Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 7/9/2020 2:45:12 AM MT

2020

Primary Election - June 2, 2020

54.87%
54.87%

Total Turnout 382,072
Registered Voters 696,261

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 663

Carter County Results
Carter County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOSEPH R. BIDEN

Democrat

38


BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

4


ELIZABETH WARREN

Democrat

6


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

1


total votes

49

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

NO PREFERENCE

Green

0


total votes

0

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DONALD J TRUMP

Republican

571


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

21


total votes

592

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE BULLOCK

Democrat

51


MIKE KNOLES

Democrat

0


JOHN MUES

Democrat

0


total votes

51

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DENNIS DANEKE

Green

0


WENDIE FREDRICKSON

Green

0


total votes

0

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE DAINES

Republican

519


JOHN BRIAN DRISCOLL

Republican

20


DANIEL R LARSON

Republican

22


total votes

561

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

39


TOM WINTER

Democrat

8


total votes

47

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOHN GIBNEY

Green

0


total votes

0

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOE DOOLING

Republican

44


JOHN EVANKOVICH

Republican

5


DEBRA LAMM

Republican

41


MARK J. MCGINLEY

Republican

21


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

307


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

119


total votes

537

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE COONEY AND CASEY SCHREINER

Democrat

33


WHITNEY WILLIAMS AND BUZZ MATTELIN

Democrat

15


total votes

48

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROBERT BARB AND JOSHUA THOMAS

Green

0


total votes

0

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TIM FOX AND JON KNOKEY

Republican

137


GREG GIANFORTE AND KRISTEN JURAS

Republican

333


AL "DOC" OLSZEWSKI AND KEN BOGNER

Republican

101


total votes

571

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BRYCE BENNETT

Democrat

39


total votes

39

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

54


CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

113


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

78


KURT JOHNSON

Republican

14


FORREST J. MANDEVILLE

Republican

36


SCOTT SALES

Republican

176


total votes

471

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KIMBERLY P. DUDIK

Democrat

19


RAPH GRAYBILL

Democrat

24


total votes

43

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROY DAVIS

Green

0


total votes

0

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JON BENNION

Republican

165


AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

285


total votes

450

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

SHANE A MORIGEAU

Democrat

21


MIKE WINSOR

Democrat

18


total votes

39

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TROY DOWNING

Republican

179


NELLY NICOL

Republican

99


SCOTT "TUX" TUXBURY

Republican

151


total votes

429

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

43


total votes

43

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

429


total votes

429

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE BLACK

Non-Partisan

168


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

224


MARS SCOTT

Non-Partisan

72


total votes

464

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

439


total votes

439

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 119 / 119
|
Partially: 0 / 119

VALERIE MCMURTRY

Democrat

39


total votes

39

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 119 / 119
|
Partially: 0 / 119

KIRK BUSHMAN

Republican

97


TONY O'DONNELL

Republican

231


DANIEL ZOLNIKOV

Republican

84


total votes

412

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37

Precincts Fully: 25 / 25
|
Partially: 0 / 25

FREDERICK D. (ERIC) MOORE

Republican

215


JERRY SCHILLINGER

Republican

326


total votes

541

Carter County - CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT/ COUNTY SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

TRACEY D WALKER

Republican

537


total votes

537

Carter County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

RODNEY TAUCK

Republican

482


total votes

482

Carter County - TOWN OF EKALAKA PARKS LEVY

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

FOR THE LEVY

119


AGAINST THE LEVY

66


total votes

185

Carter County - EKALAKA PUBLIC LIBRARY LEVY

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

FOR THE LEVY

120


AGAINST THE LEVY

64


total votes

184

Carter County - EMSWILER SWIMMING POOL LEVY

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

FOR THE LEVY

113


AGAINST THE LEVY

72


total votes

185

Carter County - DAHL MEMORIAL SPECIAL MILL LEVY

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

FOR THE LEVY

367


AGAINST THE LEVY

235


total votes

602