Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/22/2024 12:35:38 PM MT

2024

Primary Election - June 4, 2024

41.36%
41.36%

Total Turnout 311,741
Registered Voters 753,767

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 728

Blaine County Results
Blaine County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

DONALD J. TRUMP

Republican

745


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

45


total votes

790

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JOSEPH R BIDEN JR

Democrat

343


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

53


total votes

396

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

NO PREFERENCE

Green

2


total votes

2

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

154


TIM SHEEHY

Republican

594


CHARLES WALKINGCHILD SR

Republican

37


total votes

785

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

MICHAEL HUMMERT

Democrat

15


JON TESTER

Democrat

410


total votes

425

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 728 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

ROBERT BARB

Green

1


MICHAEL DOWNEY

Green

4


total votes

5

US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 2

Precincts Fully: 384 / 384
|
Partially: 0 / 384

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

78


KYLE AUSTIN

Republican

39


KEN BOGNER

Republican

60


TROY DOWNING

Republican

231


RIC HOLDEN

Republican

87


JOEL G. KRAUTTER

Republican

9


DENNY REHBERG

Republican

222


ED WALKER

Republican

9


STACY ZINN

Republican

41


total votes

776

US REPRESENTATIVE DIST 2

Precincts Fully: 384 / 384
|
Partially: 0 / 384

MING CABRERA

Democrat

67


JOHN B DRISCOLL

Democrat

149


KEVIN HAMM

Democrat

55


STEVE HELD

Democrat

98


total votes

369

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

635


TANNER SMITH

Republican

163


total votes

798

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

RYAN BUSSE

Democrat

227


JIM HUNT

Democrat

160


total votes

387

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

688


total votes

688

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JESSE JAMES MULLEN

Democrat

366


total votes

366

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

662


LOGAN OLSON

Republican

99


total votes

761

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

BEN ALKE

Democrat

363


total votes

363

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JAMES BROWN

Republican

482


JOHN JAY WILLOUGHBY

Republican

172


total votes

654

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JOHN REPKE

Democrat

362


total votes

362

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

SHARYL ALLEN

Republican

295


SUSIE HEDALEN

Republican

316


total votes

611

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

SHANNON O'BRIEN

Democrat

375


total votes

375

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JASON W ELLSWORTH

Republican

318


BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

313


total votes

631

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

ERIN FARRIS-OLSEN

Democrat

226


JORDAN OPHUS

Democrat

147


total votes

373

SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

JEREMIAH LYNCH

Non-Partisan

266


DOUG MARSHALL

Non-Partisan

200


CORY SWANSON

Non-Partisan

574


total votes

1,040

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3

Precincts Fully: 726 / 728
|
Partially: 0 / 728

KATHERINE BIDEGARAY

Non-Partisan

429


JERRY O'NEIL

Non-Partisan

211


DAN WILSON

Non-Partisan

362


total votes

1,002

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 17, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

YVONNE LAIRD

Non-Partisan

910


total votes

910

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 16

Precincts Fully: 20 / 20
|
Partially: 0 / 20

PERRI A JACOBS

Republican

252


total votes

252

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 16

Precincts Fully: 20 / 20
|
Partially: 0 / 20

BRIDGET SMITH

Democrat

48


JONATHAN WINDY BOY

Democrat

230


total votes

278

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28

Precincts Fully: 15 / 15
|
Partially: 0 / 15

ERIC ALBUS

Republican

111


WAYNE STAHL

Republican

94


MARK L WICKS

Republican

212


total votes

417

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28

Precincts Fully: 15 / 15
|
Partially: 0 / 15

BLAKE BORST

Democrat

112


total votes

112

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 31

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

KEVIN TAYLOR

Republican

3


total votes

3

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 31

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

LANCE FOURSTAR

Democrat

12


FRANK J SMITH

Democrat

1


total votes

13

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

JASON ULRICH

Republican

243


total votes

243

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

MIKE FOX

Democrat

244


total votes

244

CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

JULIE CAMPBELL

Democrat

369


total votes

369

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #3

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

MILES G. HUTTON

Republican

244


total votes

244

COUNTY SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

KENDALL HARWOOD

Democrat

385


total votes

385

Blaine County Local Government Review

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

AGAINST

602


FOR

481


total votes

1,083

City of Chinook Local Government Review

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

AGAINST

197


FOR

148


total votes

345

City of Harlem Local Government Review

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

AGAINST

57


FOR

76


total votes

133