Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 9/26/2020 6:10:13 PM MT

2020

Primary Election - June 2, 2020

54.87%
54.87%

Total Turnout 382,072
Registered Voters 696,261

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 663

Carbon County Results
Carbon County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOSEPH R. BIDEN

Democrat

1,324


BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

170


ELIZABETH WARREN

Democrat

106


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

48


total votes

1,648

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

NO PREFERENCE

Green

3


total votes

3

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DONALD J TRUMP

Republican

2,825


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

148


total votes

2,973

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE BULLOCK

Democrat

1,597


MIKE KNOLES

Democrat

36


JOHN MUES

Democrat

37


total votes

1,670

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DENNIS DANEKE

Green

5


WENDIE FREDRICKSON

Green

6


total votes

11

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE DAINES

Republican

2,699


JOHN BRIAN DRISCOLL

Republican

161


DANIEL R LARSON

Republican

173


total votes

3,033

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

1,497


TOM WINTER

Democrat

148


total votes

1,645

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOHN GIBNEY

Green

11


total votes

11

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOE DOOLING

Republican

157


JOHN EVANKOVICH

Republican

40


DEBRA LAMM

Republican

175


MARK J. MCGINLEY

Republican

76


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

1,414


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

1,158


total votes

3,020

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE COONEY AND CASEY SCHREINER

Democrat

823


WHITNEY WILLIAMS AND BUZZ MATTELIN

Democrat

802


total votes

1,625

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROBERT BARB AND JOSHUA THOMAS

Green

12


total votes

12

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TIM FOX AND JON KNOKEY

Republican

848


GREG GIANFORTE AND KRISTEN JURAS

Republican

1,633


AL "DOC" OLSZEWSKI AND KEN BOGNER

Republican

602


total votes

3,083

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BRYCE BENNETT

Democrat

1,418


total votes

1,418

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

165


CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

681


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

557


KURT JOHNSON

Republican

114


FORREST J. MANDEVILLE

Republican

621


SCOTT SALES

Republican

598


total votes

2,736

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KIMBERLY P. DUDIK

Democrat

726


RAPH GRAYBILL

Democrat

794


total votes

1,520

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROY DAVIS

Green

12


total votes

12

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JON BENNION

Republican

1,148


AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

1,614


total votes

2,762

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

SHANE A MORIGEAU

Democrat

730


MIKE WINSOR

Democrat

654


total votes

1,384

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TROY DOWNING

Republican

1,552


NELLY NICOL

Republican

726


SCOTT "TUX" TUXBURY

Republican

514


total votes

2,792

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

1,460


total votes

1,460

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

2,555


total votes

2,555

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE BLACK

Non-Partisan

1,251


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

2,181


MARS SCOTT

Non-Partisan

632


total votes

4,064

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

3,907


total votes

3,907

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 119 / 119
|
Partially: 0 / 119

VALERIE MCMURTRY

Democrat

1,423


total votes

1,423

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 119 / 119
|
Partially: 0 / 119

KIRK BUSHMAN

Republican

1,087


TONY O'DONNELL

Republican

882


DANIEL ZOLNIKOV

Republican

727


total votes

2,696

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 58

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

ELIZABETH "BETSY" SCANLIN

Democrat

1,477


total votes

1,477

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 58

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

SETH BERGLEE

Republican

2,710


total votes

2,710

Carbon County - RESORT TAX EXTENSION

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

FOR THE RENEWAL

763


AGAINST THE RENEWAL

192


total votes

955

Carbon County - ADDITIONAL 1% RESORT TAX FOR INFRASTRUCTURE

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

FOR THE LEVY

605


AGAINST THE LEVY

358


total votes

963