Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 9/26/2020 7:05:14 PM MT

2020

Primary Election - June 2, 2020

54.87%
54.87%

Total Turnout 382,072
Registered Voters 696,261

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 663

Broadwater County Results
Broadwater County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOSEPH R. BIDEN

Democrat

426


BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

61


ELIZABETH WARREN

Democrat

31


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

22


total votes

540

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

NO PREFERENCE

Green

5


total votes

5

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DONALD J TRUMP

Republican

2,045


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

110


total votes

2,155

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE BULLOCK

Democrat

514


MIKE KNOLES

Democrat

18


JOHN MUES

Democrat

18


total votes

550

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DENNIS DANEKE

Green

1


WENDIE FREDRICKSON

Green

4


total votes

5

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE DAINES

Republican

1,987


JOHN BRIAN DRISCOLL

Republican

113


DANIEL R LARSON

Republican

99


total votes

2,199

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

455


TOM WINTER

Democrat

74


total votes

529

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOHN GIBNEY

Green

2


total votes

2

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOE DOOLING

Republican

303


JOHN EVANKOVICH

Republican

25


DEBRA LAMM

Republican

80


MARK J. MCGINLEY

Republican

194


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

1,030


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

545


total votes

2,177

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE COONEY AND CASEY SCHREINER

Democrat

350


WHITNEY WILLIAMS AND BUZZ MATTELIN

Democrat

183


total votes

533

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROBERT BARB AND JOSHUA THOMAS

Green

3


total votes

3

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TIM FOX AND JON KNOKEY

Republican

639


GREG GIANFORTE AND KRISTEN JURAS

Republican

1,270


AL "DOC" OLSZEWSKI AND KEN BOGNER

Republican

329


total votes

2,238

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BRYCE BENNETT

Democrat

456


total votes

456

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

133


CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

444


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

264


KURT JOHNSON

Republican

63


FORREST J. MANDEVILLE

Republican

115


SCOTT SALES

Republican

1,048


total votes

2,067

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KIMBERLY P. DUDIK

Democrat

208


RAPH GRAYBILL

Democrat

283


total votes

491

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROY DAVIS

Green

4


total votes

4

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JON BENNION

Republican

784


AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

1,135


total votes

1,919

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

SHANE A MORIGEAU

Democrat

251


MIKE WINSOR

Democrat

190


total votes

441

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TROY DOWNING

Republican

849


NELLY NICOL

Republican

397


SCOTT "TUX" TUXBURY

Republican

673


total votes

1,919

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

473


total votes

473

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

1,767


total votes

1,767

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE BLACK

Non-Partisan

709


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

1,132


MARS SCOTT

Non-Partisan

481


total votes

2,322

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

2,162


total votes

2,162

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 154 / 154
|
Partially: 0 / 154

TOM WOODS

Democrat

443


total votes

443

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 154 / 154
|
Partially: 0 / 154

JAMES BROWN

Republican

1,141


ALAN H. GEORGE

Republican

591


total votes

1,732

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 35

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

DEBRA BROWN

Republican

443


GARY PERRY

Republican

497


WALT SALES

Republican

1,018


total votes

1,958

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 1, DEPT 3

Precincts Fully: 38 / 38
|
Partially: 0 / 38

KATHY SEELEY

Non-Partisan

2,162


total votes

2,162

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 70

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

JULIE DOOLING

Republican

1,431


TIM RAVNDAL

Republican

724


total votes

2,155

Broadwater County - PUBLIC SAFETY MILL LEVY

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

FOR

1,398


AGAINST

1,329


total votes

2,727