Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 7/9/2020 2:50:13 AM MT

2020

Primary Election - June 2, 2020

54.87%
54.87%

Total Turnout 382,072
Registered Voters 696,261

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 663

Big Horn County Results
Big Horn County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOSEPH R. BIDEN

Democrat

926


BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

193


ELIZABETH WARREN

Democrat

47


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

28


total votes

1,194

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

NO PREFERENCE

Green

1


total votes

1

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DONALD J TRUMP

Republican

1,178


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

68


total votes

1,246

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE BULLOCK

Democrat

1,144


MIKE KNOLES

Democrat

31


JOHN MUES

Democrat

17


total votes

1,192

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DENNIS DANEKE

Green

2


WENDIE FREDRICKSON

Green

4


total votes

6

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE DAINES

Republican

1,149


JOHN BRIAN DRISCOLL

Republican

69


DANIEL R LARSON

Republican

60


total votes

1,278

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

1,081


TOM WINTER

Democrat

99


total votes

1,180

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOHN GIBNEY

Green

6


total votes

6

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOE DOOLING

Republican

68


JOHN EVANKOVICH

Republican

20


DEBRA LAMM

Republican

66


MARK J. MCGINLEY

Republican

37


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

616


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

436


total votes

1,243

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE COONEY AND CASEY SCHREINER

Democrat

604


WHITNEY WILLIAMS AND BUZZ MATTELIN

Democrat

547


total votes

1,151

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROBERT BARB AND JOSHUA THOMAS

Green

5


total votes

5

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TIM FOX AND JON KNOKEY

Republican

747


GREG GIANFORTE AND KRISTEN JURAS

Republican

432


AL "DOC" OLSZEWSKI AND KEN BOGNER

Republican

125


total votes

1,304

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BRYCE BENNETT

Democrat

1,081


total votes

1,081

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

75


CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

308


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

333


KURT JOHNSON

Republican

84


FORREST J. MANDEVILLE

Republican

111


SCOTT SALES

Republican

220


total votes

1,131

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KIMBERLY P. DUDIK

Democrat

557


RAPH GRAYBILL

Democrat

568


total votes

1,125

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROY DAVIS

Green

6


total votes

6

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JON BENNION

Republican

435


AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

741


total votes

1,176

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

SHANE A MORIGEAU

Democrat

665


MIKE WINSOR

Democrat

433


total votes

1,098

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TROY DOWNING

Republican

703


NELLY NICOL

Republican

211


SCOTT "TUX" TUXBURY

Republican

222


total votes

1,136

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

1,110


total votes

1,110

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

1,009


total votes

1,009

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE BLACK

Non-Partisan

611


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

1,177


MARS SCOTT

Non-Partisan

393


total votes

2,181

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

2,073


total votes

2,073

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 119 / 119
|
Partially: 0 / 119

VALERIE MCMURTRY

Democrat

1,083


total votes

1,083

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 119 / 119
|
Partially: 0 / 119

KIRK BUSHMAN

Republican

397


TONY O'DONNELL

Republican

375


DANIEL ZOLNIKOV

Republican

316


total votes

1,088

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21

Precincts Fully: 30 / 30
|
Partially: 0 / 30

RAE PEPPERS

Democrat

1,097


total votes

1,097

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21

Precincts Fully: 30 / 30
|
Partially: 0 / 30

JASON D SMALL

Republican

1,057


total votes

1,057

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 41

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

RYNALEA WHITEMAN PENA

Democrat

155


AUGUST SCALPCANE

Democrat

128


total votes

283

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 42

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

SHARON STEWART PEREGOY

Democrat

825


total votes

825

Big Horn County - CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT/ PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR

Precincts Fully: 19 / 19
|
Partially: 0 / 19

KAREN J YARLOTT

Non-Partisan

2,192


total votes

2,192

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

GEORGE REALBIRD III

Non-Partisan

685


total votes

685

Big Horn County - SENIOR CITITZEN PROGRAM MILL LEVY

Precincts Fully: 19 / 19
|
Partially: 0 / 19

FOR A LEVY

1,584


AGAINST A LEVY

606


total votes

2,190