Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 7/9/2020 2:45:12 AM MT

2020

Primary Election - June 2, 2020

54.87%
54.87%

Total Turnout 382,072
Registered Voters 696,261

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 663

Chouteau County Results
Chouteau County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOSEPH R. BIDEN

Democrat

396


BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

59


ELIZABETH WARREN

Democrat

42


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

17


total votes

514

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

NO PREFERENCE

Green

0


total votes

0

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DONALD J TRUMP

Republican

1,397


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

135


total votes

1,532

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE BULLOCK

Democrat

503


MIKE KNOLES

Democrat

8


JOHN MUES

Democrat

7


total votes

518

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DENNIS DANEKE

Green

1


WENDIE FREDRICKSON

Green

1


total votes

2

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE DAINES

Republican

1,408


JOHN BRIAN DRISCOLL

Republican

105


DANIEL R LARSON

Republican

82


total votes

1,595

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

468


TOM WINTER

Democrat

37


total votes

505

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOHN GIBNEY

Green

3


total votes

3

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOE DOOLING

Republican

173


JOHN EVANKOVICH

Republican

21


DEBRA LAMM

Republican

94


MARK J. MCGINLEY

Republican

26


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

662


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

584


total votes

1,560

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE COONEY AND CASEY SCHREINER

Democrat

342


WHITNEY WILLIAMS AND BUZZ MATTELIN

Democrat

164


total votes

506

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROBERT BARB AND JOSHUA THOMAS

Green

3


total votes

3

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TIM FOX AND JON KNOKEY

Republican

395


GREG GIANFORTE AND KRISTEN JURAS

Republican

834


AL "DOC" OLSZEWSKI AND KEN BOGNER

Republican

393


total votes

1,622

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BRYCE BENNETT

Democrat

442


total votes

442

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

92


CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

407


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

403


KURT JOHNSON

Republican

66


FORREST J. MANDEVILLE

Republican

113


SCOTT SALES

Republican

278


total votes

1,359

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KIMBERLY P. DUDIK

Democrat

163


RAPH GRAYBILL

Democrat

312


total votes

475

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROY DAVIS

Green

2


total votes

2

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JON BENNION

Republican

463


AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

843


total votes

1,306

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

SHANE A MORIGEAU

Democrat

221


MIKE WINSOR

Democrat

200


total votes

421

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TROY DOWNING

Republican

672


NELLY NICOL

Republican

367


SCOTT "TUX" TUXBURY

Republican

305


total votes

1,344

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

458


total votes

458

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

1,220


total votes

1,220

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE BLACK

Non-Partisan

462


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

968


MARS SCOTT

Non-Partisan

289


total votes

1,719

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

1,655


total votes

1,655

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 12, DEPT 1 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 30 / 30
|
Partially: 0 / 30

KAYDEE N. SNIPES RUIZ

Non-Partisan

1,454


total votes

1,454

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 16

Precincts Fully: 18 / 18
|
Partially: 0 / 18

JESTIN DUPREE

Democrat

22


KRISTOFER FOURSTAR

Democrat

16


MIKE FOX

Democrat

8


BRIDGET SMITH

Democrat

5


total votes

51

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 27

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

JOSH J KASSMIER

Republican

1,471


total votes

1,471

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

JONATHAN WINDY BOY

Democrat

49


total votes

49

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

G. BRUCE MEYERS

Republican

3


total votes

3

Chouteau County - CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT/ COUNTY SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS/ SURVEYOR

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

RICK COOK

Republican

1,476


total votes

1,476

Chouteau County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

RICK DARLINGTON

Republican

890


REECE E. OPHUS

Republican

128


BEAU PEGAR

Republican

174


DAREN J. SCHUSTER

Republican

415


total votes

1,607

Chouteau County - PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

JODIE BUTLER

Democrat

440


total votes

440