Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 7/23/2024 5:20:35 PM MT

2024

Primary Election - June 4, 2024

41.36%
41.36%

Total Turnout 311,741
Registered Voters 753,767

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 728

Cascade County Results
Cascade County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

DONALD J. TRUMP

Republican

10,649


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

1,309


total votes

11,958

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JOSEPH R BIDEN JR

Democrat

5,984


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

509


total votes

6,493

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

NO PREFERENCE

Green

32


total votes

32

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

2,549


TIM SHEEHY

Republican

8,957


CHARLES WALKINGCHILD SR

Republican

1,046


total votes

12,552

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

MICHAEL HUMMERT

Democrat

237


JON TESTER

Democrat

6,518


total votes

6,755

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

ROBERT BARB

Green

26


MICHAEL DOWNEY

Green

42


total votes

68

US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 2

Precincts Fully: 384 / 384
|
Partially: 0 / 384

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

1,237


KYLE AUSTIN

Republican

290


KEN BOGNER

Republican

767


TROY DOWNING

Republican

5,075


RIC HOLDEN

Republican

930


JOEL G. KRAUTTER

Republican

434


DENNY REHBERG

Republican

2,475


ED WALKER

Republican

154


STACY ZINN

Republican

1,180


total votes

12,542

US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 2

Precincts Fully: 384 / 384
|
Partially: 0 / 384

MING CABRERA

Democrat

1,067


JOHN B DRISCOLL

Democrat

2,382


KEVIN HAMM

Democrat

1,074


STEVE HELD

Democrat

1,496


total votes

6,019

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

9,994


TANNER SMITH

Republican

2,710


total votes

12,704

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

RYAN BUSSE

Democrat

4,614


JIM HUNT

Democrat

1,713


total votes

6,327

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

10,985


total votes

10,985

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JESSE JAMES MULLEN

Democrat

5,976


total votes

5,976

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

9,746


LOGAN OLSON

Republican

2,215


total votes

11,961

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

BEN ALKE

Democrat

5,941


total votes

5,941

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JAMES BROWN

Republican

7,329


JOHN JAY WILLOUGHBY

Republican

3,492


total votes

10,821

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JOHN REPKE

Democrat

5,918


total votes

5,918

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

SHARYL ALLEN

Republican

4,190


SUSIE HEDALEN

Republican

6,330


total votes

10,520

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

SHANNON O'BRIEN

Democrat

6,045


total votes

6,045

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 162 / 162
|
Partially: 0 / 162

ROB ELWOOD

Republican

146


SUZZANN NORDWICK

Republican

130


JEFF WELBORN

Republican

146


total votes

422

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 162 / 162
|
Partially: 0 / 162

LEONARD "LENNY" WILLIAMS

Democrat

104


total votes

104

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JASON W ELLSWORTH

Republican

4,786


BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

5,741


total votes

10,527

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

ERIN FARRIS-OLSEN

Democrat

4,369


JORDAN OPHUS

Democrat

1,371


total votes

5,740

SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JEREMIAH LYNCH

Non-Partisan

6,204


DOUG MARSHALL

Non-Partisan

2,519


CORY SWANSON

Non-Partisan

8,617


total votes

17,340

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

KATHERINE BIDEGARAY

Non-Partisan

7,770


JERRY O'NEIL

Non-Partisan

3,200


DAN WILSON

Non-Partisan

5,915


total votes

16,885

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 8, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 26 / 26
|
Partially: 0 / 26

