Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/29/2018 6:01:49 PM MT

2018

Primary Election - June 5, 2018

41.61%
41.61%

Total Turnout 282,704
Registered Voters 679,333

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 669

Carbon County Results
Carbon County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JON TESTER

Democrat

1,299


total votes

1,299

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

STEVE KELLY

Green

19


TIMOTHY ADAMS

Green

9


total votes

28

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

ALBERT OLSZEWSKI

Republican

347


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

534


RUSS FAGG

Republican

890


TROY DOWNING

Republican

474


total votes

2,245

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

GRANT KIER

Democrat

182


JARED PETTINATO

Democrat

34


JOHN HEENAN

Democrat

604


JOHN MEYER

Democrat

42


KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

298


LYNDA MOSS

Democrat

87


total votes

1,247

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

DOUG CAMPBELL

Green

28


total votes

28

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

2,023


total votes

2,023

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

REX RENK

Democrat

1,083


total votes

1,083

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

1,797


total votes

1,797

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #4 FULL TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BETH BAKER

Non-Partisan

2,878


total votes

2,878

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

INGRID GUSTAFSON

Non-Partisan

2,900


total votes

2,900

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 22, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 40 / 40
|
Partially: 0 / 40

MATTHEW J. WALD

Non-Partisan

1,144


RAYMOND G. KUNTZ

Non-Partisan

2,056


total votes

3,200

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 29

Precincts Fully: 22 / 22
|
Partially: 0 / 22

ELIZABETH "BETSY" SCANLIN

Democrat

1,181


total votes

1,181

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 29

Precincts Fully: 22 / 22
|
Partially: 0 / 22

ANDREW T. FORCIER

Republican

720


DAVID HOWARD

Republican

1,195


total votes

1,915

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 58

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

ANNA DREW

Democrat

1,166


total votes

1,166

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 58

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

SETH BERGLEE

Republican

1,905


total votes

1,905

Carbon County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

AUDREY L. WALLESER

Non-Partisan

158


CHRISTOPHER SKORUPA

Non-Partisan

220


GORDON SIRRINE

Non-Partisan

516


MARK L. RICHARDS

Non-Partisan

385


MICHAEL ANTHONY CARDOZA

Non-Partisan

180


NANCY M. HOSSFELD

Non-Partisan

192


ROBERT "PITS" DEARMOND

Non-Partisan

1,222


ROSS OYLER

Non-Partisan

90


STEVEN PETERSON

Non-Partisan

263


WILLIS HERDEN

Non-Partisan

131


total votes

3,357

Carbon County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #2 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

GARY GRAY

Non-Partisan

511


JOANNE G BLYTON

Non-Partisan

847


SCOTT BLAIN

Non-Partisan

2,023


total votes

3,381

Carbon County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #3 FULL TERM

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

BILL E. BULLOCK

Non-Partisan

1,783


SCOTT L. BOGGIO

Non-Partisan

1,377


total votes

3,160