Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/22/2024 1:50:34 PM MT

2024

Primary Election - June 4, 2024

41.36%
41.36%

Total Turnout 311,741
Registered Voters 753,767

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 728

Chouteau County Results
Chouteau County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

DONALD J. TRUMP

Republican

1,162


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

164


total votes

1,326

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JOSEPH R BIDEN JR

Democrat

301


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

27


total votes

328

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

NO PREFERENCE

Green

1


total votes

1

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

278


TIM SHEEHY

Republican

1,012


CHARLES WALKINGCHILD SR

Republican

109


total votes

1,399

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

MICHAEL HUMMERT

Democrat

3


JON TESTER

Democrat

335


total votes

338

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

ROBERT BARB

Green

2


MICHAEL DOWNEY

Green

2


total votes

4

US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 2

Precincts Fully: 384 / 384
|
Partially: 0 / 384

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

129


KYLE AUSTIN

Republican

42


KEN BOGNER

Republican

81


TROY DOWNING

Republican

472


RIC HOLDEN

Republican

83


JOEL G. KRAUTTER

Republican

42


DENNY REHBERG

Republican

374


ED WALKER

Republican

15


STACY ZINN

Republican

130


total votes

1,368

US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 2

Precincts Fully: 384 / 384
|
Partially: 0 / 384

MING CABRERA

Democrat

47


JOHN B DRISCOLL

Democrat

133


KEVIN HAMM

Democrat

40


STEVE HELD

Democrat

57


total votes

277

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

1,184


TANNER SMITH

Republican

237


total votes

1,421

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

RYAN BUSSE

Democrat

197


JIM HUNT

Democrat

109


total votes

306

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

1,208


total votes

1,208

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JESSE JAMES MULLEN

Democrat

272


total votes

272

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

1,111


LOGAN OLSON

Republican

226


total votes

1,337

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

BEN ALKE

Democrat

270


total votes

270

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JAMES BROWN

Republican

867


JOHN JAY WILLOUGHBY

Republican

278


total votes

1,145

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JOHN REPKE

Democrat

271


total votes

271

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

SHARYL ALLEN

Republican

489


SUSIE HEDALEN

Republican

592


total votes

1,081

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

SHANNON O'BRIEN

Democrat

281


total votes

281

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JASON W ELLSWORTH

Republican

559


BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

526


total votes

1,085

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

ERIN FARRIS-OLSEN

Democrat

160


JORDAN OPHUS

Democrat

124


total votes

284

SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JEREMIAH LYNCH

Non-Partisan

402


DOUG MARSHALL

Non-Partisan

239


CORY SWANSON

Non-Partisan

743


total votes

1,384

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

KATHERINE BIDEGARAY

Non-Partisan

570


JERRY O'NEIL

Non-Partisan

264


DAN WILSON

Non-Partisan

537


total votes

1,371

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 12, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 30 / 30
|
Partially: 0 / 30

KAYDEE N SNIPES RUIZ

Non-Partisan

1,224


total votes

1,224

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 13

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

JOSH KASSMIER

Republican

1,191


LOLA SHELDON-GALLOWAY

Republican

259


total votes

1,450

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 16

Precincts Fully: 20 / 20
|
Partially: 0 / 20

PERRI A JACOBS

Republican

6


total votes

6

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 16

Precincts Fully: 20 / 20
|
Partially: 0 / 20

BRIDGET SMITH

Democrat

2


JONATHAN WINDY BOY

Democrat

21


total votes

23

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

DANA DARLINGTON

Republican

923


RUSSEL MINER

Republican

452


total votes

1,375

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

JASON ULRICH

Republican

6


total votes

6

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

MIKE FOX

Democrat

21


total votes

21

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #3

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

STEVEN BIRKELAND

Republican

487


ROBERT PASHA

Republican

933


total votes

1,420

COUNTY CLERK OF COURT/ SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS/S

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

RICK COOK

Republican

1,310


total votes

1,310

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

JODIE BUTLER

Democrat

276


total votes

276

COUNTY TREASURER/ASSESSOR (UNEXPIRED)

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

WADEN "EDDIE" FULTZ

Republican

1,269


total votes

1,269

Study Commission Question for Chouteau County

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

AGAINST

1,056


FOR

537


total votes

1,593

Study Commission Question for the Town of Geraldine

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

AGAINST

46


FOR

40


total votes

86

Study Commission Question for the City of Fort Benton

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

AGAINST

329


FOR

200


total votes

529

Study Commission Question for The Town of Big Sandy

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

AGAINST

101


FOR

53


total votes

154