Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 7/23/2024 5:25:36 PM MT

2024

Primary Election - June 4, 2024

41.36%
41.36%

Total Turnout 311,741
Registered Voters 753,767

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 728

Carbon County Results
Carbon County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

DONALD J. TRUMP

Republican

2,483


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

283


total votes

2,766

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JOSEPH R BIDEN JR

Democrat

1,033


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

88


total votes

1,121

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

NO PREFERENCE

Green

5


total votes

5

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

650


TIM SHEEHY

Republican

2,076


CHARLES WALKINGCHILD SR

Republican

216


total votes

2,942

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

MICHAEL HUMMERT

Democrat

40


JON TESTER

Democrat

1,088


total votes

1,128

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

ROBERT BARB

Green

3


MICHAEL DOWNEY

Green

13


total votes

16

US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 2

Precincts Fully: 384 / 384
|
Partially: 0 / 384

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

277


KYLE AUSTIN

Republican

101


KEN BOGNER

Republican

229


TROY DOWNING

Republican

1,022


RIC HOLDEN

Republican

199


JOEL G. KRAUTTER

Republican

119


DENNY REHBERG

Republican

385


ED WALKER

Republican

44


STACY ZINN

Republican

521


total votes

2,897

US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 2

Precincts Fully: 384 / 384
|
Partially: 0 / 384

MING CABRERA

Democrat

237


JOHN B DRISCOLL

Democrat

331


KEVIN HAMM

Democrat

168


STEVE HELD

Democrat

262


total votes

998

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

2,010


TANNER SMITH

Republican

947


total votes

2,957

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

RYAN BUSSE

Democrat

779


JIM HUNT

Democrat

289


total votes

1,068

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

2,527


total votes

2,527

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JESSE JAMES MULLEN

Democrat

915


total votes

915

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

2,298


LOGAN OLSON

Republican

484


total votes

2,782

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

BEN ALKE

Democrat

971


total votes

971

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JAMES BROWN

Republican

1,839


JOHN JAY WILLOUGHBY

Republican

694


total votes

2,533

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JOHN REPKE

Democrat

970


total votes

970

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

SHARYL ALLEN

Republican

829


SUSIE HEDALEN

Republican

1,681


total votes

2,510

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

SHANNON O'BRIEN

Democrat

987


total votes

987

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 132 / 132
|
Partially: 0 / 132

KIRK BUSHMAN

Republican

1,125


BRAD MOLNAR

Republican

1,562


total votes

2,687

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 132 / 132
|
Partially: 0 / 132

SUSAN BILO

Democrat

967


total votes

967

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JASON W ELLSWORTH

Republican

1,092


BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

1,315


total votes

2,407

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

ERIN FARRIS-OLSEN

Democrat

778


JORDAN OPHUS

Democrat

177


total votes

955

SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JEREMIAH LYNCH

Non-Partisan

1,171


DOUG MARSHALL

Non-Partisan

623


CORY SWANSON

Non-Partisan

1,863


total votes

3,657

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

KATHERINE BIDEGARAY

Non-Partisan

1,646


JERRY O'NEIL

Non-Partisan

633


DAN WILSON

Non-Partisan

1,194


total votes

3,473

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 22, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 45 / 45
|
Partially: 0 / 45

