Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 7/9/2020 1:55:13 AM MT

2020

Primary Election - June 2, 2020

54.87%
54.87%

Total Turnout 382,072
Registered Voters 696,261

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 663

Beaverhead County Results
Beaverhead County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOSEPH R. BIDEN

Democrat

696


BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

126


ELIZABETH WARREN

Democrat

83


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

24


total votes

929

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

NO PREFERENCE

Green

1


total votes

1

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DONALD J TRUMP

Republican

2,532


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

177


total votes

2,709

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE BULLOCK

Democrat

891


MIKE KNOLES

Democrat

18


JOHN MUES

Democrat

23


total votes

932

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

DENNIS DANEKE

Green

1


WENDIE FREDRICKSON

Green

2


total votes

3

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

STEVE DAINES

Republican

2,458


JOHN BRIAN DRISCOLL

Republican

177


DANIEL R LARSON

Republican

114


total votes

2,749

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

825


TOM WINTER

Democrat

96


total votes

921

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOHN GIBNEY

Green

3


total votes

3

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JOE DOOLING

Republican

529


JOHN EVANKOVICH

Republican

26


DEBRA LAMM

Republican

160


MARK J. MCGINLEY

Republican

452


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

969


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

635


total votes

2,771

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE COONEY AND CASEY SCHREINER

Democrat

461


WHITNEY WILLIAMS AND BUZZ MATTELIN

Democrat

457


total votes

918

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROBERT BARB AND JOSHUA THOMAS

Green

3


total votes

3

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TIM FOX AND JON KNOKEY

Republican

763


GREG GIANFORTE AND KRISTEN JURAS

Republican

1,635


AL "DOC" OLSZEWSKI AND KEN BOGNER

Republican

399


total votes

2,797

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BRYCE BENNETT

Democrat

783


total votes

783

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

182


CHRISTI JACOBSEN

Republican

709


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

535


KURT JOHNSON

Republican

115


FORREST J. MANDEVILLE

Republican

243


SCOTT SALES

Republican

619


total votes

2,403

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

KIMBERLY P. DUDIK

Democrat

313


RAPH GRAYBILL

Democrat

546


total votes

859

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ROY DAVIS

Green

3


total votes

3

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JON BENNION

Republican

963


AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

1,345


total votes

2,308

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

SHANE A MORIGEAU

Democrat

445


MIKE WINSOR

Democrat

326


total votes

771

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

TROY DOWNING

Republican

965


NELLY NICOL

Republican

598


SCOTT "TUX" TUXBURY

Republican

812


total votes

2,375

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

797


total votes

797

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

2,226


total votes

2,226

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

MIKE BLACK

Non-Partisan

898


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

1,516


MARS SCOTT

Non-Partisan

648


total votes

3,062

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 663 / 663
|
Partially: 0 / 663

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

3,003


total votes

3,003

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 154 / 154
|
Partially: 0 / 154

TOM WOODS

Democrat

772


total votes

772

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 154 / 154
|
Partially: 0 / 154

JAMES BROWN

Republican

1,776


ALAN H. GEORGE

Republican

546


total votes

2,322

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 36

Precincts Fully: 29 / 29
|
Partially: 0 / 29

JEFF WELBORN

Republican

2,432


total votes

2,432

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 72

Precincts Fully: 19 / 19
|
Partially: 0 / 19

TOM WELCH

Republican

2,491


total votes

2,491

Beaverhead County - CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

CARLY JAY ANDERSON

Republican

2,526


total votes

2,526

Beaverhead County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

C. THOMAS RICE

Republican

2,480


total votes

2,480