DAVID GRUBICH

Non-Partisan

16,216


total votes

16,216

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 8, DEPT 2

Precincts Fully: 26 / 26
|
Partially: 0 / 26

ELIZABETH BEST

Non-Partisan

15,632


total votes

15,632

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 8, DEPT 3

Precincts Fully: 26 / 26
|
Partially: 0 / 26

JOHN KUTZMAN

Non-Partisan

16,038


total votes

16,038

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 13

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

JOSH KASSMIER

Republican

2,141


LOLA SHELDON-GALLOWAY

Republican

1,576


total votes

3,717

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 39

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

E WYLIE GALT

Republican

423


total votes

423

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 39

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

BRUCE SHULTZ

Democrat

108


total votes

108

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

DERREN AUGER

Republican

263


HANNAH TREBAS

Republican

432


total votes

695

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

JANE WEBER

Democrat

623


total votes

623

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 20

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

STEVEN GALLOWAY

Republican

730


MELISSA NIKOLAKAKOS

Republican

766


total votes

1,496

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 20

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

RINA FONTANA MOORE

Democrat

1,022


total votes

1,022

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 21

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

ED BUTTREY

Republican

1,327


JAMES OSTERMAN

Republican

501


total votes

1,828

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 21

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

LELA GRAHAM

Democrat

957


total votes

957

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 22

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

GEORGE NIKOLAKAKOS

Republican

687


JAMES G WHITAKER

Republican

268


total votes

955

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 22

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

RONALD K PAULICK

Democrat

543


total votes

543

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

PETE ANDERSON

Republican

293


JOSH DENULLY

Republican

48


JOHN H PROUD

Republican

185


ERIC TILLEMAN

Republican

822


total votes

1,348

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

SANDOR R HOPKINS

Democrat

838


total votes

838

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

STEVE FITZPATRICK

Republican

1,495


total votes

1,495

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

STEVE GIST

Republican

1,855


total votes

1,855

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

JAMES RICKLEY

Democrat

543


total votes

543

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

DANA DARLINGTON

Republican

370


RUSSEL MINER

Republican

997


total votes

1,367

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 78

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

JAMES H BERGSTROM

Republican

250


RANDYN GREGG

Republican

220


total votes

470

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 78

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

GLENN A LAMBERT

Democrat

105


total votes

105

CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 26 / 26
|
Partially: 0 / 26

TINA HENRY

Republican

10,218


total votes

10,218

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 26 / 26
|
Partially: 0 / 26

RAE "RAE" GRULKOWSKI

Republican

5,145


ERIC HINEBAUCH

Republican

6,920


total votes

12,065

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 26 / 26
|
Partially: 0 / 26

DON RYAN

Democrat

6,049


total votes

6,049

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN 19A

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

JON FISHER

Republican

186


total votes

186

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN 19A

Possible RecountRace recount indicator
Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