MATTHEW J WALD

Non-Partisan

3,215


total votes

3,215

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 55

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

BRAD BARKER

Republican

1,527


LISA BENNETT

Republican

667


MARY HORMAN

Republican

736


total votes

2,930

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 55

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

KIM GILLAN

Democrat

973


total votes

973

PRECINCT 1 REPUBLICAN COMMITTEEMAN P 1

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

LOU SEYMOUR

Republican

237


total votes

237

PRECINCT 1 REPUBLICAN COMMITTEEWOMAN P 1

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

JOANNE HOLM

Republican

100


AMY SEYMOUR

Republican

138


total votes

238

PRECINCT 3 REPUBLICAN COMMITTEEMAN P 3

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

DONALD J BLYTON

Republican

153


THOMAS MORRIS

Republican

125


total votes

278

PRECINCT 3 REPUBLICAN COMMITTEEWOMAN P 3

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

JOANNE G BLYTON

Republican

272


total votes

272

PRECINCT 4 REPUBLICAN COMMITTEEMAN P 4

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

TODD EDELMAN

Republican

75


JAMES WHITE

Republican

81


total votes

156

PRECINCT 4 REPUBLICAN COMMITTEEWOMAN P 4

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

DANA ZIER

Republican

156


total votes

156

PRECINCT 5 REPUBLICAN COMMITTEEMAN P 5

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

EDWIN HALLAND

Republican

115


RICHARD MOSER

Republican

72


total votes

187

PRECINCT 5 REPUBLICAN COMMITTEEWOMAN P 5

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

PAMELA SUE CRIST

Republican

49


ANNIE HALLAND

Republican

100


MARY MOSER

Republican

48


total votes

197

PRECINCT 6 REPUBLICAN COMMITTEEMAN P 6

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

CODY D NICHOLSON

Republican

39


DOUGLAS A STRINGARI

Republican

98


total votes

137

PRECINCT 6 REPUBLICAN COMMITTEEWOMAN P 6

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

DIANA AISENBREY

Republican

101


BAYLEE NICHOLSON

Republican

43


total votes

144

PRECINCT 7 REPUBLICAN COMMITTEEMAN P 7

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

NICK DOBBEL

Republican

177


WILLIAM PLOWMAN

Republican

105


total votes

282

PRECINCT 7 REPUBLICAN COMMITTEEWOMAN P 7

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

TAMMY LEE HELSPER

Republican

91


SKYE MITCHELL

Republican

61


CHERIE HILL MONDRAGON

Republican

123


total votes

275

PRECINCT 8 REPUBLICAN COMMITTEEMAN P 8

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

ALAN MAXWELL

Republican

85


LEE STEVENS

Republican

91


total votes

176

PRECINCT 8 REPUBLICAN COMMITTEEWOMAN P 8

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

TANYA HAY

Republican

159


total votes

159

PRECINCT 9 REPUBLICAN COMMITTEEMAN P 9

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

JOHN MICHAEL FRANICH

Republican

45


DANIEL HORMAN

Republican

46


total votes

91

PRECINCT 9 REPUBLICAN COMMITTEEWOMAN P 9

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

PATTY FRANICH

Republican

50


MARY HORMAN

Republican

44


total votes

94

PRECINCT 10 REPUBLICAN COMMITTEEMAN P 10

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

TIM COLE

Republican

60


MICAH HOFFMAN

Republican

57


total votes

117

PRECINCT 10 REPUBLICAN COMMITTEEWOMAN P 10

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

ANDREA SAGER

Republican

102


total votes

102

PRECINCT 11 REPUBLICAN COMMITTEEMAN P 11

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

CJ IRWIN

Republican

81


SCOTT KREAMER

Republican

219


total votes

300

PRECINCT 11 REPUBLICAN COMMITTEEWOMAN P 11

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

MARIE OLSON

Republican

187


COLLEEN WOOD

Republican

129


total votes

316

PRECINCT 15 REPUBLICAN COMMITTEEMAN P 15

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

JACOB KARP

Republican

45


LLOYD M MACKENZIE

Republican

22


JOE YEDLICKA

Republican

198


total votes

265

PRECINCT 15 REPUBLICAN COMMITTEEWOMAN P 15

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

LACI KARP

Republican

109


TERESA PIRTZ

Republican

129


total votes

238

PRECINCT 16 REPUBLICAN COMMITTEEMAN P 16

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

CHIP BENNETT

Republican

57


SCOTT L BOGGIO

Republican

156


total votes

213

PRECINCT 16 REPUBLICAN COMMITTEEWOMAN P 16

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

CARLA BARKER

Republican

154


LISA BENNETT

Republican

54


total votes

208

Study Commission Question for Carbon County

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

AGAINST

2,301


FOR

1,645


total votes

3,946

Study Commission Question for the City of Red Lodge

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

AGAINST

441


FOR

402


total votes

843

Study Commission Question for the Town of Joliet

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

AGAINST

94


FOR

71


total votes

165

Study Commission Question for the Town of Bridger

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

AGAINST

118


FOR

91


total votes

209

Study Commission Question for the Town of Bearcreek

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

AGAINST

26


FOR

11


total votes

37

AMBULANCE MILL LEVY

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

NO - AGAINST AUTHORIZING A LEVY OF 18 MILS FOR EMS SERVICES

1,290


YES - FOR AUTHORIZING A LEVY OF 18 MILS FOR EMS SERVICES

2,845


total votes

4,135

Ordinance No. 967

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

AGAINST

308


FOR

541


total votes

849