Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 7/9/2020 1:55:13 AM MT

2020

Primary Election - June 2, 2020

54.87%
54.87%

Total Turnout 382,072
Registered Voters 696,261

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 663

Blaine County Results
Blaine County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOSEPH R. BIDEN

Democrat

599


BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

144


ELIZABETH WARREN

Democrat

58


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

58


total votes

859

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

NO PREFERENCE

Green

3


total votes

3

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DONALD J TRUMP

Republican

837


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

22


total votes

859

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE BULLOCK

Democrat

790


MIKE KNOLES

Democrat

38


JOHN MUES

Democrat

53


total votes

881

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DENNIS DANEKE

Green

2


WENDIE FREDRICKSON

Green

1


total votes

3

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE DAINES

Republican

782


JOHN BRIAN DRISCOLL

Republican

26


DANIEL R LARSON

Republican

51


total votes

859

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

754


TOM WINTER

Democrat

109


total votes

863

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOHN GIBNEY

Green

4


total votes

4

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOE DOOLING

Republican

79


JOHN EVANKOVICH

Republican

7


DEBRA LAMM

Republican

39


MARK J. MCGINLEY

Republican

26


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

402


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

289


total votes

842

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE COONEY AND CASEY SCHREINER

Democrat

483


WHITNEY WILLIAMS AND BUZZ MATTELIN

Democrat

370


total votes

853

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROBERT BARB AND JOSHUA THOMAS

Green

4


total votes

4

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TIM FOX AND JON KNOKEY

Republican

121


GREG GIANFORTE AND KRISTEN JURAS

Republican

451


AL "DOC" OLSZEWSKI AND KEN BOGNER

Republican

296


total votes

868

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BRYCE BENNETT

Democrat

758


total votes

758

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

71


CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

203


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

168


KURT JOHNSON

Republican

43


FORREST J. MANDEVILLE

Republican

73


SCOTT SALES

Republican

178


total votes

736

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KIMBERLY P. DUDIK

Democrat

281


RAPH GRAYBILL

Democrat

539


total votes

820

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROY DAVIS

Green

5


total votes

5

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JON BENNION

Republican

184


AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

552


total votes

736

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

SHANE A MORIGEAU

Democrat

485


MIKE WINSOR

Democrat

295


total votes

780

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TROY DOWNING

Republican

352


NELLY NICOL

Republican

154


SCOTT "TUX" TUXBURY

Republican

219


total votes

725

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

777


total votes

777

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

691


total votes

691

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE BLACK

Non-Partisan

493


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

829


MARS SCOTT

Non-Partisan

185


total votes

1,507

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

1,455


total votes

1,455

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 17

Precincts Fully: 22 / 22
|
Partially: 0 / 22

MIKE LANG

Republican

447


total votes

447

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 16

Precincts Fully: 18 / 18
|
Partially: 0 / 18

JESTIN DUPREE

Democrat

44


KRISTOFER FOURSTAR

Democrat

105


MIKE FOX

Democrat

397


BRIDGET SMITH

Democrat

67


total votes

613

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

JONATHAN WINDY BOY

Democrat

574


total votes

574

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

G. BRUCE MEYERS

Republican

270


total votes

270

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 33

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

CASEY KNUDSEN

Republican

391


JOYCE STONE

Republican

78


total votes

469

Blaine County - CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

JIM DOYLE

Democrat

400


TAMI SUE MITCHELL

Democrat

512


total votes

912

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

DOLORES PLUMAGE

Democrat

312


total votes

312