Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/22/2012 7:49:57 AM MT

2012

Primary Election - June 5, 2012

37.17%
37.17%

Total Turnout 238,771
Registered Voters 642,308

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 794

Cascade County Results
Cascade County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

BARACK OBAMA

Democrat

7,556


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

1,016


total votes

8,572

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

NEWT GINGRICH

Republican

427


RON PAUL

Republican

1,159


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

439


MITT ROMNEY

Republican

7,437


RICK SANTORUM

Republican

1,013


total votes

10,475

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

JON TESTER

Democrat

8,709


total votes

8,709

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DENNY REHBERG

Republican

8,095


DENNIS TESKE

Republican

2,270


total votes

10,365

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

KIM GILLAN

Democrat

3,078


SAM RANKIN

Democrat

1,004


DIANE SMITH

Democrat

1,403


DAVE STROHMAIER

Democrat

481


ROBERT STUTZ

Democrat

251


JASON WARD

Democrat

445


FRANKE WILMER

Democrat

1,048


total votes

7,710

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ERIC BROSTEN

Republican

1,729


STEVE DAINES

Republican

5,858


VINCENT MELKUS

Republican

950


total votes

8,537

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

HEATHER MARGOLIS & STEVE NELSEN

Democrat

1,015


STEVE BULLOCK & JOHN WALSH

Democrat

7,656


total votes

8,671

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

BOB FANNING & JOEL BONIEK

Republican

130


KEN MILLER & BILL GALLAGHER

Republican

716


COREY STAPLETON & BOB KEENAN

Republican

2,703


JIM LYNCH & AL OLSZEWSKI

Republican

680


RICK HILL & JON SONJU

Republican

2,955


JIM O'HARA & SCOTT SWINGLEY

Republican

2,473


NEIL C. LIVINGSTONE & RYAN ZINKE

Republican

670


total votes

10,327

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

LINDA MCCULLOCH

Democrat

8,516


total votes

8,516

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

SCOTT ASPENLIEDER

Republican

1,558


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

5,329


PATTY LOVAAS

Republican

1,294


DREW TURIANO

Republican

742


total votes

8,923

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

PAM BUCY

Democrat

4,123


JESSE LASLOVICH

Democrat

4,003


total votes

8,126

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

TIM FOX

Republican

4,768


JIM SHOCKLEY

Republican

4,287


total votes

9,055

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

MONICA J. LINDEEN

Democrat

8,414


total votes

8,414

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DEREK SKEES

Republican

7,940


total votes

7,940

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DENISE JUNEAU

Democrat

8,422


total votes

8,422

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

SANDY WELCH

Republican

7,890


total votes

7,890

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ED SMITH

Democrat

7,974


total votes

7,974

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 9

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

RON SZABO

Democrat

921


total votes

921

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 9

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

RICK RIPLEY

Republican

1,582


total votes

1,582

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 10

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

BRAD HAMLETT

Democrat

1,882


total votes

1,882

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 10

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

WENDY MCKAMEY

Republican

2,016


total votes

2,016

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

COLTER MCCARTY

Democrat

946


total votes

946

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

JESSE O'HARA

Republican

1,186


RANDY PINOCCI

Republican

950


total votes

2,136

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

RICHARD D. LIEBERT

Democrat

908


total votes

908

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

ROGER A. HAGAN

Republican

1,169


total votes

1,169

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 20

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

LINDSAY LOVE

Democrat

924


total votes

924

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 20

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

STEVE FITZPATRICK

Republican

904


total votes

904

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 21

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

JEAN PRICE

Democrat

1,057


total votes

1,057

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 21

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

STEVEN R. SEM

Republican

858


total votes

858

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 22

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

CASEY SCHREINER

Democrat

734


total votes

734

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 22

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

GEORGE PAUL

Republican

605


total votes

605

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

CARLIE BOLAND

Democrat

824


total votes

824

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

PATRICK FLAHERTY

Republican

564


total votes

564

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

TOM GLOVER

Democrat

438


total votes

438

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

BRIAN HOVEN

Republican

472


total votes

472

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

TOM JACOBSON

Democrat

1,262


total votes

1,262

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

CLEVE LONEY

Republican

1,286


total votes

1,286

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

ROBERT "BOB" MEHLHOFF

Democrat

900


total votes

900

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ELIZABETH BEST

Non-Partisan

8,187


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

4,635


ED SHEEHY

Non-Partisan

5,069


total votes

17,891

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

HERTHA L. LUND

Non-Partisan

3,494


BRIAN MORRIS

Non-Partisan

11,725


total votes

15,219

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 8, DEPT. 3

Precincts Fully: 38 / 38
|
Partially: 0 / 38

KENNETH R. NEILL

Non-Partisan

16,526


total votes

16,526

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 8, DEPT. 1

Precincts Fully: 38 / 38
|
Partially: 0 / 38

STEVEN FAGENSTROM

Non-Partisan

4,567


GREG PINSKI

Non-Partisan

6,691


MICHAEL "MIKE" RAUSCH

Non-Partisan

4,358


JOSEPH M. SULLIVAN

Non-Partisan

2,539


total votes

18,155

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 8, DEPT. 2

Precincts Fully: 38 / 38
|
Partially: 0 / 38

JULIE MACEK

Non-Partisan

16,425


total votes

16,425

Cascade County - Clerk of the District Court

Precincts Fully: 38 / 38
|
Partially: 0 / 38

MCWILLIAMS, FAYE G

Democrat

7,952


total votes

7,952

Cascade County - County Commissioner District 3

Precincts Fully: 38 / 38
|
Partially: 0 / 38

WEBER, JANE A

Democrat

8,288


total votes

8,288

Cascade County - County Commissioner District 3

Precincts Fully: 38 / 38
|
Partially: 0 / 38

BAKER, ROBIN

Republican

7,327


total votes

7,327