BECKY ANDERSON

Republican

101


JENNIFER FISHER

Republican

101


total votes

202

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN 19B

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

ROBERT BROWN

Republican

119


ROGER A. HAGAN

Republican

137


total votes

256

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN 19B

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

CATHY KOENIG BROWN

Republican

123


LYNN DEROCHE

Republican

133


total votes

256

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN 19C

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

MICHAEL POLASKE

Republican

56


JOHN H. PROUD

Republican

50


MIKE RANIERI

Republican

60


total votes

166

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN 19C

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

ISABELLE BARNARD

Republican

61


THERESA PROUD

Republican

54


ANITA RANIERI

Republican

50


total votes

165

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN 20A

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

ERIC HINEBAUCH

Republican

431


total votes

431

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN 20A

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

STACY HERMILLER

Republican

292


SANDRA MERCHANT

Republican

216


total votes

508

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN 20B

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

BEAU BILBREY

Republican

368


total votes

368

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN 20B

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

RAEAN, BILBREY

Republican

160


BETTY FILIUS

Republican

207


total votes

367

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN 20C

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

LORRIN DARBY

Republican

209


MYLES MAZURKIEWICZ

Republican

202


total votes

411

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN 20C

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

PATRICIA DARBY

Republican

180


STACIE LANDON

Republican

225


total votes

405

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN 21A

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

ERIC PETERSON

Republican

223


MIKE SCHEER

Republican

164


total votes

387

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN 21A

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

CHERYL SCHEER

Republican

363


total votes

363

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN 21B

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

LEE MCCAFFERTY

Republican

280


JAMES L. THOMPSON

Republican

228


total votes

508

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN 21B

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

JENNA MCCAFFERTY

Republican

275


SHARON F. THOMPSON

Republican

236


total votes

511

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN 22A

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

KEITH (KC) LEWIS

Republican

113


JEREMY RUTLEDGE

Republican

216


total votes

329

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN 22B

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

SHAWN MEISSNER

Republican

276


DYLAN MYHRE

Republican

164


total votes

440

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN 22B

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

DESMA MEISSNER

Republican

444


total votes

444

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN 23A

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

BRYAN E BLAIR

Republican

360


total votes

360

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN 23A

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

BRENDA S. BLAIR

Republican

229


TAYLOR FLEER (CONVERSE)

Republican

125


total votes

354

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN 24A

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

CHRISTIAN NEUMANN

Republican

258


RONALD STALEY

Republican

209


total votes

467

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN 24A

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

RITA STALEY

Republican

443


total votes

443

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN 24B

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

MICHAEL J. FLAHERTY

Republican

380


LEROY MEDDOCK

Republican

79


MIKE PARCEL

Republican

109


total votes

568

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN 24B

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

DARLENE MEDDOCK

Republican

504


total votes

504

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN 24C

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

MICHAEL K. COOPER SR.

Republican

110


BRIAN HOVEN

Republican

345


total votes

455

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN 24C

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

BETH COOPER

Republican

171


BARBARA T HOVEN

Republican

275


total votes

446

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN 25A

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

RANDY PINOCCI

Republican

226


KURT WIGGERS

Republican

409


total votes

635

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN 25A

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

DIEHLIA DEE RAINS

Republican

535


total votes

535

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN 25B

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

C.B. "BLUE" CORNELIUSEN

Republican

260


ERLING A. JUEL

Republican

176


total votes

436

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN 25B

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

LOLA SHELDON-GALLOWAY

Republican

399


total votes

399

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN 25C

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

BILL FERRIN

Republican

285


JESSE ALAN WAGNER

Republican

173


total votes

458

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN 25C

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

BARBARA BYRNE

Republican

183


LINDA MADSEN

Republican

263


total votes

446

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN 25D

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

VAN PAYNE

Republican

75


ERIC TILLEMAN

Republican

419


total votes

494

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN 25D

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

WENDY MCKAMEY

Republican

405


CLARA RUTH PAYNE

Republican

119


total votes

524

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN 26A

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

BRIAN BLACKFORD

Republican

225


MARK WINTERS

Republican

342


total votes

567

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN 26A

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

KRISTIE BLACKFORD

Republican

247


BROOKE WINTERS

Republican

314


total votes

561

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN 26B

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

RON CARPENTER

Republican

316


GEORGE NIKOLAKAKOS

Republican

394


total votes

710

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN 26B

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

PAUL JEFFERSON

Democrat

213


total votes

213

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN 26B

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

MELISSA NIKOLAKAKOS

Republican

611


total votes

611

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN 26B

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

LAURA JEFFERSON

Democrat

78


CHARLOTTE S. MEHMKE

Democrat

133


total votes

211

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN 78

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

TONY JUNTUNEN

Republican

221


THAD STINSON

Republican

262


total votes

483

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN 78

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

SHERRY JUNTUNEN

Republican

165


CINDY KEASTER

Republican

309


total votes

474

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN 78

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

JASMINE KROTKOV

Democrat

0


total votes

0

Study Commission Question for the County of Cascade

Precincts Fully: 26 / 26
|
Partially: 0 / 26

AGAINST

11,206


FOR

6,569


total votes

17,775

Study Commission Question for the City of Great Falls

Precincts Fully: 22 / 22
|
Partially: 0 / 22

AGAINST

8,493


FOR

3,952


total votes

12,445

Study commission question for the City of Belt

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

AGAINST

69


FOR

59


total votes

128

Study commission question for the Town of Cascade

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

AGAINST

115


FOR

79


total votes

194