLINGER

Republican

154


total votes

416

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

GERALDINE CUSTER

Republican

151


AMANDA SCHEIDLER

Republican

63


total votes

214

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

KENNETH L HOLMLUND

Republican

1,847


total votes

1,847

Custer County - CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

KRISTI CELANDER

Non-Partisan

1,622


JANA R. MUELLER

Non-Partisan

1,165


BOB STABIO

Non-Partisan

782


total votes

3,569

Custer County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

KEVIN KRAUSZ

Non-Partisan

3,214


total votes

3,214